Vail / Beaver Creek (USA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
1:56.66
17.65
2
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+0.91
25.29
3
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+0.96
25.71
4
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+1.34
28.91
5
PERAUDO Ross
1992
AUS
+1.47
30.00
6
JUNG Dong-hyun
1988
KOR
+1.91
33.69
7
CHEVALIER Luc Henri
1992
AUS
+2.30
36.97
8
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+2.47
38.40
9
KOLEGA Elias
1996
CRO
+2.51
38.74
10
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+2.58
39.32
11
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+2.62
39.66
12
PRISADOV Stefan
1990
BUL
+2.75
40.75
13
BENIAIDZE Alex
1991
GEO
+2.89
41.93
14
MARCHANT Armand
1997
BEL
+3.04
43.19
15
KIM Hyeon-tae
1990
KOR
+3.06
43.36
15
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+3.06
43.36
17
KYUNG Sung-hyun
1990
KOR
+3.18
44.36
18
VUKELIC William
1998
CRO
+3.35
45.79
18
PREBBLE Nick
1993
NZL
+3.35
45.79
20
LAIDLAW Luke
1992
AUS
+3.41
46.30
20
TRAVERS Dean
1996
CAY
+3.41
46.30
22
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
+3.51
47.14
23
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+3.77
49.32
24
CARVALLO Nicolas
1991
CHI
+3.92
50.58
25
LAIKERT Igor
1991
BIH
+4.36
54.28
26
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
+4.69
57.05
27
GELASHVILI Jaba
1993
GEO
+4.91
58.90
28
PARK hyuk
1990
KOR
+5.31
62.26
29
KOZANASHVILI Nikoloz
1995
GEO
+5.73
65.78
30
PFINGSTHORN Sebastian
1994
CHI
+5.95
67.63
31
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+6.61
73.18
32
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
+6.73
74.19
32
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+6.73
74.19
34
FINNSSON Magnus
1993
ISL
+6.91
75.70
35
KRISTGEIRSSON Einar Kristinn
1994
ISL
+7.17
77.88
36
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
+7.22
78.30
37
LOKMIC Emir
1997
BIH
+7.67
82.08
38
RUDIC Marko
1990
BIH
+8.39
88.13
39
ONSKULIS Martins
1994
LAT
+8.47
88.80
40
SMITH Warren Cummings
1992
EST
+8.49
88.97
41
ANTONIOU Ioannis
1995
GRE
+8.93
92.67
42
VUKOVIC Andrija
1994
SRB
+9.10
94.09
43
STANISIC Strahinja
1995
SRB
+9.12
94.26
44
TOLA Erjon
1986
ALB
+9.15
94.51
45
DEHARI Dardan
1990
MKD
+9.27
95.52
46
MC MILLAN Patrick
1991
IRL
+9.52
97.62
47
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+9.67
98.88
48
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
+9.94
101.15
49
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
HUN
+9.98
101.49
50
DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
1996
DEN
+10.13
102.75
51
BIRAN Itamar
1998
ISR
+10.75
107.96
52
BOZHINOVSKI Luka
1998
MKD
+11.26
112.24
53
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+11.39
113.33
54
BENEDEK Patrik
1997
HUN
+11.46
113.92
55
PROIOS Ioannis
1995
GRE
+12.06
118.96
56
TUKHTAEV Kamiljon
1997
UZB
+12.40
121.82
57
HADZIC Tarik
1994
MNE
+13.06
127.36
58
ZAVECKAS Rokas
1996
LTU
+13.52
131.22
59
NASHOKU Marjan
1995
MKD
+13.62
132.06
60
MOHBAT Alexandre
1995
LIB
+13.92
134.58
61
ARBEZ Maxime
1996
IRL
+14.31
137.86
62
MICHELOTTI Vincenzo Romano
1996
SMR
+14.46
139.12
63
MARIOTTI Alessandro
1998
SMR
+14.54
139.79
64
FENIANOS Naim
1992
LIB
+15.23
145.59
65
OSCH Geoffrey
1994
LUX
+15.34
146.51
66
FOGELIS Daniels
1994
LAT
+15.73
149.79
67
JONSTRUP Jeppe
1996
DEN
+16.31
154.66
68
OETTL REYES Manfred
1993
PER
+16.67
157.69
69
MACEDO Tobias
1996
BRA
+17.35
163.40
70
TIAN Yuheng
1985
CHN
+17.71
166.42
71
GHAZARYAN Arsen
1992
ARM
+19.30
179.78
72
FENIANOS Tarek
1990
LIB
+23.28
213.21
73
PIERI Pieris
1996
CYP
+23.85
218.00
74
BABIKOV Dmitriy
1990
UZB
+24.02
219.43
75
BORISOV Ivan
1979
KGZ
+24.37
222.37
76
GOUTT Yohan Goncalves
1994
TLS
+25.74
233.88
77
KHAN Arif Mohd
1990
IND
+30.55
274.28
78
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
+30.58
274.54
79
LAL Hira
1980
IND
+33.74
301.08
80
MANUKYAN Yura
1991
ARM
+35.34
314.52
81
GORDEEV Maksim
1995
KGZ
+50.21
439.44
82
WU Meng-che
1995
TPE
+56.51
492.36
83
ROY Jean-Pierre
1963
HAI
+1:05.37
566.79
84
WILLIAMS Michael Elliott
1969
JAM
+1:45.27
901.97
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run