official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
2:01.14
10.81
2
GREBER Christian
1972
AUT
+0.79
15.90
3
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+0.81
16.03
4
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+0.88
16.48
5
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+1.74
22.01
6
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+1.84
22.66
7
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+1.92
23.17
8
ARNORSSON Haukur
1971
ISL
+2.50
26.91
9
HEINFLING Ulrich
1967
GER
+2.65
27.87
10
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+2.80
28.84
11
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
+3.22
31.54
12
HEPPERGER Juergen
1978
AUT
+3.30
32.06
13
GUNNARSSON Arnor
1971
ISL
+3.31
32.12
14
ALLGAEUER Michael
1978
AUT
+3.36
32.44
15
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+4.12
37.34
16
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
+4.19
37.79
17
RINGSGWANDL Herbert
1965
GER
+4.48
39.66
18
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+4.52
39.91
19
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+5.20
44.29
20
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+5.26
44.68
21
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+5.30
44.94
22
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+5.38
45.45
23
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
+5.55
46.55
24
ERTL Hubert
1979
GER
+5.64
47.13
25
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+5.69
47.45
26
ENGLER Diethelm
1977
GER
+6.13
50.28
27
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
+6.35
51.70
28
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
+6.40
52.02
29
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
+6.41
52.08
30
PRAMBOECK Michael
1979
GER
+6.47
52.47
31
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+6.59
53.24
32
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+6.66
53.69
33
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+6.81
54.66
34
WAGNER Karsten
1977
GER
+7.06
56.27
35
KIESL Karl
1977
GER
+7.22
57.30
36
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
+7.24
57.43
37
KIRCHMAIR Harald
1979
AUT
+7.33
58.01
38
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
+7.38
58.33
39
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
+7.42
58.59
40
HAGN Tobias
1980
GER
+8.26
63.99
41
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+8.36
64.64
42
MILDE Joern
1972
GER
+8.63
66.38
43
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
+8.90
68.12
44
LIPP Peter
1977
GER
+9.00
68.76
45
THALHAUSER Andreas
1979
GER
+9.03
68.95
46
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+9.21
70.11
47
MEISTER Patrick
1979
GER
+9.89
74.49
48
SCHMITTEN Rainer
1978
GER
+10.31
77.19
49
KALTENBACH Alexander
1977
GER
+10.32
77.26
50
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+10.34
77.39
51
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+10.60
79.06
52
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
+10.94
81.25
53
VOEHRINGER Thomas
1978
GER
+11.37
84.02
54
SCHAEDLER Claude
1978
LIE
+11.41
84.28
55
RIESEMANN Matthias
1978
GER
+11.74
86.40
56
BRUNNER Josef
1980
GER
+12.24
89.62
57
ENZ Marc
1979
LIE
+12.74
92.84
58
GRAF Stefan
1978
GER
+12.80
93.23
59
BAUER Thomas
1980
GER
+13.01
94.58
60
BACHMEIER Andreas
1978
GER
+13.04
94.77
61
VON TRESKOW Benedikt
1979
GER
+13.21
95.87
62
BOEHMLER Michael
1980
GER
+13.73
99.22
62
SCHROEDER Tobias
1980
GER
+13.73
99.22
64
DAVIES Brian
1978
USA
+13.85
99.99
65
MOSER Philipp
1980
GER
+14.70
105.46
66
KRAUTTER Thorsten
1977
GER
+14.72
105.59
67
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+14.89
106.68
68
STANEK Tomasz
1980
GER
+14.97
107.20
69
DYLAG Marcin
1979
POL
+15.16
108.42
70
BLENDER Bernd
1978
GER
+15.28
109.20
71
HASPRAY Jeffrey
1978
USA
+15.47
110.42
72
GUNKA Lukasz
1980
POL
+15.78
112.41
73
MIKIEWICZ Szymon
1979
POL
+15.92
113.32
74
ARNOLD-AULAND Jason
1977
AUS
+17.47
123.30
75
HERMANN Philipp
1979
GER
+17.48
123.36
76
HUSS Markus
1976
GER
+18.95
132.83
77
GADEK Krzysztof
1979
POL
+19.61
137.08
78
STAUFNER Christian
1980
GER
+19.92
139.07
79
UDINA LLANAS Gerard
1979
ESP
+20.88
145.25
80
HOHBERGER Jan
1980
GER
+21.02
146.15
81
EHLERS Andreas
1970
GER
+22.55
156.01
82
MEISTER Christian
1980
GER
+22.73
157.16
83
HAPPE Bernd
1980
GER
+24.77
170.30
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
BENNETT David
1978
USA
FEDER Stefan
1980
GER
GRASSL Florian
1980
GER
GREBER Gerhard
1972
AUT
HAMMERSTINGL Klaus
1975
GER
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
JOSLIN Scott
1978
USA
LEISING Mathias
1980
GER
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
PERTL Peter
1976
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
SCHMID Peter
1980
GER
STARK Christoph
1980
GER
STEFFEL Martin
1979
GER
THOMAS Sam
1977
AUS
UJHASI Marco
1978
GER
VIELE David
1975
USA
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
WERNER Simon
1978
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run