Schladming (AUT)

FIS World Ski Championships
Women's Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
1995
USA
1:39.85
0.00
2
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
1985
AUT
+0.22
1.37
3
HANSDOTTER Frida
1985
SWE
+0.26
1.61
4
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1980
FIN
+0.61
3.79
5
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
+0.76
4.72
6
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
1986
SWE
+1.06
6.58
7
VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika
1984
SVK
+1.33
8.26
8
ZAHROBSKA Sarka
1985
CZE
+1.37
8.51
9
SCHILD Marlies
1981
AUT
+1.58
9.81
10
ZETTEL Kathrin
1986
AUT
+1.67
10.37
11
HOLDENER Wendy
1993
SUI
+1.77
10.99
12
SCHILD Bernadette
1990
AUT
+1.81
11.24
13
GAGNON Marie-Michele
1989
CAN
+1.85
11.49
14
COSTAZZA Chiara
1984
ITA
+1.90
11.80
15
HOSP Nicole
1983
AUT
+2.05
12.73
16
EKLUND Nathalie
1992
SWE
+2.23
13.85
17
MIELZYNSKI Erin
1990
CAN
+2.39
14.84
18
MOUGEL Laurie
1988
FRA
+2.46
15.27
19
NOENS Nastasia
1988
FRA
+2.81
17.45
20
AUBERT Sandrine
1982
FRA
+2.83
17.57
21
DUERR Lena
1991
GER
+3.07
19.06
22
STIEGLER Resi
1985
USA
+3.19
19.81
23
SWENN-LARSSON Anna
1991
SWE
+3.23
20.06
24
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
1988
FRA
+3.51
21.79
25
MOELGG Manuela
1983
ITA
+3.94
24.46
26
GISIN Michelle
1993
SUI
+4.36
27.07
27
LAVTAR Katarina
1988
SLO
+4.74
29.43
28
TERWIEL Elli
1989
CAN
+5.21
32.35
29
NIGG Marina
1984
LIE
+5.98
37.13
30
PHELAN Brittany
1991
CAN
+6.29
39.06
31
BUCIK Ana
1993
SLO
+6.40
39.74
32
GANTNEROVA Jana
1989
SVK
+6.62
41.11
33
ASTAPENKO Daria
1994
RUS
+6.63
41.17
34
IGNJATOVIC Nevena
1990
SRB
+7.11
44.15
35
DUBOVSKA Martina
1992
CZE
+7.54
46.82
36
GASIENICA DANIEL Agnieszka
1987
POL
+7.82
48.56
37
HOSHI Mizue
1985
JPN
+8.07
50.11
38
NOVOSELIC Sofija
1990
CRO
+8.55
53.09
39
KLUS Aleksandra
1986
POL
+9.28
57.62
40
ALOPINA Ksenia
1992
RUS
+9.69
60.17
41
KURFUERSTOVA Eva
1977
CZE
+9.85
61.16
42
LUKACOVA Barbora
1990
SVK
+11.82
73.39
43
MISAK Iva
1993
CRO
+11.97
74.33
44
KIYOSAWA Emiko
1983
JPN
+12.15
75.44
45
SMALL Greta
1995
AUS
+12.48
77.49
46
KIRKOVA Maria
1986
BUL
+12.91
80.16
47
KOMSIC Andrea
1996
CRO
+13.31
82.65
48
FRICK Joana
1993
LIE
+13.50
83.83
49
GASUNA Lelde
1990
LAT
+14.06
87.30
50
SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
1984
ARG
+14.09
87.49
51
FERK Matea
1987
CRO
+14.11
87.61
52
GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Maria
1993
ISL
+14.61
90.72
53
BANCORA Salome
1993
ARG
+15.15
94.07
54
MILLER-BROWN Harriet
1991
NZL
+15.51
96.31
55
VILHJALMSDOTTIR Helga Maria
1995
ISL
+15.55
96.55
Did not qualify for 2nd run
56
MATSOTSKA Bogdana
1989
UKR
57
DIRKZWAGER Mandy
1990
NED
58
BERECZ Anna
1988
HUN
59
HELGADOTTIR Erla-Gudny
1993
ISL
60
TIKUN Tetyana
1994
UKR
61
LEMGART Charlotte Techen
1993
DEN
62
JANKOVIC Masa
1994
SRB
63
GORBUNOVA Anastasiia
1995
UKR
64
TYMCHENKO Roksana
1991
UKR
65
OETTL REYES Ornella
1991
PER
66
RALLI Sophia
1988
GRE
67
ASGEIRSDOTTIR Erla
1994
ISL
68
DECROIX Marjolein
1992
BEL
69
PELLEGRIN Elise
1991
MLT
70
TOMIC Veronika
1994
SRB
71
KRONE Kristina
1990
PUR
72
HIRSHFELD Yom
1991
ISR
73
HADZIC Sumejja
1994
BIH
74
KIEK Ronnie
1993
ISR
75
MAVRIDOU Paraskevi
1990
GRE
76
BELL Victoria
1994
IRL
77
HELLNER Donata
1993
HUN
78
MELDERE Ieva
1994
LAT
79
URY Zsuzsanna
1995
HUN
79
KIADARBANDSARI Fatemeh
1982
IRI
81
GASPAR Veronica
1995
ISV
82
MOHBAT Natacha
1996
LIB
83
KALHOR Ziba
1991
IRI
84
KALHOR Marjan
1988
IRI
85
BULATOVIC Ivana
1994
MNE
86
TAYLOR Alexandra
1994
CYP
87
HELLNER Szelina
1986
HUN
88
CHAMOUN Jacky
1991
LIB
89
NASSAR Lea
1995
LIB
90
KALHOR Mitra
1985
IRI
91
KEIROUZ Celine
1995
LIB
92
BARANOVA Svetlana
1993
UZB
93
BONDARE Anna
1992
LAT
94
BARANOVA Tatjana
1993
UZB
95
THAKUR Aanchal
1996
IND
96
DEVI Varsha
1995
IND
97
HUANG Pei-Chen
1995
TPE
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run