official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
2:51.76
11.06
2
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+0.60
13.78
3
FURUSETH Jon Emil
1971
NOR
+1.24
16.69
4
CRISTOBAL GALLARDO Luis A.
1970
ESP
+1.89
19.64
5
O KELLY Kyle
1973
USA
+2.46
22.23
6
UBEIRA RUBIO Javier
1970
ESP
+2.73
23.46
7
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+2.74
23.50
8
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+3.09
25.09
9
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+3.27
25.91
10
KJERLAND Morten
1974
NOR
+4.06
29.50
11
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+4.16
29.95
12
LARSEN Kenneth
1971
NOR
+4.19
30.09
13
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+4.25
30.36
14
ZOLL Nicolas
1971
FRA
+6.76
41.76
15
NAKAJIMA Satoshi
1976
JPN
+7.46
44.94
16
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
+7.57
45.44
17
LAVAGNINO Ryan
1977
USA
+7.92
47.03
18
OEYO Eirik
1973
NOR
+8.00
47.39
19
SHIMOMURA Yasunori
1975
JPN
+8.38
49.12
20
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+8.48
49.57
21
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+8.65
50.34
22
ELVIDGE Mark
1971
CAN
+8.68
50.48
23
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
+9.04
52.11
24
SMERDON Ricky
1976
USA
+9.23
52.98
25
PETERSEN Heath
1977
USA
+9.65
54.88
26
PARKS Jamey
1976
USA
+9.86
55.84
27
RICHARDS Lars
1976
USA
+10.08
56.84
28
LANDWEHR Jamie
1977
USA
+10.13
57.06
29
FRITSCH Oliver
1976
USA
+10.45
58.52
30
ATKINS Aaron
1974
USA
+10.53
58.88
31
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+10.61
59.24
32
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+10.95
60.79
33
DAUSZ Kris
1976
USA
+11.20
61.92
34
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
+11.28
62.28
35
TAYLOR Jason
1974
USA
+11.31
62.42
36
MURAYAMA Takashi
1976
JPN
+11.34
62.56
37
HILL Aaron
1977
USA
+11.93
65.24
38
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
+12.11
66.05
39
SCHNEEBERGER Micha
1976
SUI
+12.16
66.28
40
BARRON Adam
1976
USA
+12.70
68.73
40
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+12.70
68.73
42
HOLCOMB Steven
1980
USA
+12.76
69.01
43
KOVAR Vladimir
1978
SVK
+12.84
69.37
44
HANCOCK Ben
1979
USA
+13.26
71.28
45
WILLARD Dax
1978
USA
+15.08
79.54
46
SHAFFER Peter
1977
USA
+15.55
81.68
47
TIPTON Lucas
1979
USA
+15.61
81.95
48
THAYER Michael
1977
USA
+17.69
91.39
49
STODDART Jeremy
1978
USA
+17.90
92.35
50
DILLON Bryan
1979
USA
+18.26
93.98
51
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+18.48
94.98
52
ECCLES Erik Brian
1977
USA
+18.63
95.66
53
CONNOR Colin G
1977
USA
+18.73
96.12
54
LOWELL David
1980
USA
+19.16
98.07
55
ROBERTSON Neal
1979
USA
+19.23
98.39
56
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
+19.63
100.20
57
NELSON Jason S
1979
USA
+20.60
104.61
58
RARITY Matt
1977
USA
+21.45
108.47
59
KRAGSTERMAN Paer
1978
SWE
+22.61
113.74
60
WHITE Aaron N.
1978
USA
+23.58
118.14
61
SCHENKER William
1958
PUR
+30.26
148.48
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARBERA JR Robert A
1975
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BERONIO David
1975
USA
BOEHM Marcel
1976
USA
BRUDVIK Kyle R
1977
USA
BRUMDER Fritz
1978
USA
DAENZER Calder
1978
USA
DEY Brandon
1977
USA
EICHNER Kevin
1976
USA
ELVIDGE Michael
1974
CAN
ENGLISH Thomas V.
1976
USA
EPSTEIN Mark
1974
USA
GEMZA Matej
1977
SVK
GLASER Trevor
1978
USA
GRIFFITH Todd D
1979
USA
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
JOHNSON Nathan
1977
USA
JOSEPH Jeremy
1976
USA
KAMIKURA Hitoshi
1976
JPN
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
KORFIATIS Peter
1976
USA
LARSEN Christian
1977
NOR
MANE` Pier Andrea
1978
ITA
MATSUBARA Ryousuke
1979
JPN
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
MUELLER Johan
1975
NOR
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
OLSEN Aaron
1979
USA
PITA Todd
1977
USA
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
SHEPLER Dustin
1978
USA
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
STEWART Rob
1979
USA
STEWART Tyler
1978
USA
STONE Bryan
1977
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
TURNEY Eric
1977
USA
TURNEY Kevin
1975
USA
VALDEZ Jesse
1978
USA
VANDERMEULEN Daniel
1976
USA
WALKER Matt
1977
USA
WILLIS Mike
1969
USA
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run