official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
1:48.87
2
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+0.87
3
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+0.94
4
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.04
5
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.25
6
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+1.27
7
ALEXANDER Cameron
1997
CAN
+1.31
7
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.31
9
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+1.32
10
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+1.47
11
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+1.53
12
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.54
13
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+1.55
14
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.61
15
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.66
16
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+1.69
17
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.81
18
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.82
19
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+1.86
20
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+1.87
21
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+1.96
21
BAUMANN Romed
1986
GER
+1.96
23
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+2.00
24
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+2.19
24
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+2.19
24
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.19
24
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.19
28
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+2.27
29
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+2.29
30
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+2.30
31
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+2.31
31
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+2.31
31
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+2.31
34
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.32
35
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+2.36
36
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+2.37
37
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+2.39
38
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+2.41
39
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.44
40
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+2.55
41
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+2.61
42
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+2.72
43
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.82
44
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+2.83
45
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+2.85
46
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.92
47
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+2.93
48
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+3.04
49
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+3.07
50
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+3.19
51
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+3.27
52
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+3.34
53
MULLIGAN Sam
1997
CAN
+3.44
54
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+3.47
55
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+3.71
56
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+3.75
57
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+3.97
58
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+4.20
59
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+4.23
60
ODERMATT Marco
1997
SUI
+4.28
61
HAASER Raphael
1997
AUT
+4.30
62
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+5.12
63
GAUER Nico
1996
LIE
+5.38
Did not finish
Did not start