Sunday River Resort (USA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MCLAUGHLIN Brian
1993
USA
2:15.94
9.00
2
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+1.30
18.66
3
SEYMOUR Jett
1998
USA
+1.49
20.07
4
LEEVER Alex
1995
USA
+1.70
21.63
5
DUFFY Drew
1995
USA
+2.19
25.27
6
DRILLER Garret
1996
USA
+2.59
28.24
7
JORDAN Colby
1996
USA
+3.26
33.22
8
MORGAN Oliver
2001
USA
+3.43
34.48
9
KANNEGIESER William
1997
USA
+3.56
35.45
10
SLATTERY Logan
1997
USA
+3.74
36.79
11
MATEL Samuel
1996
USA
+3.96
38.42
12
DOMONOSKE David
1997
USA
+3.99
38.64
13
KELLEY Robby
1990
USA
+4.03
38.94
14
THROM Benjamin
1996
USA
+4.09
39.39
15
KEANE Jack
1998
USA
+4.31
41.02
16
FUCIGNA Peter
1996
USA
+4.40
41.69
17
JORDAN Asher
1999
CAN
+4.47
42.21
18
KIRWOOD Clayton
1996
USA
+4.61
43.25
19
WILSON Calvin
1998
USA
+4.82
44.81
20
MCKIM Shamus
1999
USA
+4.89
45.33
21
MCKEE Donovan
2000
USA
+5.05
46.52
22
SMITH Spencer
1998
USA
+5.11
46.97
23
SULLIVAN Aleck
1996
USA
+5.73
51.57
24
GENTILE Crowley
1998
USA
+5.93
53.06
25
PRINCE-JUDD Dashiell
2000
USA
+5.95
53.21
26
PRICE Matthew
1999
USA
+6.86
59.97
27
BOWERS Jack
2000
USA
+7.04
61.31
28
MCKIM Liam
1998
USA
+7.28
63.09
29
MITTERTREINER Devin
2000
CAN
+7.41
64.05
30
DONALD Gavin
1999
CAN
+7.45
64.35
31
SMITH Cameron
2001
USA
+7.65
65.84
32
WOOD Mackenzie
2002
CAN
+7.74
66.51
33
FISCHER Michael
1998
USA
+7.75
66.58
34
BIANCHI John
1999
USA
+7.78
66.80
35
PEAKE Derick
1999
USA
+7.79
66.88
36
KENOSH Tommy
2000
USA
+8.26
70.37
37
SAMPSON Mitchell
2000
USA
+8.30
70.67
38
VILANDRIE Nevin
2002
USA
+8.54
72.45
39
BEARDSLEY Ryan
2001
USA
+8.57
72.67
40
PALCHAK Cole
2000
USA
+8.66
73.34
41
ABDOW Alex
2001
USA
+8.79
74.31
42
JASICZEK Jedrzej
1997
POL
+9.47
79.36
43
HOLM Fletcher
2002
USA
+10.01
83.37
44
FORSYTH Jack
2000
CAN
+10.02
83.45
45
TEAGUE Walter
2000
CAN
+10.03
83.52
46
HANUS Matthew
1997
USA
+10.09
83.97
47
SUNSHINE Ben
2001
USA
+10.29
85.45
48
TURNER Joshua
1998
USA
+10.40
86.27
49
TERASHIMA Kai
2001
JPN
+11.01
90.80
50
HALL Wyatt
2002
USA
+11.04
91.02
51
FOSTER Isaac
2001
USA
+11.44
94.00
52
LENT Cameron
2000
USA
+11.71
96.00
53
HOFFMAN Wyatt
2002
USA
+11.77
96.45
54
BENEY Jack
2000
GBR
+11.82
96.82
55
LASH Ben
2000
USA
+11.95
97.79
56
SCHULTZ Tanner
2001
USA
+11.99
98.08
57
MALCOLM Finnbahr
1999
USA
+12.03
98.38
58
CURTIS Drew
2001
USA
+12.32
100.53
59
APPLE Morgan
2002
USA
+12.83
104.32
60
SHEA Jack
2000
USA
+13.40
108.56
61
FRYER Matthew
2001
USA
+13.85
111.90
62
TARANTELLI Uberto
2000
GBR
+14.08
113.61
63
HOOPS Harrison
2000
USA
+14.31
115.32
64
CARTER T Martin
1999
USA
+14.70
118.22
65
HAYDEN Sam
2000
USA
+14.77
118.74
66
JOHNSON David
1999
USA
+14.90
119.70
67
MIQUEL Alejandro
2002
ESP
+15.29
122.60
68
POSTAL Andrew
2002
USA
+15.43
123.64
69
HOLTENMAN Johan
2002
USA
+15.52
124.31
70
SMITH Chesley
2001
USA
+15.54
124.46
71
WEAVER Matthew
2000
USA
+16.97
135.08
72
BIANCHI Ryan
2002
USA
+17.87
141.77
73
BERTRAM Will
2002
USA
+18.04
143.03
74
MCNABB Alex
2002
USA
+18.89
149.35
75
FRENCHMAN Tyler
2001
USA
+21.07
165.54
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run