official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
1:30.27
21.77
2
MONGELLAZ Stephane
1970
FRA
+0.06
22.15
3
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+0.13
22.59
4
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+0.46
24.67
5
CAREY Forest
1976
USA
+0.99
28.02
6
SNYDER Casey
1972
USA
+1.10
28.72
7
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+1.15
29.03
8
WATERS Graham
1976
USA
+1.25
29.66
9
ELVIDGE Michael
1974
CAN
+1.34
30.23
10
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+1.35
30.29
11
WEBB Ryan
1974
USA
+1.50
31.24
12
REIGLE Jamieson
1976
CAN
+2.24
35.91
13
WILD Andrew
1975
USA
+5.54
56.75
14
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+5.81
58.46
15
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
+5.97
59.47
16
O KELLY Kyle
1973
USA
+6.00
59.66
17
ELVIDGE Mark
1971
CAN
+6.10
60.29
18
THRASHER Craig
1970
USA
+6.32
61.68
19
GLASER Trevor
1978
USA
+6.37
61.99
20
KLINE John
1976
USA
+6.39
62.12
21
FLOOD Randy
1974
USA
+6.50
62.81
22
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+6.97
65.78
23
MAKAR Michael
1973
USA
+7.04
66.22
24
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+8.16
73.30
25
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+9.93
84.47
26
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+10.05
85.23
27
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+10.09
85.48
28
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+10.36
87.19
29
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
+10.39
87.38
30
WOODRUFF Charlie
1978
USA
+10.77
89.78
31
FRITSCH Oliver
1976
USA
+10.80
89.97
32
WALKER Matt
1977
USA
+10.96
90.98
33
MAZURKEWYCZ Al
1977
USA
+10.98
91.10
34
LABANSEN Jasper
1972
DEN
+11.16
92.24
35
DAUSZ Kris
1976
USA
+11.50
94.39
36
SHERMAN Brady
1978
USA
+11.58
94.89
37
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+11.65
95.33
38
PETERSEN Heath
1977
USA
+11.70
95.65
39
ENGLISH Thomas V.
1976
USA
+12.31
99.50
40
CHRISTENSEN Rhett
1978
USA
+12.79
102.53
41
HILL Aaron
1977
USA
+13.26
105.50
42
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+16.50
125.96
Did not qualify for 2nd run
BARNETT Michael
1977
USA
BRUDVIK Jason
1976
USA
BRUDVIK Kyle R
1977
USA
BUCHBAUER Jasper
1979
USA
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
CIMINELLI Angelo
1977
ITA
DEY Brandon
1977
USA
DIKA Daryl
1978
CAN
ECCLES Erik Brian
1977
USA
GARCIA Brandon
1977
USA
GERRON Christian
1977
USA
GIORDANO Luke
1978
USA
HANNINEN Jeff
1975
CAN
HEINZ Ryan
1978
GBR
HOWARD David
1978
CAN
IPPOLITO Jeffrey
1976
USA
KERN Teddy
1978
CAN
LANDERS Jeff
1978
USA
LANDWEHR Jamie
1977
USA
LAVAGNINO Ryan
1977
USA
LEROY Ray
1978
USA
LOUIS Whalen
1978
USA
MAJORS Adam
USA
MC LEISH Adam
1979
CAN
MCELROY JR James S
1978
USA
MONTGOMERY Geoff
1976
CAN
MOSKOWITZ Aaron
1978
ISR
NELSON Jason S
1979
USA
NEWHALL Daniel C
1979
USA
NIEMKIEWICZ Michal
1977
POL
PHILLIPS Andrew
1977
CAN
PITA Todd
1977
USA
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
ROBERTSON Neal
1979
USA
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
SCHENKER William
1958
PUR
SIBLEY Gabe T.
1977
USA
STITH Percy
1978
USA
STODDART Jeremy
1978
USA
TACCONI Flaminio Ivan
1977
ITA
TURNEY Eric
1977
USA
WOLF J.D.
1975
USA
Did not finish 2nd run
BARCLAY Ryan
1976
USA
BEESLEY Matthew
1974
USA
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
CARLSON Eric
1970
USA
CRANMER Alexander
1975
GBR
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
MCGREW Scott
1977
USA
PENNOCK Andrew
1976
USA
PIKE Joshua
1976
USA
POLICK Michael
1975
USA
REED Michael
1974
USA
SCHADINGER Christoph
1977
USA
SILVER Joshua
1976
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BERONIO David
1975
USA
CHARBONNEAU Marc
1978
CAN
EICHNER Kevin
1976
USA
HANLEY John J
1979
USA
HANSETH Brian
1976
USA
JOHNSON Nathan
1977
USA
JONES Jerimy
1976
USA
KAWAJA Billy
1978
CAN
KIM Won Ju
1977
KOR
KLIND Brian
1977
USA
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
MC GILVARY Jay
1979
CAN
MODROO Justin James
1978
USA
NEUBAUER Trevor
1978
USA
OWENS Shannon
1975
USA
PAGANELLI Riccardo
1976
ITA
PARKS Jamey
1976
USA
PATTEN Jamin
1978
USA
QUESTAD Christian
1975
USA
ROSENER Jason
1975
USA
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
SMERDON Ricky
1976
USA
STEWART Tyler
1978
USA
TAYLOR Jason
1974
USA
THAYER Michael
1977
USA
UMEK John
1977
USA
WELCH Joseph
1976
USA
WHITE Aaron N.
1978
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run