official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CRAIG Bryce
1978
CAN
1:45.04
46.82
2
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
+2.34
59.30
3
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+2.40
59.62
4
BARR Dave
1977
CAN
+3.49
65.43
5
GATIEN Beau
1981
CAN
+3.57
65.85
6
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
+4.40
70.28
7
MC KNIGHT Ian
1980
CAN
+5.30
75.08
7
WILLAMS Travis
1980
CAN
+5.30
75.08
9
VAGELATOS Stefan
1980
CAN
+5.56
76.46
10
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+6.18
79.77
11
MEANEY Robert
1981
CAN
+6.68
82.43
12
ROSS Michael
1980
NZL
+7.38
86.17
13
DUDER James
1981
NZL
+8.13
90.16
14
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
+8.70
93.20
15
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+9.16
95.65
16
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+9.45
97.20
17
WELLS David
1978
CAN
+10.09
100.61
18
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
+10.11
100.72
19
LESNIEWICZ Demitri
1979
CAN
+10.38
102.16
20
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
+11.15
106.26
21
BEKKEN Jeremy
1981
CAN
+11.85
110.00
22
BIOLLO Daniel
1981
CAN
+13.53
118.95
23
LAW Jonathan
1979
CAN
+13.69
119.81
24
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+15.99
132.07
25
CEKLAJ Jovan
1982
CAN
+16.25
133.45
26
PETRIK Mark
1978
CAN
+16.27
133.56
27
SUNDERLAND Adam
1982
CAN
+17.29
139.00
28
JAMIESON Joe
1978
CAN
+17.58
140.54
29
MCCALLUM Bradley
1982
CAN
+17.83
141.88
30
MC PHERSON Sean
1981
CAN
+18.71
146.57
31
BOWDEN Jesse
1982
CAN
+18.91
147.63
32
MARTENS Nicholas
1982
CAN
+19.17
149.02
33
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
+19.51
150.83
34
PATERSON Fraser
1982
CAN
+20.22
154.62
35
DAWSON Jay
1982
CAN
+21.12
159.42
36
SIMMERLING Christian
1981
CAN
+22.24
165.39
37
KIM Joo-Yeon
1982
KOR
+22.39
166.19
38
MADILL Brett
1982
CAN
+22.44
166.45
39
KO Kwan Min
1981
KOR
+22.96
169.23
40
SOWA Trevor
CAN
+23.49
172.05
41
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+23.97
174.61
42
ROORDA James
1982
CAN
+24.26
176.16
43
SCHMID Matthias
1982
CAN
+26.82
189.81
44
MORRISON James A
1982
CAN
+31.01
212.14
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SMED Jason
1981
CAN
WOODS Mathew
1982
CAN
SKELTON Donovan
1981
CAN
YAMAKAWA Jo
1980
JPN
BALFOUR Cale
1980
CAN
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
WELLS Adam
1980
CAN
SKJEIE Jeremy
1981
CAN
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
STAHL Richard
1980
CAN
TURCOTTE Marc
1981
CAN
TEGHTMEYER Karl
1981
CAN
HOLM Stefan
1982
CAN
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
CROWLEY Rory
1979
CAN
DAVIS Gabriel
1981
CAN
BERTUCCI Christopher
1981
CAN
ENDO Akira
1979
JPN
GOODMAN Jonathan
1982
CAN
GRIGG Chris
1982
CAN
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
PRINGLE Brian
1982
USA
LOWDEN Blake
1982
CAN
LUND Peter
1981
CAN
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
MC GOWAN Kevin
1980
CAN
MILLER Lee
CAN
OPRSAL Michal
1980
SVK
PACZKOWSKI Jon
1981
CAN
PASCO Paul
1981
CAN
PRINGLE Andrew
1981
USA
Disqualified 1st run