official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
2:09.57
36.35
2
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+0.21
37.70
3
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
+0.35
38.59
4
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+0.52
39.68
5
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+0.72
40.96
6
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+1.05
43.08
7
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+1.27
44.49
8
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+1.37
45.13
9
SAUER Johan
1978
SWE
+1.52
46.09
10
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+1.54
46.21
11
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+2.36
51.47
12
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+2.60
53.01
13
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+3.29
57.43
14
BJOERGE Lars
1978
NOR
+3.46
58.51
15
CALONDER Claudio
1974
SUI
+3.52
58.90
16
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.58
59.28
16
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+3.58
59.28
18
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+3.76
60.44
19
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+3.96
61.72
20
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+4.08
62.49
21
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
+4.22
63.38
22
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+4.36
64.28
23
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+4.52
65.30
24
REED Charlie
1983
USA
+4.73
66.65
25
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+5.01
68.44
26
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+5.20
69.66
27
BOLDUC Aaron
1983
USA
+5.76
73.25
28
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
+6.27
76.51
29
NEWEY Chris
1983
USA
+6.44
77.60
30
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+6.64
78.88
31
MARTZ John
1983
USA
+6.81
79.97
32
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+6.99
81.13
33
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+7.17
82.28
34
GREENLEAF Brian
1983
USA
+7.60
85.03
35
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
+7.66
85.42
36
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+7.69
85.61
37
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+7.79
86.25
38
POST Griffin
1983
USA
+8.12
88.37
39
MUIRHEAD Philip
1981
USA
+8.59
91.38
40
MOFFAT James D
1981
USA
+8.86
93.11
41
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+8.87
93.17
42
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+8.89
93.30
43
LUBING Sam
1983
USA
+8.91
93.43
44
RICHMOND Bryan
1983
USA
+9.16
95.03
45
DUDEK Jacob
1985
USA
+9.26
95.67
46
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
+9.28
95.80
47
WALDBURGER Nikolaus
1981
SUI
+9.64
98.10
48
BABBITT Ben
1984
USA
+10.05
100.73
49
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
+10.12
101.18
50
SMEDSRUD Tyler
1983
USA
+10.18
101.56
51
VOCKNER Max
1982
USA
+10.30
102.33
52
JOHNSON Nathaniel
1983
USA
+10.33
102.52
53
ALLEN Carter
1984
USA
+10.48
103.48
54
ALLAN Brendan
1983
USA
+10.62
104.38
55
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+10.66
104.64
56
MCNEAL William C
1983
USA
+10.76
105.28
57
PEARL Ryan
1981
USA
+10.98
106.69
58
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+11.09
107.39
59
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
+11.75
111.62
60
DURFEE Travis J
1981
USA
+11.92
112.71
61
HUETHER Dillon Shane
1982
USA
+12.28
115.01
62
KULIN Robb Michael
1983
USA
+12.56
116.81
63
WORMSBECKER Kyle
1984
USA
+12.90
118.98
64
ZELLER Eric
1982
USA
+12.96
119.37
65
DANIELS Elliot G
1978
USA
+13.02
119.75
66
REEDER Ben
1981
USA
+13.26
121.29
67
SCHELL Jim Bob
1982
USA
+13.52
122.96
68
POWELL Wes
1984
USA
+14.22
127.44
69
MAHRE Alex
1984
USA
+14.30
127.95
70
MORNING Matthew
1982
USA
+14.65
130.20
71
INGRAM Jonathan
1982
USA
+14.71
130.58
72
TATSUNO Christopher Y
1983
USA
+16.00
138.84
73
GHETIA Brandon
1984
USA
+16.56
142.43
74
MCCUSKEY Jon
1982
USA
+17.08
145.76
75
PUCKETT Kai
1983
USA
+17.84
150.63
76
WATERS Kyle
1983
USA
+18.58
155.37
77
SKERLONG Jason
1985
USA
+18.69
156.07
78
CRONIN-WILTON Seth
1977
USA
+19.20
159.34
79
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
+19.56
161.65
80
NORD Eric
1984
USA
+19.57
161.71
81
TAYLOR Kyle
1985
USA
+21.03
171.06
82
HAMMOND Matthew
1985
USA
+24.55
193.61
83
JOHNSON Adam
1982
USA
+25.33
198.61
84
COBLE Tony
1982
USA
+27.86
214.82
85
CHRISTOPHER Jason
1983
USA
+28.09
216.29
86
AVILA PAZ Guillermo
1960
BOL
+32.57
244.99
Did not finish 2nd run
BROWER Daniel
1982
USA
CHASE Dmitry
1985
USA
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
ERICKSON Chris
1981
USA
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
FRIEDMAN Evan
1983
USA
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
HILL Matthew
1984
USA
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
LEAR Danny
1984
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
MEAUXSOONE Xavier
1979
BEL
NICE Toby
1983
USA
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
ROOS Tyler
1983
USA
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
SCHLEICHER Philipp
1982
GER
SHAFFER Peter
1977
USA
SIMEON Crest
1984
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSEN Ryan
1981
USA
BURDETT-GROSS Jared
1981
USA
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
LONG Brian
1980
USA
MCKEAN Chris
1984
USA
MENGHINI Louis
1984
USA
MIGEL Matthew J
1983
USA
REGO F.Alfredo
1946
GUA
STADNICKY Nicholas
1982
USA
ZEHNER Robby Lewis
1983
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run