official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
1:25.48
2
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+0.22
2
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.22
4
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+0.25
5
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.50
6
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+0.51
7
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+0.64
8
BAUMANN Romed
1986
GER
+0.65
9
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+0.66
10
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+0.79
11
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+0.82
12
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+0.94
13
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.98
14
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.02
15
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.05
16
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.06
17
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.10
18
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+1.16
19
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.21
20
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+1.22
21
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.30
22
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.35
23
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.37
24
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+1.44
25
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.46
26
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+1.48
27
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+1.57
28
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.61
29
SCHMID Manuel
1993
GER
+1.63
30
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+1.72
31
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+1.73
32
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.79
33
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+1.85
34
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+1.86
34
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+1.86
36
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+1.87
37
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.91
38
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+1.92
39
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+1.96
40
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+1.97
40
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+1.97
42
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.98
43
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+2.03
44
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+2.08
44
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+2.08
46
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+2.13
47
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+2.17
47
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.17
49
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+2.23
50
ETXEZARRETA Adur
1996
ESP
+2.24
51
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+2.26
52
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+2.27
53
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+2.28
54
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+2.29
55
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.35
56
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.36
57
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+2.39
58
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+2.40
59
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+2.43
60
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+2.54
61
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+2.60
62
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+2.63
63
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+2.97
64
DUPRATT Samuel
1993
USA
+3.45
65
ROEA Henrik
1995
NOR
+3.48
66
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+3.50
67
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+3.83
68
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+4.05
Did not finish
Did not start