official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
AUSTIN Matt
1999
USA
1:29.87
33.45
2
BOUCHARD Zach
1997
USA
+0.45
37.06
3
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
+0.62
38.42
4
BENEY William
1999
GBR
+0.87
40.42
5
KANNEGIESER William
1997
USA
+0.89
40.58
6
SLATTERY Logan
1997
USA
+1.01
41.54
7
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+1.03
41.70
8
DUKE William
1995
ARG
+1.08
42.10
9
MCCONVILLE Corey
1997
CAN
+1.20
43.06
10
MUELLER Tagert
1997
USA
+1.24
43.38
11
MOONEY Ryan
1996
USA
+1.52
45.63
12
GENTILE Crowley
1998
USA
+1.61
46.35
13
LESSARD Raphael
2001
CAN
+1.92
48.83
14
TOWNSEND Michael
1996
USA
+2.05
49.87
15
JANCO Cole
1997
USA
+2.21
51.16
16
BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William
1996
CAN
+2.43
52.92
17
GALLAGHER Christian
1997
USA
+2.72
55.24
18
BAILEY Axel
2001
USA
+2.82
56.04
19
GALLAGHER Patrick
1998
USA
+2.92
56.84
20
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
+3.07
58.05
21
BERTRAM Christopher
1997
USA
+3.27
59.65
22
LANG Charlie
2000
USA
+3.45
61.09
23
GILLIS Joseph
1998
USA
+3.50
61.49
24
COUGHLIN Patrick
2001
USA
+3.63
62.53
25
BRYAN Lucien
1999
USA
+3.79
63.81
26
LALONDE Mathys
2000
CAN
+3.93
64.94
27
PEAKE Derick
1999
USA
+4.07
66.06
28
SCHNEIDER Maximilian
1999
GER
+4.13
66.54
29
SHANTLER Thomas
1999
USA
+4.51
69.58
30
HARTNETT Marc
1999
FRA
+4.59
70.22
31
JENKINS Jake
1998
USA
+4.82
72.07
32
HANUS Matthew
1997
USA
+5.19
75.03
33
WIACEK Lucas
2001
POL
+5.21
75.19
34
CHEN Gavin
1996
USA
+5.47
77.27
35
TERASHIMA Kai
2001
JPN
+5.60
78.31
36
HAYDEN Sam
2000
USA
+6.20
83.12
37
ABDOW Alex
2001
USA
+6.23
83.36
38
FLANAGAN Gray
2001
USA
+6.41
84.80
39
BOWES Finn
2001
AUS
+6.51
85.61
40
MAIDEN Ethan
2001
USA
+6.87
88.49
41
BENNETT Justin
2001
CAN
+6.98
89.37
42
TAYLOR Carson
2001
USA
+7.04
89.85
43
LANIEL Jeremy
2001
CAN
+7.16
90.81
44
GILLIS Robert
2000
USA
+8.14
98.66
45
RYAN Elliot
1999
USA
+8.40
100.75
46
JOHNSON David
1999
USA
+8.49
101.47
47
WEIL Anthony
2001
CAN
+8.50
101.55
48
CADARIU Sasha
1998
GER
+9.00
105.55
49
STROBECK Liam
2001
USA
+9.09
106.28
50
HABIG Alex
1998
USA
+9.87
112.52
51
TAYLOR Quin
2000
USA
+10.00
113.57
52
BOVACONTI Pasquale
2000
USA
+10.36
116.45
53
HOTERMANS Tim
2000
BEL
+10.43
117.01
53
TABER Benjamin
2000
USA
+10.43
117.01
55
RUSIS Andrew
2001
USA
+10.48
117.41
56
DEMPSEY Hugh
2001
USA
+10.60
118.37
57
MATTHES-THERIAULT Renny
2001
USA
+11.62
126.54
58
FUJIMOTO Ryosuke
2001
JPN
+11.66
126.86
58
CASEY Richard
2001
USA
+11.66
126.86
60
BEARDSLEY Ryan
2001
USA
+12.14
130.71
61
SUNSHINE Ben
2001
USA
+12.65
134.80
62
WETZEL Evan
2000
USA
+13.22
139.36
63
GERMAN Jack
2001
CAN
+13.67
142.97
64
SMITH Anton
1997
SWE
+13.70
143.21
65
BLAAFALK Bastian
1998
DEN
+14.67
150.98
66
CURTIS Drew
2001
USA
+15.63
158.67
67
SMITH Chesley
2001
USA
+15.76
159.71
68
DELMAS-FRENETTE Guillaume
2000
CAN
+16.04
161.96
69
RAUCH James
1999
USA
+16.18
163.08
70
VAN SLYKE Andrew
2001
USA
+17.79
175.98
71
HOLMES Darnell
1994
USA
+20.14
194.80
72
CHARLESTON Ben
2001
USA
+22.51
213.79
73
MEYER Christian
2001
USA
+25.68
239.19
74
HUMPHREYS R J
1998
USA
+28.38
260.82
75
HUGHES Jeremy
2000
USA
+32.34
292.54
Did not finish 2nd run
ROMAN Zachary
2000
IRL
HAMILTON Tristan
2001
USA
EDICK Daniel
2001
USA
KLINKENBERG Anders
2001
USA
MUSCARELLA Carlo
2001
USA
REYNOLDS Jake
2001
USA
MARSHALL Jared
2000
USA
LASH Ben
2000
USA
BIANCHI John
1999
USA
RODRICK Hunter
1998
USA
WONSAVAGE Maxwell
1999
USA
MALCOLM Finnbahr
1999
USA
BASCIANO Markus
2001
CAN
LENT Cameron
2000
USA
WETZEL Tyler
1998
USA
KUSUMI Kazui
1996
USA
KENOSH Tommy
2000
USA
RECHBERGER Paul
1997
AUT
WILSON Cody
1996
USA
PALCHAK Cole
2000
USA
WILSON Calvin
1998
USA
SMITH Spencer
1998
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
LAINO Peter
2001
SUI
MCDONALD Max
2000
AUS
FRYER Matthew
2001
USA
GEHRKE Nathaniel
2000
USA
GRAY Andrew
1999
USA
LUCAS John
2001
USA
HARRELL Andrew
2001
USA
CARTER T Martin
1999
USA
PROVANCE Carver
2000
USA
AINSLIE Rowen
2001
USA
BLANCATO Angelo
2001
USA
MOONEY David
2000
USA
BRAUN Samuel
2000
USA
MCGLAFLIN Trevor
2000
USA
JEWELL Jackson
2001
USA
MARSCHKE Connor
2000
USA
SAFFO John
1999
USA
EMERSON Ben
2000
USA
SAMPSON Mitchell
2000
USA
CHIARI Aedan
2000
USA
KEARING Henry
1998
USA
WIACEK Victor
1998
POL
MORGAN Chauncey
1999
USA
HEJNA Ethan
1998
USA
LILLEY Austin Michael
1998
USA
HANCOCK Andrew
1996
USA
Disqualified 1st run