official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
1:32.05
42.54
2
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+0.32
44.56
3
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+1.56
52.37
4
SIPE Joey
1981
USA
+1.80
53.88
5
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+2.93
61.00
6
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
+3.29
63.27
7
MARTIN Taylor
1983
CAN
+4.11
68.44
8
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
+4.18
68.88
9
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+4.63
71.71
10
TAYLOR Henry
1981
GBR
+4.81
72.85
11
CRUICKSHANK Roger
1982
GBR
+4.82
72.91
12
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+4.84
73.04
13
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
+4.86
73.16
14
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+4.92
73.54
15
WHITE Michael
1981
CAN
+5.18
75.18
16
KOOP David
1982
USA
+5.51
77.26
17
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+5.80
79.09
18
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
+6.27
82.05
19
GYLES William
1984
CAN
+6.50
83.50
20
MACDONALD Jay
1983
CAN
+7.21
87.97
21
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
+7.89
92.25
22
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+8.14
93.83
23
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
+8.92
98.74
24
GILLHAM Jonathan
1984
CAN
+9.04
99.50
25
HUTCHISON Thomas
1983
GBR
+9.16
100.26
26
DAVIS Kyle
1984
USA
+9.36
101.52
27
HOWE Andrew
1983
CAN
+10.11
106.24
28
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+10.84
110.84
29
CONWAY Damon
1982
CAN
+11.14
112.73
30
BROUWERS Seth
1981
CAN
+11.52
115.13
31
WALOSZEK Tom
1982
CAN
+11.64
115.88
32
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+12.50
121.30
33
KITCHING Geoff
1982
CAN
+12.53
121.49
34
DUNCAN Michael
1983
CAN
+12.69
122.50
35
HESS Daniel
1983
CAN
+12.89
123.76
36
HEMSWORTH Cody
1984
CAN
+12.99
124.39
37
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
+13.00
124.45
38
MERKLEY Brooks
1983
CAN
+13.46
127.35
39
DEBRUYN Peter
1984
CAN
+13.47
127.41
40
DAVIES Brandon
1983
CAN
+14.02
130.88
41
WHITE David
1983
CAN
+14.20
132.01
42
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+15.19
138.25
43
COLE Jeffrey
1983
CAN
+15.47
140.02
44
DREXLER Jay
1984
CAN
+15.53
140.39
45
HADLEY Luke
1984
CAN
+16.42
146.00
46
FATEMIZADEH Kayvon
1984
CAN
+16.78
148.27
47
ORTVED Matthew
1984
CAN
+16.82
148.52
48
SCHWALM Jamie
1984
CAN
+17.37
151.99
49
BOWERING Ryan
1983
CAN
+18.51
159.17
50
LLOYD Mathew
1983
CAN
+19.40
164.78
51
MUELLER Darren
1984
CAN
+20.42
171.20
52
THEOBALDS Derek
1984
CAN
+21.54
178.26
53
MORRISON James A
1982
CAN
+21.99
181.10
54
BETZ Richard
1984
CAN
+22.70
185.57
55
HUNNISETT Erik
1984
CAN
+22.77
186.01
56
MCINTYRE Craig
1984
CAN
+25.34
202.21
57
KLEMCHUCK Stephen
1984
CAN
+27.34
214.81
58
BASNICKI Brennan
1984
CAN
+31.09
238.44
59
MOTTERSHEAD Craig
1984
CAN
+38.22
283.36
60
DOUGAN Marc
1984
CAN
+40.70
298.99
Did not finish 2nd run
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
COOPER Sean
1983
CAN
CURTIS Colin
1984
CAN
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
FAIRHART Brent
1984
CAN
FIRSTBROOK Trevor
1983
CAN
FLORJANCIC Louis
1984
CAN
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
FRONTON Jedediah
1982
USA
GERTNER Alan
1984
CAN
GIACOMINI Gino
1984
CAN
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
HOUSTON David
1982
GBR
HUBLEY Neil
1983
CAN
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
LACHANCE Derek
1983
CAN
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
NICULAE Sebastian
1984
CAN
NIGRELLI Andrew
1980
USA
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
PARK Christopher
1981
GBR
POLZL Michael
1981
CAN
RAMEY Peter
1983
CAN
RUCH Kaleb
1983
CAN
SCHRAMA Aaron
1983
CAN
STREVENS Jeffrey
1984
CAN
TREVISANUTTO Patrick
1983
CAN
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
WILCOX David
1993
CAN
WILKINSON David
1982
CAN
WILLSON Marcus
1984
CAN
WOOD Sean
1984
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ADDISON Connell
1982
CAN
ANTILLA Mark
1983
CAN
ARDILL Ian
CAN
BEAUCAGE Jacques
1983
CAN
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
BUBELA Nicholas
1984
CAN
BURGESS Drew
1983
CAN
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
CONLIFFE Christopher
1983
CAN
CROWE Robert
1983
CAN
DEMEO Matthew
1984
CAN
DOUGHERTY Cam
1983
CAN
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
FALLS Christopher
1983
CAN
FUCHIHARA Daryl
1984
CAN
GALLANT Nathan
1982
CAN
HOFRICHTER Ryan
1982
CAN
HOPKINS Zachary
1983
CAN
HUGGINS David
1983
CAN
JANSONS Andrew
1984
CAN
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
LASH Geoff
1983
CAN
LAW Adam
1983
CAN
MERMILLOD Pierre
1982
FRA
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
MURRAY Luke
1984
CAN
PALLAS Josh
1982
CAN
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
THURBER Carson
1983
USA
WILSON Michael
1984
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run