official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
1:33.88
24.49
2
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+0.63
28.25
3
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+0.68
28.55
4
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+1.11
31.11
5
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+1.22
31.77
6
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+1.29
32.18
7
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+1.66
34.39
8
JERMAN Izidor
1974
SLO
+2.11
37.08
9
KJERLAND Morten
1974
NOR
+2.82
41.31
10
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+2.89
41.73
11
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+3.88
47.63
12
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+4.12
49.07
13
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+5.04
54.55
14
SCHNURR Brian
1981
USA
+5.99
60.22
15
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+6.86
65.41
16
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
+7.09
66.78
17
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+7.22
67.56
18
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
+8.11
72.87
19
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+8.18
73.28
20
WHITE Aaron N.
1978
USA
+8.40
74.60
21
HANLEY John J
1979
USA
+8.69
76.33
22
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
+9.53
81.34
23
STEWART Rob
1979
USA
+9.74
82.59
24
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+9.81
83.01
25
HOLCOMB Steven
1980
USA
+9.83
83.13
26
LOWELL David
1980
USA
+9.88
83.42
27
HIEBERT Luke
1979
USA
+10.07
84.56
28
LAIDLAW James S
1980
USA
+10.08
84.62
29
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+10.36
86.29
30
FORD Peter
1979
USA
+10.53
87.30
31
VALLINE Nate
1979
USA
+11.42
92.61
32
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+12.07
96.49
33
COOTS Forrest
1981
USA
+12.72
100.37
34
YOUNG Dayton
1981
USA
+13.04
102.27
35
CAREY Bryn
1981
USA
+13.25
103.53
36
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+13.26
103.59
37
VERGE Ben
1981
USA
+13.47
104.84
38
STIASSNY Aaron
1981
USA
+13.59
105.56
39
PITTE Ivan
1980
ARG
+14.36
110.15
40
O TOOLE Michael
1981
USA
+14.42
110.51
41
BACKSTROM Arne
1980
USA
+14.48
110.86
42
SASO Hirohiko
1981
JPN
+14.49
110.92
43
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
+15.03
114.14
44
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+15.19
115.10
45
RAMSAY Tyson J
1982
USA
+15.32
115.87
46
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+15.69
118.08
47
HOLTS Brett
1981
USA
+15.96
119.69
48
LEROY Damien
1981
USA
+16.36
122.08
49
WOHL Jeffrey
1978
USA
+17.86
131.03
50
MATTHEWS Jonathan
1981
USA
+18.09
132.40
51
JACOBSON Brett
1979
USA
+18.17
132.88
52
HABENICHT Blair
1982
USA
+18.65
135.74
53
BACKMAN Brian
1981
USA
+19.86
142.96
54
MORNING Matthew
1982
USA
+20.60
147.37
55
KANE Jonny
1981
USA
+22.39
158.05
56
BETTS Kellen E
1982
USA
+28.80
196.28
57
NESTE Kirk
1981
USA
+1:01.95
394.03
Did not finish 2nd run
BARR Jason S
1980
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
BOUTIN Francis
1980
CAN
CHIN Cameron
1979
USA
CORTINA Rodrigo
1979
MEX
DOCKTER Thomas
1979
USA
ESPING Fredrik
1974
SWE
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
JOHNSON Travis G
1979
USA
LAMB David W
1981
USA
LATHAM Zachary
1979
USA
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
MCNEAL Matthew
1980
USA
MULLANY David
1979
USA
OJA Magnus
1971
SWE
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
ROBERTSON Neal
1979
USA
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
STIASSNY Ari
1981
USA
WALKER Anthony
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BENSON Chad
1978
USA
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
DIX Eric R
1982
USA
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
HEGEWALD Jan
1979
USA
KELLEY Brendan J
1980
USA
LEROY Ray
1978
USA
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
NELSON Jason S
1979
USA
PATTEN Jamin
1978
USA
REDMAN Jonathan
1982
USA
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
SHEPLER Dustin
1978
USA
STODDART Jeremy
1978
USA
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
SWAFFIELD JR William
1979
USA
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
Did not start 1st run