official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FRIEDRICH Heinz
1967
GER
1:31.76
83.90
2
GERLACH Bastian
1976
GER
+1.99
96.26
3
STEMPLINGER Gerhard
1972
GER
+2.01
96.39
4
MAGI Alberto
1974
ITA
+2.29
98.13
5
HOFSTETTER Juergen
1976
AUT
+2.31
98.25
6
FESL Roland
1974
GER
+2.32
98.31
7
SCHOENLEBER Roland
1967
GER
+2.46
99.18
8
JAEGER Frank
1974
GER
+2.51
99.49
9
SETZER Ortwin
1965
GER
+2.67
100.49
10
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
+2.91
101.98
11
LAEMMLE Stefan
1977
GER
+3.01
102.60
12
HELL Andreas
ITA
+3.05
102.85
13
HERMANN Johannes
1974
GER
+3.56
106.01
14
PROTZ Robert
1970
GER
+3.89
108.06
15
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Jochen
1974
GER
+4.17
109.80
16
VOELKSCH Hartmut
1970
GER
+4.45
111.54
17
LIEBL Alexander
1975
GER
+4.51
111.92
18
NIEDERBERGER Martin
1976
GER
+4.69
113.03
19
KLUTZ Axel
1976
GER
+5.98
121.05
20
BERNHARD Christian
1976
AUT
+6.47
124.09
21
HAMMERSTINGL Klaus
1975
GER
+6.74
125.77
22
SCHNEIDER Francesco
1974
ITA
+6.79
126.08
23
FALCH Martin
1967
AUT
+7.83
132.54
24
PFAUNTSCH Franz
1978
GER
+8.53
136.89
25
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
+8.90
139.19
26
STAHL Volker
1971
GER
+8.98
139.68
27
MANDLER Andreas
1975
GER
+9.25
141.36
28
VARESCO Manfred
1978
ITA
+9.81
144.84
29
MAIER Reinhard
1970
AUT
+9.82
144.90
30
ROTTHIER Peter
1962
BEL
+10.11
146.70
31
SCHRAMM Florian
1976
GER
+10.21
147.32
32
SCHAEFER Boris
1973
GER
+10.56
149.50
33
HOLL Florian
1978
GER
+11.31
154.16
34
ERHART Michael
1971
GER
+11.33
154.28
35
SCHRANZ Florian
1978
GER
+11.37
154.53
36
FALCH Rainer
1978
AUT
+12.23
159.87
37
BRUGGER Ralf
1971
GER
+12.78
163.29
38
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Felix
1975
GER
+13.39
167.08
39
HERMANN Philipp
1979
GER
+13.89
170.18
40
ZANT Stefan
1977
GER
+14.06
171.24
41
GOTZ Andreas
GER
+14.49
173.91
42
KROMBACH Sven
1974
GER
+14.51
174.03
43
METZ Michael
1979
GER
+14.56
174.34
44
GRETEN Kai
1969
GER
+15.03
177.26
45
KADEN Kersten
1979
GER
+15.75
181.74
46
ECKERT Anton
1970
GER
+17.69
193.79
47
ZANGEN Gert
1900
GER
+18.04
195.96
48
EHLERS Andreas
1970
GER
+20.55
211.55
49
KOESSLER Dietmar
1978
ITA
+23.25
228.33
50
LANG Stefan
1979
GER
+25.26
240.81
51
BECK Matthias
1963
GER
+35.94
307.15
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BOEHM Martin
1977
GER
SIBRAL Marc
1972
AUT
BERCIK Sascha
1979
GER
BOETTCHER Richard
1965
GER
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
WESTERHOFF Sebastian
1978
GER
KUBALA Bjoern
1976
GER
SCHMIDT Karsten
1977
GER
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
GIFFINGER Peter
1978
AUT
PUTTKAMMER Axel
1976
GER
OBERSTEBRINK Carsten
1976
GER
MEISTER Patrick
1979
GER
KLING Roland
1972
GER
LAAS Jan
1978
GER
Did not start 1st run