official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
2:03.79
11.62
2
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+0.54
15.02
3
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+0.66
15.78
4
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+0.86
17.04
5
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+0.97
17.73
6
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.92
23.72
7
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+2.04
24.47
8
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+2.09
24.79
9
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
+2.49
27.31
10
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.67
28.44
11
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+2.94
30.14
12
ROCCA SERRA Maxime
1977
FRA
+3.38
32.92
13
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+3.55
33.99
14
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+3.80
35.56
15
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
+4.32
38.84
16
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
+5.44
45.90
17
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+5.56
46.65
18
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+5.61
46.97
19
LUSSNIG Stefan
1977
AUT
+6.08
49.93
20
SORREL Stephane
1966
FRA
+6.82
54.59
21
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+7.24
57.24
22
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
+7.36
58.00
23
SHEDDEN Angus
1976
GBR
+7.50
58.88
24
FABIAN Matej
1979
SVK
+7.67
59.95
25
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+8.19
63.23
26
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+8.61
65.87
27
RACLOZ Alexis
1967
CHI
+8.74
66.69
28
ALDEA Juan Pablo
1980
CHI
+8.95
68.01
29
TOPLAK Rok
1980
SLO
+8.97
68.14
30
MCMILLAN Derek
1977
GBR
+9.05
68.64
31
KLOCKER Bernd
1979
AUT
+9.87
73.81
32
PILARSKI Antoni
1975
GBR
+10.40
77.15
33
GRIMLEY Jason
1972
GBR
+10.80
79.67
34
STOJANOVSKI Aleksandar
1979
MKD
+11.49
84.02
35
HALL Simon
1980
GBR
+11.73
85.53
36
DELAMPLE David
1975
FRA
+11.74
85.59
37
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
+11.82
86.10
38
BONINGTON Craig
1966
GBR
+13.50
96.68
39
LANNING Rory
1974
USA
+14.19
101.03
40
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+15.78
111.05
41
SCHENKER William
1958
PUR
+16.11
113.13
42
WRIGHT Gordon
1977
GBR
+17.04
118.99
43
FLEMING Neil
1977
GBR
+17.62
122.64
44
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+17.88
124.28
45
WADE Richard
1976
GBR
+17.90
124.41
46
SHARP Joseph
1980
GBR
+18.36
127.31
47
PEARSON Al
1973
GBR
+18.66
129.20
48
HOPPER Jonathan
1977
GBR
+19.05
131.65
49
O NEIL Roderick
1980
GBR
+20.19
138.84
50
ELLIOT James
1977
GBR
+21.65
148.04
51
CHOAT Jeff
GBR
+22.31
152.20
52
GUEYE Lamine
1960
SEN
+22.87
155.72
53
WESTMACOTT Guy
1977
GBR
+22.96
156.29
54
CANNON Scott
1980
GBR
+23.58
160.20
55
NOON Jerome
GBR
+25.12
169.90
56
MILES Noel
1976
GBR
+29.04
194.60
57
PRESTAGE Euan
GBR
+30.91
206.38
58
HELME Matthew
1978
GBR
+31.15
207.90
59
COTTON Steve
GBR
+31.79
211.93
60
SHARP Simon
GBR
+34.65
229.95
61
HARRISON Michael
GBR
+34.95
231.84
62
HERBET Kevin
GBR
+39.74
262.02
63
BEARDSLEY Ryan
1981
GBR
+39.78
262.27
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
WALLACE Jamie
1974
GBR
BROWN Robert
1977
GBR
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
BARDAS Morris
1975
AUS
BRUNNER Manuel
1981
AUT
HEYES Jonathan
1980
GBR
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
SHNAPS David
1978
GBR
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
DURGAN David
1977
GBR
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
MOSER Johan
1976
NED
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
LACEY James
1981
GBR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run