official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
1:42.06
5.73
2
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+0.52
8.69
3
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
+0.63
9.31
4
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+0.78
10.16
5
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+0.84
10.50
6
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+0.85
10.56
7
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+0.96
11.19
8
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+1.03
11.58
9
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+1.07
11.81
10
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+1.08
11.87
11
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+1.15
12.27
12
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+1.19
12.49
13
LINDNER Gustav
1978
SWE
+1.20
12.55
14
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+1.21
12.61
15
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+1.26
12.89
16
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+1.31
13.17
17
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+1.32
13.23
18
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+1.36
13.46
18
VICQUERY Simone
1975
ITA
+1.36
13.46
20
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+1.40
13.69
21
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+1.47
14.08
22
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+1.49
14.20
23
KUOSMANEN Aleksi
1977
FIN
+1.58
14.71
24
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+1.77
15.79
25
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+1.82
16.07
26
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+1.91
16.58
27
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+1.97
16.93
28
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+2.70
21.07
29
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
+2.80
21.64
30
FEINESTAM Alexander
1974
SWE
+2.99
22.72
31
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+3.02
22.89
32
LADSTATTER Konrad Kurt
1968
ITA
+3.27
24.31
33
KOHO-IIPPONEN Sampsa
1977
FIN
+3.70
26.76
34
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+3.77
27.15
35
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+3.82
27.44
36
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+3.88
27.78
37
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+4.03
28.63
38
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+4.36
30.51
39
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+4.45
31.02
40
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+4.60
31.87
40
SJOEGREN Daniel
1978
SWE
+4.60
31.87
42
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+4.69
32.38
43
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+4.99
34.09
44
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+5.19
35.22
45
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+5.23
35.45
46
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
+5.65
37.84
47
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+5.80
38.69
48
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
+6.03
40.00
49
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+7.44
48.01
50
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
+7.74
49.72
51
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+8.05
51.48
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
RHYNER Jakob
1965
SUI
VOGLREITER Siegfried
1969
AUT
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
VIELE David
1975
USA
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
OLLIKKA Toni
1978
FIN
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
Disqualified 1st run