official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
1:45.37
29.50
2
REIGLE Jamieson
1976
CAN
+1.61
38.21
3
WEBSTER Benjamin F
1975
USA
+1.63
38.32
4
THOMPSON Jeremiah Kalwiki
1973
USA
+1.64
38.37
5
REGAN Matt
1974
USA
+1.75
38.97
6
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+2.18
41.29
7
JOSEPH Jeremy
1976
USA
+2.40
42.48
8
ENGELKING Jamie
1974
USA
+2.63
43.73
9
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+2.71
44.16
10
GARBER Graham
1974
USA
+2.76
44.43
11
NELMS Michael
1974
USA
+2.85
44.92
12
BURNAP Giff
1974
USA
+3.12
46.38
13
REYNOLDS Steven
1976
USA
+3.37
47.73
14
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+4.14
51.90
15
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
+4.34
52.98
16
LANDSTROM Jason
1974
USA
+4.89
55.95
17
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+5.17
57.47
18
KOVAR Vladimir
1978
SVK
+5.98
61.85
19
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
+6.41
64.17
20
KOSKO Craig A
1979
USA
+6.56
64.99
21
KNIGHT Splinter
1980
USA
+7.06
67.69
22
LAFOLEY J Ryan
1978
USA
+7.25
68.72
23
DEBAETS Frederic
1976
CAN
+7.64
70.83
24
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
+7.83
71.86
25
SMITH Justin M
1979
USA
+7.94
72.45
26
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+8.38
74.83
27
SULLIVAN Ben
1977
USA
+9.10
78.73
28
GELORMINO Darren
1978
USA
+9.53
81.05
29
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+9.82
82.62
30
BOUTIN Francis
1980
CAN
+10.08
84.03
31
HOVDE John
1979
USA
+11.09
89.49
32
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
+11.73
92.95
33
TANKERSLEY Andy
1978
USA
+12.02
94.52
34
KLEIN Morgan
1978
USA
+12.06
94.74
35
KINGSBURY Travis
1978
USA
+12.33
96.20
36
WOROBEL Jesse
1977
USA
+12.52
97.23
37
PERRINS Sandy
1974
USA
+12.62
97.77
38
KEARNEY Sean P
1978
USA
+13.12
100.47
39
SULLIVAN Eben
1979
USA
+13.54
102.74
40
VARGO Korry
1979
USA
+13.61
103.12
41
DAVIS Richard D
1979
USA
+14.26
106.64
42
MASON David
1980
USA
+14.34
107.07
43
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
+14.35
107.13
44
WELLS Theodore
1975
USA
+15.55
113.62
45
DUNLEAVY Dana
1978
USA
+15.75
114.70
46
FORD Peter
1979
USA
+15.90
115.51
47
KIPP Tyler
1979
USA
+16.03
116.21
48
COLOGNESI Jesse R
1979
USA
+16.06
116.38
48
DAVENPORT Chip
1980
USA
+16.06
116.38
50
NORTON Andrew
1979
USA
+16.44
118.43
51
NORD Johan
1980
SWE
+17.00
121.46
52
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+17.92
126.44
53
CORIELL Fred
1979
USA
+18.06
127.20
54
HIGLEY Justin
1979
USA
+18.57
129.95
55
ONOZUKA Toshimitsu
1979
JPN
+18.63
130.28
56
MARSHALL Andrew
1979
USA
+19.37
134.28
57
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+19.39
134.39
58
DURAN Michael
1980
USA
+19.48
134.88
59
KELLEY John
1977
USA
+19.76
136.39
60
NOYES Danny
1980
USA
+19.79
136.55
61
RUDOLPH Benjamin
1977
DEN
+19.98
137.58
62
EMMITT Palmer
1976
USA
+20.26
139.10
63
FINNERTY Rickey
1978
USA
+20.40
139.85
64
FISHER Jacob A
1978
USA
+20.70
141.48
65
WELCH Brian P
1979
USA
+21.14
143.86
66
PEET George H
1980
USA
+21.61
146.40
67
BETHKE Brian
1978
USA
+22.77
152.67
68
GAL Engelbert
1979
USA
+24.13
160.03
69
MORI Kazuhiko
1978
JPN
+25.08
165.17
70
CORNISH Ryan
1976
USA
+25.81
169.12
71
BROWN Hunter M
1980
USA
+28.27
182.43
72
BENNETT Aaron
1977
USA
+28.64
184.43
73
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
+33.56
211.04
Did not finish 2nd run
BALIT Carl
1980
CAN
CESATI Andrew
1979
USA
COPELAND Michael T
1977
USA
DAIGNEAULT Jean Pierre
1974
CAN
DAVIES Brian
1978
USA
DE IRAOLA Ignacio
1975
PUR
GEMZA Matej
1977
SVK
GILBERTSON Joseph
1974
USA
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
HOWES Tom
1979
USA
INGRAHAM Tim
1980
USA
KNIGHTS Cullen
1979
USA
LANDERS Jeff
1978
USA
MCCLELLAN Derek
1973
USA
PENNOCK Andrew
1976
USA
PIGMANS Erik
1901
USA
ROHRER Jahi
1978
USA
SADDLER Sean
1978
USA
SCHAEFER Jonathan C
1980
USA
SCHOFIELD Seth
1976
USA
TELEMAQUE Nicolas
1978
CAN
THOMAS Benjamin
1978
USA
VANSLYKE John
1977
USA
WALKER Justin
1977
USA
WARING Michael
1980
USA
YAMAGUCHI Nobuki
1977
JPN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDREE Travis
1979
USA
BELYEA Ben
1980
USA
BOUCHARD Timothy
1979
USA
DOROSKY Lucas
1978
USA
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
GRIFFIN Jay
1974
USA
HEINZ Ryan
1978
GBR
HIEBERT Luke
1979
USA
HUBNER Bryce
1977
USA
KLINE John
1976
USA
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
MCGREGOR Mike
1978
USA
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
NICHOL Brad
1979
USA
OTAKI Norihisa
1977
JPN
POLLARD Steven
1980
USA
ROBINSON Ben
1974
USA
SAKAGUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
SCHADINGER Christoph
1977
USA
SCHIRF Michael
1979
USA
SHAW Michael
1979
USA
SIBLEY Gabe T.
1977
USA
SWAFFIELD JR William
1979
USA
TARUI Takeshi
1976
JPN
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
WEBB Kyle
1974
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run