official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
1:21.00
25.42
2
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+0.48
28.80
3
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+1.07
32.95
4
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+1.25
34.22
5
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+1.36
34.99
6
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+1.76
37.81
7
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+2.10
40.20
8
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+2.13
40.41
9
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+2.22
41.04
10
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+2.25
41.25
11
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+2.43
42.52
12
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+2.57
43.51
13
ISHIOKA Chikage
1982
JPN
+3.07
47.02
14
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+3.41
49.42
15
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+3.47
49.84
16
YOKOTA Shohei
1982
JPN
+3.61
50.82
17
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+3.65
51.11
18
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+3.90
52.86
19
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
+4.11
54.34
20
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+5.01
60.68
21
HEFTI Blaise
1981
SUI
+5.37
63.21
22
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+5.74
65.81
23
THEODULOZ Nicolas
1983
SUI
+5.94
67.22
24
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
+5.97
67.43
25
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+6.05
67.99
26
TRUMMER Ruedi
1982
SUI
+6.63
72.08
27
WYSSEN Christian
1981
SUI
+6.67
72.36
28
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+6.72
72.71
28
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+6.72
72.71
30
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+6.74
72.85
31
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+6.89
73.91
32
WULLSCHLEGER Christoph
1982
SUI
+7.34
77.07
33
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+7.54
78.48
34
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+7.61
78.97
35
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
+7.63
79.11
36
ZEMAN Bohumir
1983
CZE
+7.71
79.68
37
CASANOVA Rato
1981
SUI
+7.72
79.75
38
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+7.94
81.29
39
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+8.11
82.49
40
KREUZER Ralph
1983
SUI
+8.50
85.23
41
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
+8.53
85.45
42
FRANCEY Ferdinand
1983
SUI
+8.57
85.73
43
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
+8.88
87.91
44
FOSSON Umberto
1981
ITA
+9.27
90.65
45
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
+9.29
90.79
46
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
+9.36
91.29
47
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+9.48
92.13
48
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
+10.00
95.79
49
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
+10.30
97.90
50
GOLDONI Sandro
1981
ITA
+10.47
99.10
51
STALDER Jan
1983
SUI
+10.53
99.52
52
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
+10.59
99.94
53
ZUMBRUNN Christian
1984
SUI
+10.60
100.01
54
BRODER Toni
1984
SUI
+10.84
101.70
54
BUCHS Eric
1984
SUI
+10.84
101.70
56
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
+11.37
105.43
57
SCOSSA-ROMANO Enzo
1985
SUI
+12.38
112.54
58
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
+12.47
113.17
59
MUELLER Dominik
1984
SUI
+12.48
113.24
60
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+12.87
115.99
61
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
+13.07
117.39
62
NICOLAE Florentin
1981
ROU
+13.11
117.68
63
EICHER Manuel
1983
SUI
+13.58
120.98
64
PFIFFNER Raphael
1984
SUI
+13.62
121.26
65
NEUROHR Baptiste
1984
SUI
+15.03
131.19
66
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+15.18
132.24
67
DUBOIS Arnaud
1985
SUI
+15.94
137.59
68
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+16.63
142.45
68
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+16.63
142.45
70
DROZ Julien
1985
SUI
+16.98
144.91
71
BRUCHEZ Jonathan
1985
SUI
+18.00
152.09
72
COTTET Arnaud
1985
SUI
+19.37
161.73
73
REY Steve
1985
SUI
+21.64
177.70
74
TELLING Marc
1984
GBR
+28.30
224.57
75
DU PLESSIS Andrew
1985
GBR
+31.20
244.98
Did not finish 2nd run
AMACKER Pascal
1985
SUI
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
BAUMGARTNER Richard
1985
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
BOUSQUET Damien
1984
AND
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
BUISSON Samaan
1983
NZL
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
HART Justin
1982
USA
KOPRIVA Jan
1980
CZE
KUMMER Lars
1985
SUI
MALAR Curdin Andri
1981
SUI
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
SCILIMATI Yves
1984
GBR
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDREATTA Sergio
1984
SUI
BARILARO C Albert
1984
AND
BERCIANOS Alex
1984
AND
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
BRUEGGER Mickael
1982
SUI
BURDA Zdenek
1982
CZE
CANEPA Ezio
1985
ITA
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
FORRER Daniel
1981
SUI
FROTE Gilles
1980
SUI
FRYMAUTH Dominik
1982
AUT
GENOLET Ludovic
1984
SUI
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
LEPOIX Eric
1984
AND
LUCAN Jaroslav
1982
CZE
MAROT Vincent
1984
AND
MCLEOD Richard
1983
NZL
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
NETZER Conradign
1980
SUI
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
PUJOL PLANELLA Marc
1985
AND
RAPILLARD Mickael
1985
SUI
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
SCHWEIZER Yannick
1982
SUI
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
STAMM Martin
1982
SUI
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
VUIGNIER Julien
1983
SUI
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
ZIMMERMANN Dominik
1984
AUT
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
VIAL Christian
1984
SUI
Disqualified 1st run