official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
1:21.36
7.81
2
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+0.51
13.70
2
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
+0.51
13.70
4
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+0.57
14.40
5
GALLI Lorenzo
1975
ITA
+0.78
16.82
6
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.92
18.44
7
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+0.97
19.02
8
GREBER Christian
1972
AUT
+1.03
19.71
9
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+1.10
20.52
9
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+1.10
20.52
9
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+1.10
20.52
12
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+1.14
20.98
13
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+1.15
21.10
14
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+1.18
21.44
15
DEISSENBOECK Christian
1973
GER
+1.20
21.67
16
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+1.27
22.48
17
MENDES Georges
1974
FRA
+1.32
23.06
18
PINEL Loic
1974
FRA
+1.46
24.68
19
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+1.51
25.26
20
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+1.61
26.41
21
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+1.64
26.76
22
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+1.71
27.57
23
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+1.91
29.88
24
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+1.96
30.46
25
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+2.03
31.26
26
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+2.13
32.42
27
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+2.20
33.23
28
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+2.33
34.73
29
PEN Peter
1973
SLO
+2.60
37.85
30
RUNGGALDIER Daniel
1973
ITA
+2.61
37.96
31
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+2.65
38.43
32
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+2.74
39.47
33
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+2.76
39.70
34
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+2.93
41.66
35
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+2.95
41.89
36
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
+3.12
43.86
37
KISER Armin
1978
SUI
+3.18
44.55
38
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+3.34
46.40
39
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+3.87
52.52
39
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+3.87
52.52
41
APPLEGATE Joshua
1975
USA
+4.57
60.61
42
BRUNNER Yvan
1977
SUI
+4.90
64.42
43
VON WEISSENFLUH Bruno
1977
SUI
+5.12
66.96
44
WEHLE Jason
1975
USA
+5.71
73.78
45
CEROVSKY Jakub
1977
CZE
+5.98
76.90
46
DUPONT Frederic
1977
SUI
+6.37
81.41
Did not finish 1st run
HOFMAN Kamil
1976
CZE
AMACHER Matthias
1979
SUI
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
RUEFENACHT Steve
SUI
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
MAECHLER Reto
1978
SUI
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
GAPPMAIER Reinhold
1976
AUT
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
FLOSSMANN Martin
1977
GER
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run