official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
1:47.74
0.00
2
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+0.23
2.67
3
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+0.35
4.06
4
ODERMATT Marco
1997
SUI
+0.40
4.64
5
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.56
6.50
6
BAUMANN Romed
1986
GER
+0.77
8.93
7
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+0.79
9.17
8
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+0.96
11.14
9
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.01
11.72
10
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+1.04
12.07
11
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+1.09
12.65
12
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+1.12
12.99
13
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+1.30
15.08
14
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+1.52
17.64
15
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.55
17.98
16
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+1.59
18.45
17
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+1.66
19.26
18
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.71
19.84
19
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.74
20.19
20
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.76
20.42
21
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.79
20.77
22
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+1.88
21.81
23
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+1.91
22.16
24
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+1.98
22.97
25
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.08
24.13
26
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.17
25.18
26
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.17
25.18
28
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+2.23
25.87
29
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+2.25
26.10
30
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+2.33
27.03
31
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+2.34
27.15
32
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+2.35
27.26
33
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.38
27.61
34
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.40
27.84
35
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+2.53
29.35
35
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+2.53
29.35
37
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+2.56
29.70
37
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+2.56
29.70
39
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+2.62
30.40
40
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+2.68
31.09
41
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+2.70
31.33
42
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+2.78
32.25
43
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.84
32.95
44
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+2.90
33.65
45
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
+3.02
35.04
46
GAUER Nico
1996
LIE
+3.09
35.85
47
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+3.13
36.31
48
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+3.16
36.66
49
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+3.38
39.21
50
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+3.43
39.79
51
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+3.48
40.37
52
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+3.58
41.54
53
ROEA Henrik
1995
NOR
+3.61
41.88
54
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+3.79
43.97
55
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+3.91
45.36
56
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+3.92
45.48
57
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+4.27
49.54
58
ALEXANDER Cameron
1997
CAN
+4.99
57.89
59
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+5.00
58.01
60
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+5.89
68.34
61
STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
1993
GBR
+7.38
85.62
Did not finish