official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
1:23.91
18.58
2
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+1.29
27.50
3
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.42
28.40
4
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+1.52
29.09
5
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+1.70
30.33
6
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+2.44
35.45
7
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+2.46
35.58
8
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+2.72
37.38
9
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+2.79
37.86
10
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+2.82
38.07
11
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+2.95
38.97
12
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+3.22
40.84
13
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+3.22
40.84
14
DITSCHEV Peter
1969
BUL
+3.30
41.39
15
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+3.41
42.15
16
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
+3.48
42.63
17
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+3.54
43.05
18
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+3.56
43.19
19
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+3.92
45.68
20
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+3.94
45.81
21
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+4.06
46.64
22
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
+4.95
52.80
23
HABER Artur
1981
POL
+5.75
58.32
24
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+6.64
64.48
25
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+6.78
65.44
26
AIGNER Andreas
1981
AUT
+7.69
71.73
27
HUDIK Maros
1982
SVK
+8.18
75.12
28
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+8.24
75.54
29
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
+8.26
75.67
30
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+8.49
77.26
31
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+8.72
78.85
32
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+8.84
79.68
33
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+9.18
82.03
34
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+9.38
83.42
35
LUCIC Vladimir
1978
JUG
+9.70
85.63
36
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+9.72
85.77
37
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+9.73
85.84
38
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+10.12
88.53
39
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
+10.23
89.29
40
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+10.56
91.57
41
CURANOLI Haris
1981
JUG
+10.67
92.33
42
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
+10.73
92.75
43
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+11.55
98.42
44
QUARTEL Alwin
1983
NED
+12.47
104.77
45
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
+12.77
106.85
46
NAN Ion
1980
ROU
+12.78
106.92
47
NICOLAE Florentin
1981
ROU
+14.26
117.15
48
PRETTERHOFER Peter
1983
AUT
+14.69
120.12
49
KRISTANDL Matthias
1983
AUT
+14.89
121.50
50
STEINER Guenther
1983
AUT
+16.63
133.53
51
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
+17.30
138.16
52
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
+17.62
140.37
53
VOS Maarten
1982
NED
+18.61
147.22
54
MARTINOVSKI Martin
1983
MKD
+19.11
150.67
55
RAINER Bernhard
1983
AUT
+19.38
152.54
56
DADVANI Goderdzi
1976
GEO
+19.61
154.13
57
WESSELS Canyon
1981
NED
+20.11
157.58
58
MAKHARASHVILI Robert
1981
GEO
+21.15
164.77
59
PRINS Michel
1977
NED
+21.15
164.77
60
EBRALIDZE Tsodne
1980
GEO
+21.61
167.95
61
ARSOVSKI Milan
1982
MKD
+24.47
187.72
62
VAN DIJK Niels
1983
NED
+32.48
243.09
Did not finish 2nd run
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
ANDRASEK Dario
1981
CRO
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
KITAMURA Akifumi
1981
JPN
KUENSTNER Markus
1982
AUT
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
MACKINNON Scott
1980
AUS
MCDONALD Andrew
1983
AUS
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
ROSSUM VAN Dominique
1983
NED
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BOGDANOVSKI Goce
1983
MKD
BROEKHUIS Colin
1982
NED
BUIS Berry
1983
NED
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
LUBELLAN Peter
1982
SVK
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
TRAJKOVSKI Predrag
1982
MKD
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run