official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
2:22.33
16.75
2
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+0.09
17.31
3
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+0.74
21.38
4
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+0.89
22.32
5
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+0.91
22.44
6
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
+1.03
23.19
7
BUGNARD Pierre
1993
SUI
+1.27
24.69
8
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
+1.43
25.69
9
BONVIN Marc
1993
SUI
+1.62
26.88
10
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
+1.78
27.88
11
PUENTE TASIAS Alex
1994
ESP
+2.01
29.32
12
BONVIN Anthony
1994
SUI
+2.05
29.57
13
STRICKER Martin
1991
SUI
+2.17
30.32
13
IMSENG Sebastian
1992
SUI
+2.17
30.32
15
VON GRUENIGEN Noel
1995
SUI
+2.79
34.20
16
GUILLOT Victor
1996
FRA
+2.86
34.63
17
STEIMLE Simon
1991
SUI
+2.91
34.95
18
STEINER Bruno
1994
SUI
+2.94
35.13
19
ARENE Martin
1996
FRA
+2.97
35.32
20
ARPIN Gaetan
1994
FRA
+3.32
37.51
21
MOOSER Marc
1993
SUI
+3.56
39.01
22
FALGOUX Remy
1996
FRA
+3.57
39.07
23
STEINBACHER Andreas
1992
GER
+3.81
40.57
24
HOFMANN Janic
1995
SUI
+3.89
41.07
25
GABIOUD Dylan
1995
SUI
+4.69
46.08
26
SINNESBERGER Thierry
1995
SUI
+4.84
47.01
27
PERRUCHOUD Dylan
1995
SUI
+4.90
47.39
28
NEF Tanguy
1996
SUI
+5.12
48.77
29
SCHMID Lukas
1994
SUI
+5.17
49.08
30
RAHM Dominik
1995
SUI
+5.40
50.52
31
NIEMEYER Nicola
1994
SUI
+5.44
50.77
32
BRAWAND Lukas
1994
SUI
+5.70
52.39
33
SEILER Lucas
1995
SUI
+5.72
52.52
34
BARBERA Ruggero
1994
ITA
+5.90
53.64
35
JOHN Luca
1995
ESP
+6.34
56.39
36
MEY Andy
1994
SUI
+6.37
56.58
37
IMSENG Florian
1995
SUI
+7.14
61.40
38
LUGINBUEHL Flavio
1996
SUI
+7.31
62.46
39
WICKI David
1993
SUI
+7.34
62.65
40
ANTONIN Benoit
1995
SUI
+7.40
63.02
41
FRAVI Christian
1995
SUI
+7.71
64.96
42
SPESCHA Cedric
1995
SUI
+7.82
65.65
43
LAGGER Marc
1995
SUI
+7.87
65.96
44
METTLER Linus
1996
SUI
+8.19
67.96
45
BERTHER Rafael
1997
SUI
+8.20
68.03
46
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+9.17
74.09
47
BOESCH Marc
1996
SUI
+9.50
76.15
48
HOLENSTEIN Joel
1995
SUI
+9.58
76.65
49
ROGENTIN Patrick
1996
SUI
+10.12
80.03
50
SANTORO Mattia
1997
SUI
+12.01
91.85
51
GULL Fabrizio
1992
SUI
+12.41
94.35
52
HOLENSTEIN Lars
1997
SUI
+12.67
95.98
53
HOLLENSTEIN Luca
1997
SUI
+14.03
104.48
54
PARDO ANDRETTA Antonio Jose
1970
VEN
+30.65
208.41
Did not finish 2nd run
HAENGGI Michael
1997
SUI
PUNT Lucas Manuel
1997
ITA
HUBER Robin
1996
SUI
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
PETER Jan
1996
SUI
PERROTTET Antoine
1996
SUI
VOGELSANG Robin
1995
SUI
WESSNER Kenny
1995
SUI
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
BELLWALD Emanuel
1994
SUI
MUFF Fabian
1995
SUI
LINDEBNER Anton
1991
GER
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
PERRIER Paul
1995
FRA
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
BRUEGGER Matthias
1993
SUI
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
RUGA Francesco
1997
SUI
WILLEMS Armin
1996
NED
CAPPELLINI Daniele
1995
ITA
WILLEMS Bjoern
1996
NED
CASATI Massimilano
1996
ITA
HERMANN Reto
1993
SUI
CROESE Riccardo
1994
ITA
VOGELSANG Julian
1996
SUI
SALARICH Joaquim
1994
ESP
SCHAERER Elia
1995
SUI
WENGER Adrian
1995
SUI
KERNEN Jan
1993
SUI
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
ILIANO Nicholas
1992
SUI
SIMONET Sandro
1995
SUI
MUELLER Joel
1992
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run