Kimberley, BC (CAN)

Nor-Am Cup
Women's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GRENIER Valerie
1996
CAN
2:28.87
6.00
2
TOMMY Mikaela
1995
CAN
+1.76
17.59
3
PETERSON Foreste
1993
USA
+1.81
17.92
4
MANGAN Patricia
1997
USA
+2.16
20.22
5
HURT A J
2000
USA
+2.44
22.06
6
MOLTZAN Paula
1994
USA
+2.45
22.13
7
O BRIEN Nina
1997
USA
+2.63
23.31
8
JEWETT Abi
2000
USA
+2.64
23.38
9
CRAWFORD Candace
1994
CAN
+2.85
24.76
10
HOLE Kari Bergheim
1992
NOR
+3.03
25.95
11
MERRYWEATHER Alice
1996
USA
+3.33
27.92
12
LAPANJA Lila
1994
USA
+3.43
28.58
13
SMART Amelia
1998
CAN
+3.72
30.49
14
FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie
1997
CAN
+3.82
31.15
15
CURRIE Stephanie
1997
CAN
+3.89
31.61
16
DECKER Cecily
1998
USA
+4.08
32.86
17
GARTNER Stephanie
1996
CAN
+4.32
34.44
18
MOORE Kelly
1994
CAN
+4.35
34.64
19
HENSIEN Katie
1999
USA
+4.53
35.82
20
DESROCHERS Rachael
1997
USA
+4.62
36.41
21
REMME Roni
1996
CAN
+4.81
37.66
22
CASHMAN Keely
1999
USA
+4.85
37.93
23
FORD Julia
1990
USA
+5.52
42.34
24
WEDSJOE Lisa
1994
SWE
+5.62
43.00
25
RESNICK Allie
2001
USA
+5.72
43.65
26
PARKER Kathryn
1998
AUS
+5.89
44.77
27
LEBBY Stephanie
1997
USA
+6.01
45.56
28
ST-GERMAIN Laurence
1994
CAN
+6.06
45.89
29
LEBEL Maureen
1998
USA
+6.30
47.47
30
HOFFMAN Madison
2000
AUS
+7.07
52.54
31
GRAY Cassidy
2001
CAN
+7.80
57.35
32
DLOUHY Alexa
1996
CAN
+8.32
60.77
33
HENRY Mia
1996
CAN
+8.77
63.73
34
MCCARTHY Jocelyn
1996
CAN
+8.80
63.93
35
WATTENMAKER G.G.
2001
USA
+9.16
66.30
36
TOWNSHEND Charlotte
1999
USA
+9.69
69.79
37
MASON Sydney
2000
CAN
+9.83
70.71
38
VIRKKULA Sohvi
1993
FIN
+10.15
72.82
39
LEVER Beatrix
1998
CAN
+10.41
74.53
40
FLECKENSTEIN Katie
1999
CAN
+10.48
74.99
41
FITZGERALD Lily
2001
USA
+10.83
77.29
42
MELINCHUK Hannah
1996
CAN
+10.86
77.49
43
THOMAS Claire
1998
USA
+11.72
83.15
44
ALEXANDER Kiara
2001
CAN
+12.25
86.64
45
MACDONALD Frances
1999
CAN
+12.35
87.30
46
HILL Alyssa
2001
CAN
+13.36
93.95
47
HITCHCOCK Brynne
2001
USA
+13.48
94.74
48
MCCLELLAN Samantha
2000
USA
+13.58
95.40
49
PROFFIT Ainsley
2001
USA
+14.03
98.36
50
TIMMERMANN Claire
2000
CAN
+14.49
101.39
51
HALL Emma
2000
USA
+15.08
105.27
52
HARSCH Kaitlyn
2001
USA
+15.57
108.50
53
RENZONI Ella
2000
CAN
+15.88
110.54
54
ALEXANDER Ashleigh
2000
CAN
+16.10
111.99
55
SMART Eleri
2001
CAN
+16.17
112.45
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run