official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
1:43.43
55.17
2
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+0.44
57.55
3
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
+0.79
59.45
4
MORENCY Guillaume
1981
CAN
+0.84
59.72
5
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
+1.82
65.02
6
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
+2.02
66.11
7
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+2.27
67.46
8
GONEAU Simon-Pierre
1978
CAN
+3.56
74.44
9
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
+3.67
75.04
10
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+4.01
76.88
11
PATRY Guillaume
1982
CAN
+4.24
78.13
12
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+4.28
78.34
13
BALIT Carl
1980
CAN
+4.30
78.45
14
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
+4.44
79.21
15
CHARTRAND Jeremy
1982
CAN
+5.30
83.87
16
GALIC Michael
1978
CAN
+5.75
86.30
17
BERGERON Mathieu
1982
CAN
+6.47
90.20
18
DURAN Michael
1980
USA
+6.66
91.23
19
POIRIER Julien
CAN
+6.79
91.93
20
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
+7.22
94.26
21
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
+7.32
94.80
22
HUDON Pierre Francois
1982
CAN
+7.56
96.10
23
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
+7.69
96.81
24
LAMBERT Francis
1980
CAN
+7.74
97.08
25
BEAULIEU Jonathan
1981
CAN
+8.23
99.73
26
GIASSON Dave
1978
CAN
+8.24
99.78
27
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
+8.74
102.49
28
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+9.05
104.17
29
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
+9.43
106.23
30
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
+9.92
108.88
31
LOEFFLER Oliver P
1982
USA
+10.10
109.85
31
FUGERE Sebastien
1982
CAN
+10.10
109.85
33
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+10.26
110.72
34
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
+10.51
112.07
35
BLAKNEY Benjamin
1981
CAN
+11.28
116.24
36
GOUDREAULT Ian
1978
CAN
+11.32
116.46
37
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+11.61
118.03
38
WALSH Regan
1982
CAN
+12.41
122.36
39
FISHER James
1982
CAN
+12.65
123.66
40
ADDISON Connell
1982
CAN
+13.20
126.64
41
CONWAY Damon
1982
CAN
+13.97
130.81
42
STOUT Sam
1980
USA
+14.82
135.41
43
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
+14.83
135.46
44
RUSSON Nick
1980
CAN
+15.85
140.99
45
SAVAGE-FOURNIER Francois S
1982
CAN
+16.67
145.43
46
TODD Michael
1981
CAN
+17.17
148.13
47
DELUCO Matthew
1981
CAN
+17.34
149.05
48
KIBBE Nathaniel
1980
USA
+17.93
152.25
49
OUIMET Daniel-Eric
1969
CAN
+18.15
153.44
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
GAUTHIER Florian
1941
CAN
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
HICKS Scott
1982
CAN
STEVENS Marc
1980
CAN
ESTEY Jamie
1981
CAN
SMITH Jeremy
1982
CAN
SHERIDAN Matthew
1982
CAN
BEAUDRY Francois
CAN
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
RUSSELL Kyle
1981
CAN
ROWE Tyler G
1981
USA
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
PLOUFFE Juann
1982
CAN
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
PACKMAN Alex
1982
CAN
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
BROWN Andrew
1980
CAN
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
MACKAY Sandy
1982
CAN
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
MARENETTE Benoit
1980
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run