official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
43.40
9.00
2
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+0.19
11.50
2
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+0.19
11.50
4
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+0.55
16.22
5
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+0.80
19.51
6
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+0.85
20.16
7
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
+0.86
20.29
8
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+0.91
20.95
9
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+0.97
21.74
10
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+1.17
24.37
11
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+1.18
24.50
11
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+1.18
24.50
13
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+1.26
25.55
14
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+1.27
25.68
15
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+1.34
26.60
16
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+1.35
26.73
17
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
+1.36
26.86
18
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+1.43
27.78
19
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+1.48
28.44
20
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+1.61
30.15
20
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+1.61
30.15
22
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+1.63
30.41
23
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+1.68
31.06
24
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+1.81
32.77
25
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
+1.84
33.17
25
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+1.84
33.17
27
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+1.97
34.87
28
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+1.99
35.14
28
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+1.99
35.14
28
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+1.99
35.14
31
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+2.06
36.06
32
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+2.08
36.32
32
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+2.08
36.32
34
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+2.13
36.97
35
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+2.16
37.37
36
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+2.23
38.29
37
STANEK Jendrek
1981
GER
+2.32
39.47
38
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
+2.33
39.60
39
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+2.35
39.86
40
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+2.37
40.13
41
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+2.38
40.26
42
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
+2.51
41.97
43
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+2.58
42.88
44
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+2.65
43.80
45
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+2.69
44.33
46
LIANES Torstein
1986
NOR
+2.70
44.46
47
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+2.72
44.72
47
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+2.72
44.72
49
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+2.77
45.38
50
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+2.92
47.35
51
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+2.95
47.74
52
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+2.96
47.88
53
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+2.99
48.27
54
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+3.13
50.11
55
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
LIB
+3.14
50.24
56
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+3.16
50.50
57
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
+3.37
53.26
58
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+3.41
53.79
59
ERSCHBAMER Andreas
1984
ITA
+3.46
54.44
60
ULIANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
+3.73
57.99
60
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+3.73
57.99
62
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+3.75
58.25
63
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+3.87
59.83
64
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+4.09
62.72
65
NORDH Fredrik
1984
SWE
+4.11
62.98
66
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+4.41
66.92
Did not finish 1st run
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
BJOERGE Lars-Mikkel
1986
NOR
KUHAR Martin
1983
SLO
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
HAVER-MATHIESEN Hermann
1984
NOR
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
GROEBMER Roman
1981
ITA
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
VERDECCHIA Marco
1983
ITA
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
LEONE Martino
1983
ITA
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
ANDERSSON Oscar
1982
SWE
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
ROENMARK Per
1979
SWE
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
Disqualified 1st run