Aspen / Highlands (USA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SEYMOUR Jett
1998
USA
2:02.26
16.39
2
DRILLER Garret
1996
USA
+0.08
17.05
3
LIEN Joachim Bakken
1997
NOR
+0.40
19.69
4
LEEVER Alex
1995
USA
+1.57
29.36
5
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
+1.64
29.94
6
DILLING Jacob
1999
USA
+1.72
30.60
7
ARENE Martin
1996
FRA
+1.85
31.67
8
WALCH Linus
1994
AUT
+1.86
31.76
9
TAKKI Teddy
1996
FIN
+2.15
34.15
10
YOUNG Joseph
1996
CAN
+2.34
35.72
11
STRAUCH Tucker
2000
USA
+2.68
38.53
12
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+2.86
40.02
13
PHILP Huston
1997
CAN
+3.10
42.00
14
LUUKKO Max
1994
FIN
+3.18
42.66
15
LANE Tristan
1998
USA
+3.21
42.91
16
SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt
1997
NOR
+3.34
43.98
17
GOSS Harrison
1998
USA
+3.53
45.55
18
WAHL Mikkel K.
1996
NOR
+3.63
46.38
19
PUCKETT Cole
2000
USA
+3.69
46.87
20
BOCOCK Scott
2000
USA
+3.95
49.02
21
WORRELL Zane
2001
USA
+3.97
49.19
22
WRIGHT Spencer
1999
USA
+4.00
49.43
23
RIEMENSCHNEIDER Noah
2001
USA
+4.11
50.34
24
FALKSETE Esten Riise
1997
NOR
+4.13
50.51
25
SEYMOUR Trey
2000
USA
+4.18
50.92
26
PRINCE-JUDD Dashiell
2000
USA
+4.37
52.49
27
O BRIEN Keilan
1996
USA
+4.40
52.74
28
BREU Raffael
1994
GER
+4.73
55.46
29
MILLER Max
2001
USA
+6.75
72.15
30
HAKOSHIMA Henry
1998
USA
+6.82
72.73
31
MIKKELSON Zachary
1998
USA
+7.27
76.45
32
SEYMOUR Chase
2000
USA
+8.14
83.64
33
NODDINGS Max
2000
USA
+8.40
85.78
34
NGUYEN Louis
1999
USA
+8.51
86.69
35
OXLEY Nelson
2000
USA
+9.19
92.31
36
IACOBELLI Cooper
2001
USA
+9.46
94.54
37
DALMALM Oscar
1999
SWE
+9.57
95.45
38
GOLDEN Christopher
2001
USA
+10.08
99.66
39
KAGAN Kyle
2001
USA
+10.48
102.97
40
WASHBURN Marat
2002
USA
+10.60
103.96
41
PERKINS Tanner
2001
USA
+10.61
104.04
42
DEKKO Zachary
2000
USA
+10.73
105.03
43
HANUS Andrew
2000
USA
+10.78
105.44
44
WESTMAN Kristopher
2000
USA
+10.97
107.01
45
PENNINGTON Trent
2002
USA
+11.92
114.86
46
PARAZETTE Oliver
2002
USA
+11.94
115.03
47
PALMER Wyatt
2000
USA
+12.62
120.64
48
GEDEON Cole
2002
USA
+12.72
121.47
49
BAIN Calder
2002
NZL
+12.73
121.55
50
YAMANAKA Arata
2002
JPN
+13.23
125.68
51
MANN Aiden
2002
USA
+14.06
132.54
52
TATGE Phenix
2002
NZL
+14.34
134.85
53
LAHRMAN James
2002
USA
+14.73
138.08
54
DAVIES Leo
2002
USA
+14.77
138.41
55
EPIFANIO Dominick
2002
USA
+14.81
138.74
56
MCCORMICK Ian
2001
USA
+15.11
141.21
57
VAN SLYKE Andrew
2001
USA
+15.16
141.63
58
CROMER Greyson
2001
USA
+15.57
145.02
59
FOLKMAN Jack
2001
USA
+15.66
145.76
60
WEINER Louis
2000
USA
+16.01
148.65
61
THORPE Trey
2000
USA
+16.37
151.62
62
HOVEY Jevon
2002
USA
+16.70
154.35
63
COLON Heath
2000
USA
+16.73
154.60
64
KELSEY Trey
2002
USA
+17.03
157.08
65
RONNIE Nicholas
2001
USA
+17.18
158.32
66
LAU Jake
2002
USA
+17.20
158.48
67
MARUSARZ Jakob
2002
POL
+18.57
169.80
68
EBNER Nick
2002
USA
+18.68
170.71
69
STRAUCH Henry
2002
USA
+20.11
182.52
70
HOPE Devin
1999
USA
+20.66
187.06
71
HELSEL Luke
2002
USA
+20.91
189.13
72
BOYE Ian
2001
USA
+22.21
199.87
73
RUSSELL Will
2002
USA
+22.40
201.44
74
HODGE Joey Bear
2002
USA
+22.77
204.49
75
BEIDLEMAN Reed
2000
USA
+22.78
204.58
76
TITUS Reece
2001
USA
+22.99
206.31
77
STAUFFENBERG Travis
2002
USA
+24.53
219.03
78
DROLL Brendan
2001
USA
+24.75
220.85
79
MITCHELL Jack
2001
USA
+25.10
223.74
80
MENNEN George
2001
USA
+26.36
234.15
81
SODEN Emile
2001
USA
+26.85
238.20
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run