official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
2:03.62
24.37
2
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+0.80
29.94
3
INGLIN Werner
1985
SUI
+0.93
30.84
3
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+0.93
30.84
5
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
+0.99
31.26
6
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+1.15
32.37
7
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+1.21
32.79
8
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+1.40
34.11
9
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
+1.61
35.57
10
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
+1.64
35.78
11
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+1.67
35.99
12
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.73
36.41
13
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+1.82
37.03
14
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+1.89
37.52
15
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+1.92
37.73
16
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
+1.94
37.87
17
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+2.09
38.91
18
GODLI Curdin
1986
SUI
+2.26
40.09
19
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+2.28
40.23
20
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
+2.42
41.21
21
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+2.46
41.48
22
BOUDOUL Gregory
1985
FRA
+2.63
42.67
22
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+2.63
42.67
24
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+2.68
43.01
25
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+2.94
44.82
26
FIVA Alex
1986
SUI
+3.08
45.80
27
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
+4.65
56.72
28
KNOBEL Thomas
1987
SUI
+5.06
59.57
29
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+5.37
61.73
30
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+5.48
62.49
31
ROHR Bernard
1984
SUI
+5.53
62.84
32
RIGOLE Fabien
1987
FRA
+5.86
65.14
33
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+6.50
69.59
34
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+6.51
69.66
35
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
+6.86
72.09
36
OBERT Anthony
1985
FRA
+7.05
73.42
37
GRASS Schimun
1986
SUI
+7.07
73.55
38
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+7.10
73.76
39
DOLF Curo
1986
SUI
+7.19
74.39
40
KOBEL Thomas
1986
SUI
+7.91
79.40
40
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
+7.91
79.40
42
ABGOTTSPON Diego
1986
SUI
+8.01
80.09
43
PERRIER Charles
1987
FRA
+8.05
80.37
44
NAEF Sandro
1986
SUI
+8.21
81.49
45
STOEHR Armando
1986
SUI
+8.25
81.76
46
STEINER Kevin
1987
SUI
+8.53
83.71
47
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
+8.75
85.24
47
AUFDENBLATTEN Saemi
1986
SUI
+8.75
85.24
49
MUHEIM Toni
1987
SUI
+8.76
85.31
50
WALKER Maic
1986
SUI
+9.08
87.54
51
RAVASIO Sandro
1987
SUI
+9.26
88.79
52
VON KAENEL Stefan
1986
SUI
+9.28
88.93
53
WYSSMUELLER Pascal
1987
SUI
+9.31
89.14
54
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
+9.39
89.69
55
ALTHAUS Thomas
1984
SUI
+9.58
91.02
56
MAECHLER Roger
1985
SUI
+9.62
91.29
57
WEIBEL Kilian
1986
SUI
+10.26
95.75
58
CORTESI Marco
1987
SUI
+10.29
95.96
59
PARIS Manuel
1988
SUI
+10.40
96.72
60
KLOPFENSTEIN Nils
1988
SUI
+10.76
99.23
61
DUMAX BAUDRON Denis
1986
FRA
+10.94
100.48
62
VERCAUTEREN Dax
1984
BEL
+11.78
106.32
63
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
+11.84
106.74
64
ABGOTTSPON Silvio
1988
SUI
+11.95
107.50
65
LAREIDA Curdin
1986
SUI
+12.09
108.48
66
ROTHMUND Claudio
1988
SUI
+12.16
108.96
67
VAUTHEY Loic
1987
SUI
+12.39
110.56
68
FRANCAIS Nicolas
1985
SUI
+12.62
112.16
69
MESSMER Christof
1986
SUI
+12.87
113.90
70
TRUMMER Renato
1987
SUI
+12.89
114.04
71
DESBIOLLES Jerome
1986
SUI
+13.13
115.71
72
PERREN Dario
1986
SUI
+13.16
115.92
73
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
+13.17
115.99
74
GOBBI Kenzo
1987
SUI
+13.29
116.83
75
ZUMOBERHAUS Michel
1988
SUI
+13.54
118.57
76
BORTIS Fabrice
1988
SUI
+13.59
118.91
77
ESCHER Christophe
1987
SUI
+13.69
119.61
78
GLAUSER Kevin
1987
SUI
+13.74
119.96
79
ABGOTTSPON Sascha
1987
SUI
+14.93
128.24
80
MATITZ Sandro
1987
SUI
+15.79
134.22
81
BOUDUBAN Arnaud
1988
SUI
+15.82
134.43
82
DESPONT Thierry
1986
SUI
+16.03
135.89
83
KISER Silvio
1988
SUI
+16.09
136.30
84
LUSSMANN Lars
1988
SUI
+17.16
143.75
85
AMACKER Richard
1988
SUI
+19.02
156.69
86
RAYSKI Patrick
1972
IRL
+25.34
200.66
Did not finish 2nd run
BOURQUIN Yann
1985
SUI
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
CRIVELLI Philipp
1985
SUI
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
LEUPI Mike
1985
SUI
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
VENINI Marco
1984
SUI
EGGEN Nils
1986
SUI
LOCHER Christian
1986
SUI
MUDRY Diego
1986
SUI
PRAZ Yannick
1986
SUI
STREIFF Christian
1986
SUI
WYSS Daniel
1987
SUI
STEINER Armon
1985
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMACKER Alain
1984
SUI
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
BROGIOLI Michael
1985
SUI
BRUHIN Bjoern
1985
SUI
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
SINGENBERGER Alex
1985
SUI
BRUCHEZ Vivian
1986
FRA
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
ZUEGER Diego
1986
SUI
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
OESCH Alain
1988
SUI
DENZLER Fabian
1980
USA
Did not start 1st run