official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
1:28.68
29.35
2
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+0.19
30.57
3
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+0.21
30.70
4
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+1.54
39.25
5
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+1.58
39.51
6
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+1.84
41.18
7
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+1.93
41.76
8
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+2.03
42.40
9
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+2.15
43.17
10
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+2.50
45.42
11
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
+2.57
45.87
12
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+3.01
48.70
13
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+3.04
48.89
14
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+3.89
54.35
15
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+3.90
54.42
16
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+3.91
54.48
17
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+4.03
55.25
18
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+4.24
56.60
19
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+4.32
57.12
20
JEANCOLAS Julien
1983
FRA
+4.33
57.18
21
GENOLET Ludovic
1984
SUI
+4.42
57.76
21
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
+4.42
57.76
23
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+4.48
58.15
24
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+4.49
58.21
25
ULIANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
+4.63
59.11
26
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+5.05
61.81
27
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
+5.24
63.03
28
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
+5.41
64.12
29
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
+5.71
66.05
30
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
+5.82
66.76
31
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
+5.84
66.89
32
JURT Cyrill
1982
SUI
+5.91
67.34
33
HEFTI Blaise
1981
SUI
+6.08
68.43
34
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+6.25
69.52
35
NAITO So
1980
JPN
+6.42
70.62
36
COVOLO Davide
1983
ITA
+6.54
71.39
37
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
+6.68
72.29
38
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
+6.91
73.76
39
ZUMBRUNN Christian
1984
SUI
+6.97
74.15
40
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
+7.17
75.44
41
STRICKNER Martin
1984
AUT
+7.20
75.63
42
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
+7.26
76.01
43
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+7.30
76.27
44
SENN Domenic
1983
SUI
+7.40
76.91
45
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+7.52
77.69
46
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
+7.58
78.07
47
INGLIN Werner
1985
SUI
+7.70
78.84
48
BEELI Mario
1983
SUI
+7.93
80.32
49
BORMOLINI Daniel
1985
ITA
+8.05
81.09
50
SINGENBERGER Alex
1985
SUI
+8.06
81.16
51
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
+8.22
82.18
52
FRANCEY Ferdinand
1983
SUI
+8.34
82.96
53
BRAEUER Alexander
1984
AUT
+8.82
86.04
54
TEUSCHER Mario
1985
SUI
+8.86
86.30
55
BRADANINI Giovanni
1985
ITA
+9.21
88.55
56
CRIVELLI Philipp
1985
SUI
+9.70
91.70
57
CLOUGH Stefan
1981
GBR
+10.00
93.63
58
VUIGNIER Julien
1983
SUI
+10.22
95.04
59
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+10.26
95.30
60
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+10.37
96.00
61
BROGIOLI Michael
1985
SUI
+10.42
96.33
62
STEINEMANN Marco
1985
SUI
+10.49
96.78
63
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+10.62
97.61
64
FASSER Sandro
1984
SUI
+10.92
99.54
65
MOSER Christian
1984
NED
+11.01
100.12
66
RUSSI Jonas
1985
SUI
+11.25
101.66
67
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
+11.39
102.56
68
CLOUGH Thomas
1983
GBR
+11.50
103.27
69
VOS Maarten
1982
NED
+11.57
103.72
70
PONGRITZ Rene
1986
AUT
+11.59
103.85
71
UDINK Bjoern
1985
NED
+11.60
103.91
72
VIAL Christian
1984
SUI
+12.15
107.45
73
THOMS Laurence
1980
FIJ
+12.34
108.67
74
FOPP Silvan
1984
SUI
+13.54
116.38
75
AERENHOUTS Dirk
1983
BEL
+14.25
120.94
76
WALSER Stefan
1984
SUI
+14.34
121.52
77
PUENCHERA Joeri
1985
SUI
+15.16
126.79
78
BARILARO C Albert
1984
AND
+15.21
127.11
78
LEUPI Mike
1985
SUI
+15.21
127.11
80
NIGG Andreas
1985
LIE
+15.27
127.50
81
AMBUEHL Urs
1986
SUI
+15.56
129.36
82
EBERLE Bernhard
1985
LIE
+17.17
139.71
83
BOUSQUET Damien
1984
AND
+17.27
140.35
84
CLOSA Enric
1986
AND
+18.91
150.90
85
GODLI Curdin
1986
SUI
+36.12
261.52
Did not finish 2nd run
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
PILZ Josef
1986
AUT
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
CANDATEN Leonardo
1984
ITA
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
DOGADKIN Roman
1983
RUS
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
KREUZER Ralph
1983
SUI
ALESSI Maurilio
1984
ITA
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
BORLOZ Louis-Nicolas
1983
SUI
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
THEODULOZ Nicolas
1983
SUI
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
GEBERT Marcel
1986
LIE
IZZO Alessandro
1986
ITA
KORNBERGER Stefan
1986
AUT
PUJOL PLANELLA Marc
1985
AND
MAZZETTI Nicola
1985
ITA
BELCREDI Nicolas
1985
AND
LANG Sandro
1983
LIE
MUNARETTO Giorgio
1984
ITA
TRIPODAKIS Pavlos
1982
GRE
MENZLI Gian Marco
1983
SUI
BUCHS Eric
1984
SUI
KUBLI Marc
1985
SUI
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
SEM Alfredo
1983
ITA
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
BIANCHI Andrea
1984
ITA
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
SATS Konstantin
1982
RUS
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
ROHR Bernard
1984
SUI
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
SKOFIC Jan
1985
SLO
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
CASANOVA Raeto
1981
SUI
ZIRKNITZER Hannes
1981
AUS
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run