official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
2:13.70
9.10
2
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
+0.85
14.06
3
RAUTER Miran
1972
SLO
+0.94
14.58
4
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+1.24
16.33
5
OJA Magnus
1971
SWE
+1.49
17.79
6
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+1.52
17.97
7
SVENSSON Joel
1972
SWE
+1.61
18.49
8
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+1.67
18.84
9
FURUSETH Jon Emil
1971
NOR
+1.74
19.25
10
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
+1.84
19.83
11
THOMA Christian
1974
ITA
+2.19
21.88
12
UOTILA Janne
1975
FIN
+2.29
22.46
13
NAEAES Nicklas
1973
SWE
+3.06
26.95
14
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+4.38
34.65
15
DE COSTA David
1976
SLO
+4.43
34.94
16
WITHER Scott
1972
USA
+4.49
35.29
17
CASTLUNGER Elmar
1971
ITA
+4.66
36.29
18
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+5.14
39.09
19
BYON Jong Moon
1976
KOR
+5.43
40.78
20
STARE Matjaz
1972
SLO
+5.55
41.48
21
LARSEN Kenneth
1971
NOR
+6.23
45.45
22
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
+6.39
46.38
23
NEURURER Florian
1977
AUT
+6.55
47.31
24
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
+6.58
47.49
25
DEFLORIAN Paolo
1973
ITA
+6.72
48.30
26
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
+6.74
48.42
27
SEIRINGER Klaus
1975
AUT
+6.88
49.24
28
AERNI Dominik
1971
SUI
+7.16
50.87
29
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
+7.23
51.28
30
WEBB Ryan
1974
USA
+7.50
52.85
31
ROCHER Renaud
1976
FRA
+7.76
54.37
32
ENGELKING Jamie
1974
USA
+8.52
58.81
33
KIM Joon Hyung
1976
KOR
+8.65
59.56
34
MAJCHER Grzegorz
1976
POL
+9.35
63.65
35
STROHMEIER Ralf
1971
GER
+9.83
66.45
36
SCHWAER Matthias
1973
GER
+9.98
67.32
37
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
+10.07
67.85
38
BILLER Andrew
1977
CAN
+10.52
70.47
39
HOFMAN Kamil
1976
CZE
+10.67
71.35
40
BANDROWSKI Michael
1976
CAN
+10.69
71.47
41
PARK Yong Chul
1971
KOR
+11.09
73.80
42
BYUN Jong Woo
1975
KOR
+11.35
75.32
43
GIRARDIN Luc
1975
SUI
+11.56
76.54
44
HLAVON Robert
1972
CZE
+12.41
81.50
45
CHALLEN Simon
1972
CAN
+12.86
84.12
46
CALKA Bartolomiej
1973
POL
+13.09
85.47
47
LEE Ki Hong
1977
KOR
+14.73
95.03
48
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
+16.56
105.71
49
LEFOUSSIS Thomas
1972
GRE
+16.83
107.29
50
PARTANEN Matias
1974
FIN
+16.97
108.10
51
ARNOLD-AULAND Jason
1977
AUS
+17.08
108.74
52
LINDELL Sven
1978
AUS
+20.27
127.35
53
CREIXAMS ARCHS Roger
1975
ESP
+20.49
128.64
54
GOMEZ RUBIO David
1973
ESP
+24.70
153.20
55
INANC Cuneyt
1976
TUR
+29.84
183.19
56
JIN Guangbin
1974
CHN
+30.03
184.29
57
BACHLEDA Szymon
1975
POL
+31.08
190.42
58
ALAFTARGIL Atakan
1976
TUR
+32.31
197.60
59
STANIC Milos
1976
JUG
+32.65
199.58
60
ROSA Guilherme
1976
BRA
+35.27
214.86
61
KEYROUZ Jean Claude
1975
LIB
+36.88
224.26
62
BLANCO Christian
1970
BRA
+37.15
225.83
63
ZOUGHEIB Chadi
1972
LIB
+40.71
246.60
64
CHAGNAA Bayarzul
1971
MGL
+52.38
314.68
65
HARUTYUNYAN Arman
1979
ARM
+53.83
323.14
66
ZOKIROV Shamsoullo
1976
TJK
+57.84
346.54
67
SEVIM Serkan
1980
TUR
+1:05.31
390.12
68
SOYER Orkum
1980
TUR
+1:07.39
402.25
69
HANTAL Ali Cumhur
1980
TUR
+1:08.61
409.37
70
UNAL Ali
1980
TUR
+1:15.31
448.46
Did not finish 2nd run
BARTHA Csaba
1973
HUN
BENNETT Brett
AUS
BENOIT Raphael
1976
FRA
BORISSOV Alexander
1978
RUS
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
ELISTRATOV Jurij
1978
RUS
ENGLUND Emil
1973
SWE
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
LIND Peter
1972
SWE
SCHNEIDER Francesco
1974
ITA
SHIRATO Shouichi
1978
JPN
THOMPSON Blair
1974
CAN
TSCHELOBITTSCHIKOW Denis
1976
RUS
ZUBEK Robert
1973
POL
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run