official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PEN Peter
1973
SLO
1:28.48
5.61
2
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
+0.16
7.87
3
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+0.62
14.37
4
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+0.86
17.76
5
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
+0.88
18.04
6
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+1.13
21.57
7
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
+1.29
23.83
8
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+1.31
24.12
9
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
+1.33
24.40
10
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+1.37
24.96
11
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+1.39
25.25
12
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
+1.46
26.24
13
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.46
26.24
14
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+1.52
27.08
15
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+1.54
27.37
16
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
+1.55
27.51
17
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+1.78
30.76
18
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+1.82
31.32
19
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+1.87
32.03
20
CRIST Zachary
1973
USA
+1.94
33.02
21
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+2.01
34.01
22
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+2.04
34.43
23
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+2.13
35.70
24
MAKAR Michael
1973
USA
+2.15
35.98
25
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+2.23
37.11
26
LAMPREDI Paolo
1976
ITA
+2.35
38.81
27
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+2.40
39.52
28
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
+2.45
40.22
29
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+2.56
41.78
30
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+2.59
42.20
31
PERTL Peter
1976
AUT
+2.67
43.33
32
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+2.83
45.59
33
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
+2.85
45.87
34
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+2.87
46.16
35
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+3.08
49.12
36
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+3.08
49.12
37
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
+3.15
50.11
38
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+3.17
50.39
39
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+3.20
50.82
40
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+3.28
51.95
41
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
+3.32
52.51
42
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+3.38
53.36
43
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+3.40
53.64
44
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+3.42
53.93
45
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+3.43
54.07
46
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+3.55
55.76
47
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+3.70
57.88
48
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+3.80
59.29
49
SERRA Alessandro
1973
ITA
+3.81
59.44
50
BLOOMFIELD Clic
1973
USA
+3.82
59.58
51
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+4.09
63.39
52
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+4.09
63.39
53
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+4.11
63.67
54
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+4.16
64.38
55
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+4.28
66.08
56
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+4.30
66.36
57
DEMARCHI Lionel
1979
FRA
+4.32
66.64
58
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+4.33
66.78
59
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+4.42
68.05
60
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+4.43
68.19
61
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+4.45
68.48
62
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+4.48
68.90
63
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+4.50
69.18
64
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+4.60
70.60
65
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+4.69
71.87
66
CALONDER Claudio
1974
SUI
+4.70
72.01
67
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+4.77
73.00
68
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+4.79
73.28
69
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+4.80
73.42
70
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+4.80
73.42
71
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+4.81
73.56
72
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
+4.91
74.98
73
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+4.96
75.68
74
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+4.99
76.11
75
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
+5.05
76.95
76
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+5.08
77.38
77
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+5.11
77.80
78
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+5.19
78.93
79
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+5.29
80.34
80
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+5.30
80.49
81
RAVANO Emanuele
1978
ITA
+5.32
80.77
82
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
+5.33
80.91
83
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+5.43
82.32
84
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+5.48
83.03
85
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+5.52
83.59
86
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+5.59
84.58
87
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+5.70
86.14
88
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+5.73
86.56
89
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+5.77
87.13
90
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+5.82
87.83
91
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+5.85
88.26
92
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+6.24
93.77
93
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
+6.29
94.47
94
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+6.43
96.45
95
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+6.50
97.44
96
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+6.62
99.13
97
DJIDJISHVILI Zurab
1973
GEO
+6.75
100.97
98
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
+7.46
111.00
99
DADVANI Goderdzi
1976
GEO
+9.80
144.06
Did not finish 1st run
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
BURNET Fabien
1976
FRA
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
WAENY Yann
1974
SUI
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
Disqualified 1st run