official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
2:01.73
20.87
2
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+0.23
22.34
3
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+0.30
22.79
4
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+0.33
22.98
5
HEINFLING Ulrich
1967
GER
+0.53
24.27
6
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+0.54
24.33
7
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+0.56
24.46
8
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
+0.91
26.70
9
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+1.15
28.24
10
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+1.39
29.78
11
DEISSENBOECK Christian
1973
GER
+1.53
30.67
12
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+1.57
30.93
13
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
+1.74
32.02
14
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+1.75
32.08
15
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+2.71
38.23
16
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
+2.98
39.96
17
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+3.11
40.80
18
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+3.23
41.57
19
GMUER Stefan
1978
SUI
+3.65
44.26
20
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
+3.69
44.51
21
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
+3.73
44.77
22
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+3.83
45.41
23
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
+4.01
46.56
23
WAENY Yann
1974
SUI
+4.01
46.56
25
ERTL Hubert
1979
GER
+4.02
46.63
26
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+4.07
46.95
27
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+4.18
47.65
28
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+4.33
48.61
29
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+4.35
48.74
30
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+5.10
53.55
31
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+5.14
53.81
32
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+5.21
54.25
33
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
+5.58
56.62
34
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+5.66
57.14
35
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+5.69
57.33
36
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
+6.45
62.20
37
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Jochen
1974
GER
+6.54
62.78
38
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
+6.81
64.51
39
STROHMEIER Ralf
1971
GER
+6.95
65.40
40
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+7.24
67.26
41
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+7.27
67.45
42
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
+7.45
68.61
43
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+7.77
70.66
44
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+8.06
72.52
45
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+8.22
73.54
46
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
+8.28
73.93
47
MOSKOWITZ Aaron
1978
ISR
+8.35
74.37
48
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
+8.43
74.89
49
OEHRI Eric
1978
SUI
+8.60
75.98
50
KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen
1980
AUT
+8.64
76.23
51
BRUNNER Josef
1980
GER
+8.69
76.55
52
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+8.78
77.13
53
KOBER Marcel
1981
GER
+9.33
80.65
54
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+9.45
81.42
55
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+9.55
82.06
56
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+9.70
83.02
57
GRUBER Simon
1980
GER
+9.74
83.28
58
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
+9.91
84.37
59
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
+10.10
85.59
60
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+10.29
86.80
61
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
+10.37
87.32
62
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+10.50
88.15
63
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+11.07
91.80
64
KRONTHALER Mario
1981
GER
+11.72
95.97
65
EBERHARD Daniel
1981
SUI
+12.29
99.62
66
HERRMANN Markus
1979
GER
+12.31
99.75
67
RIESEMANN Bernhard
1981
GER
+12.52
101.09
68
SCHROEDER Tobias
1980
GER
+12.78
102.76
69
BLUMBERG Juergen
1981
GER
+12.84
103.14
70
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
+13.07
104.62
71
GEROLD Florian
1982
GER
+13.11
104.87
72
STANEK Tomasz
1980
GER
+13.34
106.35
73
COSTA COLL Josep
1981
ESP
+13.42
106.86
74
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
+13.59
107.95
75
SEIFRIED Oliver
1981
SUI
+13.60
108.01
76
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
+13.66
108.40
77
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
+13.94
110.19
78
KOTTERISCH Hans
1982
GER
+14.15
111.54
79
SCHWER Christoph
1982
GER
+14.35
112.82
80
BECHER Sepp
1982
GER
+14.51
113.84
81
RUDOLF Lukas
1979
CZE
+14.54
114.04
82
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+14.65
114.74
83
BRANDNER Martin
1982
GER
+14.73
115.25
84
ZIEGLER Jens
1979
GER
+15.50
120.19
85
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
+15.55
120.51
86
SCHMID Roger
1982
SUI
+15.77
121.92
87
BARTL Simon
1981
GER
+15.90
122.75
88
HALLER Jens
1981
GER
+15.96
123.14
89
GRASSL Stefan
1982
GER
+16.80
128.52
90
FINK Maximilian
1981
GER
+17.08
130.31
91
PRATER Markus
1900
GER
+17.18
130.95
92
BOEHMLER Michael
1980
GER
+17.29
131.66
93
HAGL Andreas
1982
GER
+17.53
133.20
93
KANTER Pascal
1982
GER
+17.53
133.20
95
BARTENSCHLAGER Dominik
1982
GER
+17.90
135.57
96
SASO Hirohiko
1981
JPN
+18.05
136.53
97
MOLETTIERI Marco
1982
SUI
+18.26
137.87
98
HARUTYUNYAN Arsen
1968
ARM
+18.29
138.07
99
KOERBER Alois
1982
GER
+18.52
139.54
100
ERDRICH Ken
1981
GER
+18.54
139.67
101
BLANKENHORN Florian
1981
GER
+18.59
139.99
102
SASO Akihiko
1978
JPN
+18.85
141.65
103
SEESTALLER Franz
1982
GER
+18.99
142.55
104
SCHMITZ Andreas
1980
GER
+19.28
144.41
105
STOLL Andreas
1982
GER
+19.91
148.45
106
URUMBAEV Kamil
1976
UZB
+19.99
148.96
107
KLETTNER Sebastian
1982
GER
+20.24
150.56
108
FILIPITSCH Georg
1981
GER
+20.49
152.16
109
STAMM Martin
1982
SUI
+20.73
153.70
110
REINBOLD Alex
1982
HUN
+21.80
160.56
111
KEPPLER Sascha
1982
GER
+22.07
162.29
112
MUNZ Florian
1982
GER
+23.42
170.94
113
HINTERDOBLER Moritz
1982
GER
+24.64
178.75
114
HARUTYUNYAN Seiran
1972
ARM
+24.70
179.14
115
SCHOELZEL Oliver
1982
GER
+27.70
198.36
Did not finish 2nd run
COSTA MASACHS Oriol
1981
ESP
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Carlos
1981
ESP
ENIKEEV Askar
1976
UZB
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
GALINDO GARCES Miguel
1981
ESP
HIMMELSBACH Matthias
1981
GER
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
MENO VICIANA Jordi
1981
ESP
RIESEMANN Matthias
1978
GER
ULMER Marc-Andre
1981
GER
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
VOLKMER Mauritz
1982
GER
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run