official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
1:21.51
4.00
2
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+0.68
11.84
3
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+0.76
12.76
4
TRINKL Hannes
1968
AUT
+1.00
15.53
5
FRANZ Werner
1972
AUT
+1.32
19.22
6
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
+1.42
20.38
7
ASSINGER Roland
1973
AUT
+1.66
23.14
8
MADER Guenther
1964
AUT
+2.09
28.10
9
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
+2.37
31.33
10
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+2.39
31.56
11
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
+2.60
33.98
12
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+2.66
34.68
13
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
+3.01
38.71
14
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+3.08
39.52
15
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
+3.21
41.02
16
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+3.25
41.48
17
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+3.70
46.67
18
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+3.74
47.13
19
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
+3.76
47.36
20
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+3.80
47.82
21
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+3.81
47.94
22
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
+3.91
49.09
23
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+3.93
49.32
24
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
+3.96
49.67
25
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+4.20
52.44
26
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+4.48
55.66
27
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+4.50
55.90
28
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+4.50
55.90
29
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+4.88
60.28
30
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+5.05
62.24
31
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+5.20
63.97
32
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+5.31
65.24
33
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+5.36
65.81
34
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+5.62
68.81
35
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+5.71
69.85
36
HAYASHI Mamoru
1975
JPN
+5.75
70.31
37
VOGT Martin
1979
AUT
+5.81
71.00
38
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+5.82
71.12
39
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
+5.90
72.04
40
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+6.08
74.12
41
OEHRI Eric
1978
SUI
+6.12
74.58
42
KINZNER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+6.14
74.81
43
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+6.23
75.85
44
WOLF Sandro
1979
AUT
+6.67
80.92
45
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+6.68
81.04
46
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
+6.87
83.23
47
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+7.06
85.42
48
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+7.11
85.99
49
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
+7.17
86.69
50
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+7.35
88.76
51
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+7.36
88.88
52
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+7.45
89.92
53
DIGRUBER Gerald
1979
AUT
+7.58
91.42
54
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+7.67
92.45
55
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+8.05
96.84
56
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+8.09
97.30
57
HUG Fredy
1980
SUI
+8.21
98.68
58
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+8.81
105.60
59
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+8.86
106.18
60
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+8.88
106.41
61
ROHRMOSER Florian
1980
AUT
+9.10
108.94
62
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
+9.29
111.14
63
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+9.39
112.29
64
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
+9.46
113.10
65
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
+9.49
113.44
66
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+9.63
115.06
67
AUER Patrick
1980
AUT
+9.85
117.59
68
PRANTNER Benjamin
1980
AUT
+9.88
117.94
69
GMAINER Christoph
1980
AUT
+10.68
127.17
70
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
+10.76
128.09
71
SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE Paul Patrick
1972
IRL
+10.77
128.20
72
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+10.86
129.24
73
KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen
1980
AUT
+11.02
131.09
74
RUESCH Mario
1980
SUI
+11.36
135.01
75
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
+11.81
140.20
76
BRUNNER Reto
1972
SUI
+11.94
141.70
77
FIEDLER Bernhard
1979
AUT
+12.90
152.77
78
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
+13.10
155.07
79
FORMANN Marcel
1980
AUT
+13.41
158.65
80
GUEYE Lamine
1960
SEN
+17.52
206.05
Did not finish 1st run
AMACHER Matthias
1979
SUI
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
GRUBER Florian
1981
AUT
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
KISER Armin
1978
SUI
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
SCHIFFNER Andreas
1979
AUT
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
TRINKL Harald
1981
AUT
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run