Val d'Isere (FRA)

World Cup
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
1:42.99
0.00
2
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+1.18
11.57
3
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+1.31
12.85
4
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+1.46
14.32
5
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+1.54
15.10
6
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+1.69
16.57
7
ODERMATT Marco
1997
SUI
+1.72
16.87
8
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
+1.79
17.55
9
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+2.10
20.59
10
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+2.16
21.18
11
FELLER Manuel
1992
AUT
+2.22
21.77
12
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+2.49
24.42
13
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+2.56
25.11
14
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+2.58
25.30
15
SCHMID Alexander
1994
GER
+2.59
25.40
16
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990
ITA
+2.64
25.89
17
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+2.65
25.99
18
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+2.70
26.48
19
NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+2.74
26.87
20
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+2.77
27.16
21
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+2.84
27.85
22
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+2.85
27.95
23
LEITINGER Roland
1991
AUT
+2.90
28.44
23
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+2.90
28.44
25
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+2.94
28.83
26
BRAATHEN Lucas
2000
NOR
+3.15
30.89
27
ZURBRIGGEN Elia
1990
SUI
+3.25
31.87
28
MAES Sam
1998
BEL
+3.32
32.56
29
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+3.35
32.85
30
LUITZ Stefan
1992
GER
+6.33
62.08
Did not qualify
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
KOLEGA Elias
1996
CRO
PAULUS Daniel
1994
CZE
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
1988
JPN
WINTERS Luke
1997
USA
NANI Roberto
1988
ITA
BORSOTTI Giovanni
1990
ITA
HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
1990
AUT
VERDU Joan
1995
AND
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
NETELAND Bjoernar
1991
NOR
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
ANDRIENKO Aleksander
1990
RUS
ROENNGREN Mattias
1993
SWE
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
TORSTI Samu
1991
FIN
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
MAURBERGER Simon
1995
ITA
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
FAVROT Thibaut
1994
FRA
STAUBITZER Benedikt
1990
GER
RAPOSO Charlie
1996
GBR
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
MEIER Daniel
1993
AUT
BOSCA Giulio Giovanni
1990
ITA
WALCH Magnus
1992
AUT
HOFER Alex
1994
ITA
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
RASCHNER Dominik
1994
AUT
BRENNSTEINER Stefan
1991
AUT
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
MCLAUGHLIN Brian
1993
USA
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run