official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
1:16.53
5.83
2
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+0.36
10.25
3
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
+0.37
10.37
4
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
+0.55
12.59
5
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
+0.64
13.69
6
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+0.68
14.18
7
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+0.75
15.04
8
PRETOT David
1969
FRA
+1.09
19.22
9
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.09
19.22
10
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+1.37
22.66
11
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+1.40
23.03
12
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+1.41
23.15
13
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+1.44
23.52
14
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+1.49
24.13
15
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+1.53
24.62
16
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+1.56
24.99
17
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+1.56
24.99
18
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
+1.58
25.24
19
MAKAR Michael
1973
USA
+1.70
26.71
20
BLANC Vincent
1973
FRA
+1.72
26.96
21
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
+1.74
27.20
22
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+1.84
28.43
23
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
+2.00
30.40
24
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+2.02
30.64
25
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+2.03
30.76
26
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+2.07
31.26
27
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+2.11
31.75
28
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+2.13
31.99
29
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+2.16
32.36
30
RAUTER Miran
1972
SLO
+2.23
33.22
31
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
+2.24
33.34
32
CRIST Zachary
1973
USA
+2.28
33.83
33
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+2.31
34.20
34
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
+2.47
36.17
35
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
+2.62
38.01
36
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+2.64
38.26
37
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+2.64
38.26
38
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+2.66
38.50
39
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
+2.68
38.75
40
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+2.85
40.84
41
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+2.92
41.70
42
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+2.98
42.43
43
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+3.03
43.05
44
PERTL Peter
1976
AUT
+3.08
43.66
45
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+3.14
44.40
46
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+3.15
44.52
47
RUNGGALDIER Daniel
1973
ITA
+3.16
44.64
48
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+3.22
45.38
49
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+3.34
46.85
50
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
+3.63
50.42
51
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+3.63
50.42
52
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+3.64
50.54
53
BURNET Fabien
1976
FRA
+3.69
51.15
54
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
+3.73
51.64
55
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+3.82
52.75
56
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+3.86
53.24
57
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+3.86
53.24
58
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+3.87
53.36
59
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+3.88
53.49
60
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+3.95
54.35
61
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+3.98
54.72
62
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+4.05
55.58
63
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+4.06
55.70
64
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+4.21
57.54
65
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+4.24
57.91
66
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+4.53
61.47
67
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+4.54
61.59
68
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+4.56
61.84
69
BEZSMELNIZIN Vasilij
1975
RUS
+4.59
62.21
70
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+4.62
62.58
71
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+4.63
62.70
72
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+4.74
64.05
73
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+4.77
64.42
74
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+4.84
65.28
75
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+5.01
67.37
76
OEHRI Eric
1978
SUI
+5.13
68.84
77
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+5.18
69.45
78
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+5.20
69.70
79
WAENY Yann
1974
SUI
+5.38
71.91
80
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+5.39
72.03
81
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+5.51
73.51
82
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+5.53
73.75
83
IDESHEIM Jonathan
1979
FRA
+5.61
74.74
84
ROCCA SERRA Maxime
1977
FRA
+5.64
75.10
85
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+5.66
75.35
86
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+5.75
76.46
87
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+5.80
77.07
88
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+6.09
80.63
89
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+6.18
81.74
90
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+6.19
81.86
Did not finish 1st run
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
BLOOMFIELD Clic
1973
USA
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
DEMARCHI Lionel
1979
FRA
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
Did not start 1st run