official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
1:57.87
11.96
2
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
+1.17
20.00
3
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+1.29
20.82
4
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+1.39
21.51
5
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+1.79
24.26
6
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+1.91
25.09
7
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
+1.98
25.57
8
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
+2.35
28.11
8
OLSSON Pierre
1979
SWE
+2.35
28.11
10
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
+2.47
28.93
11
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+2.48
29.00
12
OEH Michael
1978
SWE
+2.61
29.90
13
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
+2.76
30.93
14
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+2.92
32.03
15
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+2.95
32.23
16
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+3.11
33.33
17
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
+3.14
33.54
18
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
+3.16
33.68
19
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
+3.43
35.53
20
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+3.67
37.18
21
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+3.92
38.90
21
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+3.92
38.90
23
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+4.13
40.34
24
ANDERSSON Kalle
1978
SWE
+4.31
41.58
25
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+4.34
41.78
26
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+4.80
44.95
27
VIRRANNIEMI Mikko
1980
FIN
+4.85
45.29
28
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+5.16
47.42
29
LANG Dan
1981
SWE
+5.35
48.73
30
SELANDER Bjoern
1980
SWE
+5.42
49.21
31
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+5.63
50.65
32
ENGELL Andreas
1977
NOR
+5.75
51.47
33
HELGESSON Gustaf
1979
SWE
+5.90
52.50
34
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+6.07
53.67
35
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+6.09
53.81
36
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+6.18
54.43
37
RUOTSALAINEN Petri
1980
FIN
+6.25
54.91
38
TUOMALA Jaakko
1980
FIN
+6.46
56.35
39
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
+6.49
56.56
40
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
+6.56
57.04
41
SIMONSEN Thomas
1977
NOR
+6.88
59.24
42
BOENAA Soelve
1978
NOR
+7.00
60.06
43
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
+7.14
61.03
44
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+7.18
61.30
45
FILIPTCHENKO Roman
1981
RUS
+7.28
61.99
46
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+7.33
62.33
47
KEMPPAINEN Tuukka
1980
FIN
+7.35
62.47
48
BRYNJOLFSSON Sveinn
1975
ISL
+7.43
63.02
49
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
+7.60
64.19
50
DOBROWLSKI Wojciech
1976
POL
+7.62
64.32
51
BJOERGE Lars
1978
NOR
+7.63
64.39
52
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+8.40
69.68
53
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+8.46
70.10
54
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
+8.52
70.51
55
MIDDELTON Lars
1980
NOR
+8.56
70.78
56
KNUTSEN Vegard
1981
NOR
+8.58
70.92
57
SKRINSRUD Simen
1982
NOR
+8.72
71.88
58
SANDNES Helge
1981
NOR
+8.88
72.98
59
HARDENBERG Arne
1973
DEN
+8.89
73.05
60
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+9.05
74.15
61
FLOGNFELDT Andreas
1980
SWE
+9.23
75.39
62
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
+9.28
75.73
62
MOESGAARD Jacob
1979
DEN
+9.28
75.73
64
DOERUM JAERE Martin
1981
NOR
+9.29
75.80
65
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+9.47
77.04
66
MODAHL John
1980
NOR
+9.72
78.76
67
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
+9.81
79.37
68
JOHNSEN Stefan
1978
NOR
+9.83
79.51
69
EPPELAND Sven Nico
1978
NOR
+9.96
80.40
70
TANAKA Takuma Ii
1982
JPN
+10.01
80.75
71
NOER Kjetil
1979
NOR
+10.03
80.89
72
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR
+10.07
81.16
73
SVEHOLM Kristian
1981
NOR
+10.09
81.30
74
WHISTLER James
1981
GBR
+10.11
81.44
75
FLUGEIM Morgan
1978
NOR
+10.33
82.95
76
HALL Simon
1980
GBR
+10.66
85.22
77
HAGA Bjoern W.
1982
NOR
+10.70
85.49
78
UOTILA Tuomas
1981
FIN
+10.92
87.00
79
MAGNUSSON Kristinn
1981
ISL
+11.24
89.20
80
MELHUS Christoffer
1982
NOR
+11.33
89.82
81
OEVSTHUS Svein
1981
NOR
+11.41
90.37
82
SALMELA Janne
1981
FIN
+11.95
94.08
83
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
+12.48
97.72
84
ISHIOKA Chikage
1982
JPN
+12.75
99.58
85
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
+13.23
102.88
86
GUDMUNDSSON Sigurdur
1981
ISL
+13.30
103.36
87
WAALER Christian
1981
NOR
+13.41
104.11
88
OEYE Trond Carsten
1982
NOR
+13.82
106.93
89
BOEDTKER Alexander
1979
NOR
+13.93
107.69
90
LILLEJORDET Anders
1981
NOR
+13.98
108.03
91
GEDDE DAHL Wilhelm
1981
NOR
+14.05
108.51
92
VEAASEN Jostein
1981
NOR
+15.08
115.59
93
BIRKELUND Tor-Geir
1982
NOR
+15.16
116.14
94
HEIBERG-ANDERSEN Axel
1982
NOR
+17.97
135.45
95
JOHANSSON Lars
1982
NOR
+18.63
139.98
96
BAJEC Jure
1983
SLO
+18.82
141.29
97
BOEDTKER Mathias
1982
NOR
+19.06
142.94
98
ROENNING Jonas
1982
NOR
+19.16
143.63
99
LUKUNIC Gregor
1983
SLO
+19.32
144.73
100
RONDAN Johan
1981
NOR
+19.45
145.62
101
BREKKE Aasmund
1982
NOR
+20.79
154.83
Did not finish 2nd run
DAASVATN Andreas
1980
NOR
DUGSTAD Tore
1981
NOR
FALCK-PEDERSEN Didrik
1981
NOR
FLAATEN Daniel
1981
NOR
FOSSHEIM Jan Erik
1977
NOR
FOSSUM Anders
1980
NOR
FRIDRIKSSON Runar
1979
ISL
HESTNES Martin Rygh
1981
NOR
LOEVAAS Erik
1979
NOR
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
MARTINEZ Demian
1981
AND
MIZUNO Atsushi
1977
JPN
NAKAZAWA Akira
1980
JPN
NEUBERGER Markus
1978
GER
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
NILSEN Thomas
1979
NOR
OVERGAARD Hans
1982
DEN
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANTAS Alexander
1981
FIN
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
FIEDLER Jan
1981
CZE
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
HARALDSSON Johann F.
1979
ISL
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
LIOEEN Jim Tore
1978
NOR
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
NYSAETER Oeyvind
1980
NOR
OESTBY Rune Andre
1973
NOR
OEVSTHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
OLSEN Kjetil Tveit
1982
NOR
OTTAR Aslak
1977
NOR
RINGVOLD Christian
1981
NOR
SKUTVIK Peter
1980
NOR
SOLSRUD Bent
1981
NOR
VEEN Kjetil
1981
NOR
ZAKSEK Ales
1982
SLO
Did not start 1st run