official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
1:29.50
32.68
2
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+0.47
38.09
3
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+0.75
41.31
4
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+0.87
42.69
5
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+0.95
43.61
5
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+0.95
43.61
7
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+0.97
43.84
8
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+0.98
43.96
9
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+1.07
44.99
10
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+1.27
47.30
11
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+1.35
48.22
12
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+1.47
49.60
13
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+1.86
54.09
14
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.87
54.20
15
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+1.90
54.55
16
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+1.97
55.35
17
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+2.04
56.16
18
BORLOZ Louis-Nicolas
1983
SUI
+2.08
56.62
19
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+2.15
57.42
20
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+2.17
57.65
21
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
+2.31
59.26
22
JURT Cyrill
1982
SUI
+2.49
61.34
23
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+2.54
61.91
24
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+2.65
63.18
25
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+2.79
64.79
26
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.84
65.36
27
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
+2.86
65.59
28
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+2.88
65.82
29
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+2.91
66.17
30
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+2.94
66.51
31
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+3.05
67.78
32
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+3.20
69.51
33
THEODULOZ Nicolas
1983
SUI
+3.31
70.77
34
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
+3.41
71.92
35
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+3.47
72.61
36
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+3.53
73.30
37
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+3.55
73.53
38
KREUZER Ralph
1983
SUI
+3.93
77.91
39
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+3.94
78.02
40
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
+4.01
78.83
41
BEELI Mario
1983
SUI
+4.30
82.17
42
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+4.40
83.32
43
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
+4.53
84.81
44
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
+4.55
85.04
45
GENOLET Ludovic
1984
SUI
+4.62
85.85
46
ZUMBRUNN Christian
1984
SUI
+4.77
87.57
47
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
+4.87
88.73
48
WOLF Thomas
1984
SUI
+4.98
89.99
49
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
+5.07
91.03
50
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
+5.10
91.37
51
KUBLI Marc
1985
SUI
+5.21
92.64
52
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
+5.33
94.02
53
BONER Christoph
1983
SUI
+5.34
94.13
53
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
+5.34
94.13
55
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+5.35
94.25
56
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
+5.37
94.48
57
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+5.43
95.17
58
INGLIN Werner
1985
SUI
+5.77
99.08
59
SENN Domenic
1983
SUI
+5.88
100.35
60
WALSER Stefan
1984
SUI
+5.99
101.62
61
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+6.06
102.42
62
FREI Emmanuel
1983
SUI
+6.27
104.84
62
STALDER Jan
1983
SUI
+6.27
104.84
64
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
+6.36
105.87
65
ZUEGER Diego
1986
SUI
+6.44
106.79
66
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+6.48
107.25
67
EBERLE Bernhard
1985
LIE
+6.52
107.71
68
BOURQUIN Yann
1985
SUI
+6.59
108.52
69
VUIGNIER Julien
1983
SUI
+6.62
108.87
70
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+6.63
108.98
71
ANDREATTA Sergio
1984
SUI
+6.66
109.33
72
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+7.01
113.35
73
MERZ Remo
1985
SUI
+7.02
113.47
74
RUSSI Cornel
1984
SUI
+7.05
113.81
75
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
+7.26
116.23
76
KNOBEL Markus
1985
SUI
+7.56
119.68
77
GODLI Curdin
1986
SUI
+7.57
119.80
78
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
+7.66
120.83
79
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
+7.74
121.75
80
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+7.89
123.48
81
VIAL Christian
1984
SUI
+7.97
124.40
82
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+8.20
127.05
83
BUCHS Eric
1984
SUI
+8.40
129.35
84
FRANCAIS Nicolas
1985
SUI
+8.46
130.04
85
AMACKER Alain
1984
SUI
+8.89
134.99
86
SCOSSA-ROMANO Enzo
1985
SUI
+9.04
136.72
87
AMBUEHL Urs
1986
SUI
+9.16
138.10
88
BRUCHEZ Jonathan
1985
SUI
+9.84
145.92
89
WALKER Maic
1986
SUI
+9.98
147.53
90
RAPILLARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+10.16
149.61
91
NEUROHR Baptiste
1984
SUI
+11.16
161.11
92
PERREN Dario
1986
SUI
+12.02
171.01
93
MORO Mario
1986
ITA
+12.24
173.54
94
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+13.49
187.93
95
TAVOLA Marcello Maria
1986
ITA
+13.92
192.88
96
PUENCHERA Joeri
1985
SUI
+18.67
247.54
Did not finish 1st run
SINGENBERGER Alex
1985
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
LOCHER Cristian
1986
SUI
BIERI Sandro
1985
SUI
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
GADOLA Robert
1986
SUI
AMACKER Adrian
1986
SUI
BLESS Patrick
1986
SUI
FOPP Silvan
1984
SUI
KAUFMANN Pascal
1986
SUI
RUDAZ Jairo
1982
SUI
SCHOEB Orlando
1985
SUI
STADLER Silvano
1984
SUI
BUERGI Damian
1984
SUI
WYSS Christian
1985
SUI
BROGIOLI Michael
1985
SUI
PEDROCCHI Juerg
1984
SUI
CRIVELLI Philipp
1985
SUI
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
RUSSI Jonas
1985
SUI
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
BLAESI Aron
1984
SUI
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
BRAJOVIC Grega
1981
SLO
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
Did not start 1st run