official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
STEINKE Chris
1993
CAN
1:49.52
23.07
2
RIVET Philippe
1992
CAN
+0.53
26.55
3
LAMHAMEDI Adam
1995
MAR
+2.39
38.78
4
FOURNIER Simon
1997
CAN
+2.86
41.87
5
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
+3.34
45.03
6
TOUTANT Simon-Claude
1991
CAN
+3.64
47.00
7
LAJOIE Vincent
1993
CAN
+3.82
48.18
8
COOKSON Bryan
1994
CAN
+3.84
48.31
9
DYMOND Cameron
1998
CAN
+3.87
48.51
10
WILLSON Connor
1996
CAN
+3.90
48.71
11
PARIZEAU-HAMEL Sebastien
1997
CAN
+4.05
49.70
12
LAMHAMEDI Sami
1997
MAR
+4.44
52.26
13
BEAURIVAGE Justin
1997
CAN
+5.35
58.24
14
SCOTT Graham
1991
CAN
+5.52
59.36
15
MARSHALL James
1995
USA
+5.69
60.48
16
ARMSTRONG Carter
1997
CAN
+5.78
61.07
17
FORDYCE Peter
1996
USA
+6.29
64.42
18
CHEWPA Olexa
1995
CAN
+6.39
65.08
19
ROSEN Jake
1997
CAN
+6.60
66.46
20
COULL Harrison
1997
AUS
+6.61
66.53
21
ENGELKEN Taber
1992
USA
+6.91
68.50
22
COTE Thomas
1997
CAN
+7.05
69.42
23
PHILLIPS Jordan
1998
CAN
+7.39
71.65
24
DENIS Fabian
1997
CAN
+7.41
71.78
25
WAECHTER Olivier
1997
CAN
+8.06
76.06
26
BURKS Jared
1997
CAN
+8.10
76.32
27
CHRISTIE William
1997
CAN
+9.16
83.29
28
HAINEAULT Justin
1997
CAN
+9.48
85.39
29
NELLA Joshua
1996
CAN
+9.54
85.79
30
MALINOSKY Eugene
1998
CAN
+9.90
88.15
31
HURTEAU Justin
1997
CAN
+10.20
90.13
32
LA ROSA-VERDON William
1995
CAN
+10.25
90.45
33
DE ZORDO Matthew
1995
CAN
+10.48
91.97
34
COHEN Robert
1995
CAN
+10.67
93.22
35
COURVILLE Frederic
1997
CAN
+10.89
94.66
36
GRAY Tyler
1997
CAN
+11.04
95.65
37
MORIN Jerome
1998
CAN
+11.21
96.77
38
KUDAWOO Joakim
1995
FRA
+11.68
99.86
39
WILLIAMS Briggs
1996
USA
+11.70
99.99
40
SCHMIDT Jared
1997
CAN
+12.04
102.22
41
HANSON Ben
1998
CAN
+12.17
103.08
42
BEAUDOIN Benjamin
1998
CAN
+13.46
111.56
43
BOUCHARD William
1997
CAN
+13.65
112.81
44
ALKIER Justin
1998
CAN
+13.83
113.99
45
MRAK Colden
1997
USA
+13.95
114.78
46
CORBEIL-SAVAGE Julien
1998
CAN
+14.27
116.88
47
PAQUET Laurent
1997
CAN
+15.77
126.74
48
RODGERS Tristan
1998
CAN
+16.69
132.79
49
OBRIEN Case
1998
CAN
+17.19
136.08
50
VINET Julien
1997
CAN
+17.61
138.84
51
WARD Scott
1998
CAN
+17.66
139.17
52
KUSUMI Kazui
1996
USA
+17.78
139.96
53
DUFRESNE Thomas
1997
CAN
+18.49
144.63
54
GAREAU Sebastien
1998
CAN
+18.60
145.35
55
BRIERE Sebastien
1998
CAN
+18.80
146.66
56
BELANGER Loic
1998
CAN
+19.35
150.28
57
MEALEY Jake
1998
CAN
+20.86
160.21
58
LEBLANC Emile
1998
CAN
+21.20
162.44
59
CARDINAL Etienne
1992
CAN
+21.27
162.90
60
SMITH Dillon
1998
USA
+21.71
165.79
60
BOGGIA Skylar
1998
CAN
+21.71
165.79
62
BOIVIN Alexis
1998
CAN
+23.25
175.92
63
ST-AUBIN William
1997
CAN
+24.43
183.68
64
GRONDIN Jean-Philippe
1994
CAN
+25.35
189.72
65
WOLFS Bailey
1998
CAN
+26.58
197.81
66
COSSETTE Nicolas
1998
CAN
+26.95
200.24
67
FERLAND Alexandre
1994
CAN
+26.98
200.44
68
D-SAURIOL Jonathan
1998
CAN
+29.97
220.10
69
BOUCHER Nicolas
1998
CAN
+36.50
263.03
70
KODA Ryutaro
1996
JPN
+39.61
283.47
71
VANHAUWAERT Eric
1998
CAN
+40.91
292.02
Did not finish 2nd run
MOREAU Marc-Antoine
1998
CAN
HEJNA Ethan
1998
USA
NORTON Carr
1998
CAN
OWEN Griffin
1998
CAN
HERMAN Marc
1998
CAN
MADDEN William
1997
USA
MIYASHITA-MARCIL Alex
1997
CAN
GIROUX Gabriel
1996
CAN
FORGET Tristan
1996
CAN
MINVILLE Jerome
1995
CAN
PILON Yohann
1997
CAN
JEWETT Cameron
1997
CAN
MONAST-DORE Maxime
1995
CAN
CARDINAL Alexandre
1997
CAN
ALLARD Jean-Christophe
1996
CAN
PHELAN Michael
1995
CAN
KIROUAC Louis-Samuel
1994
CAN
MCCONVILLE Charles
1992
CAN
MAINS Gabriel
1994
CAN
KELLOCK Jonathan
1992
CAN
THERRIEN FOURNIER Remi
1994
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
NORTON Jack
1998
CAN
HINGE Garrett
1996
USA
COMTOIS Mirko
1997
CAN
MARCEAU Justin
1997
CAN
MURPHY William
1997
CAN
CAMPBELL Patrick
1997
CAN
MARTINEAU Hugo
1997
CAN
WARREN Anderson James
1998
CAN
AUDET Jean-Christophe
1997
CAN
ALDEN Alexander
1997
USA
MORIN Charles
1998
CAN
GAUTHIER Jeremie
1991
CAN
TRUDEL Jordann
1995
CAN
TRUDEAU Alexandre
1996
CAN
EGNER Karl
1995
CAN
DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
1997
MEX
LEBLANC Nicolas
1997
CAN
GAGNON Daniel
1996
CAN
FORTIN Alexandre
1997
CAN
DYMOND Malcolm
1996
CAN
FARROW Kyle
1994
CAN
BERTRAND Jean-Philippe
1993
CAN
LAFONTAINE Gabriel
1995
CAN
GAGNON Cedrik
1991
CAN
KENNEDY John Austin
1994
CAN
Disqualified 1st run