Solda (ITA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RUELAND Simon
1997
AUT
1:50.36
17.17
2
CANINS Matteo
1998
ITA
+0.06
17.72
3
HAASER Raphael
1997
AUT
+0.34
20.28
4
ZUCCARINI Giulio
1997
ITA
+0.39
20.74
4
BARUFFALDI Stefano
1992
ITA
+0.39
20.74
6
PLOIER Andreas
1997
AUT
+0.41
20.92
7
SORIO Daniele
1994
ITA
+0.49
21.65
8
WASMEIER Lukas
1994
GER
+0.57
22.39
9
HACKER Pirmin
1996
AUT
+0.58
22.48
10
GROSELJ Zan
1993
SLO
+0.66
23.21
11
RIESER Stefan
1999
AUT
+0.96
25.96
12
FRANCESCHETTI Pietro
1993
ITA
+1.16
27.79
13
PAULUS Daniel
1994
CZE
+1.42
30.17
14
KASTLUNGER Tobias
1999
ITA
+1.57
31.54
15
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+1.75
33.19
16
CANZIO Pietro
1998
ITA
+1.85
34.10
17
SAUTER Paul
1994
GER
+2.27
37.94
18
PIZIO Alessandro
2001
ITA
+2.33
38.49
19
SCURI Alessandro
1997
ITA
+2.42
39.32
20
RICCUCCI Alessandro
1997
ITA
+2.48
39.87
21
TARANZANO Luca
1998
ITA
+2.66
41.51
22
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+2.78
42.61
23
SARTORI Andrea
1998
ITA
+2.82
42.98
24
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+2.93
43.98
25
BONARDI Alessio
1998
ITA
+3.16
46.09
26
MENCACCINI Lorenzo
1998
ITA
+3.44
48.65
27
SKOREPA Jan
1996
CZE
+3.57
49.84
28
VAN LOON Patrick
1998
ITA
+3.83
52.22
29
BARUFFALDI Davide
1999
ITA
+4.00
53.78
30
STEINMAIR Matthias
1997
ITA
+4.04
54.14
31
NARDI Tommaso
1999
ITA
+4.40
57.44
32
MULLER Marek
1998
CZE
+4.57
58.99
32
DE ZAN Diego
1999
ITA
+4.57
58.99
34
VIETTI Federico
1997
ITA
+5.10
63.84
35
BENDOTTI Matteo
2001
ITA
+5.11
63.94
36
RIZZI Martino
2000
ITA
+5.87
70.89
37
MICHALIK Michal
2000
POL
+6.02
72.26
38
LUNGER Aron
2000
ITA
+6.33
75.10
39
MAMMARELLA Goffredo
2001
ITA
+6.50
76.66
40
SURKOS Ondrej
2000
CZE
+6.66
78.12
41
PYJAS Pawel
1999
POL
+6.93
80.59
42
DAMANTI Davide
2001
ITA
+7.06
81.78
43
DELLA VITE Filippo
2001
ITA
+7.09
82.06
44
BINI Lorenzo Thomas
2002
ITA
+7.14
82.51
45
PISANESCHI Niccolo
2001
ITA
+7.95
89.93
46
SANTACROCE Francesco
2001
ITA
+8.92
98.80
47
BERNARDI Mattia
2000
ITA
+9.16
101.00
48
PERRETTA Elliot
2002
ITA
+10.98
117.66
49
PEINTNER Andre
2002
ITA
+11.92
126.26
50
BENEDETTI Andrea
2001
ITA
+12.56
132.12
51
FRANCESCHINI Philip
1999
ITA
+13.40
139.81
52
ARNALDI Alessandro
2002
ITA
+13.65
142.09
53
PALMA Marc
2000
ITA
+14.60
150.79
54
RAPPAGLIOSI Alessio
2002
BEL
+18.60
187.39
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run