official results - second training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
1:47.72
2
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+0.41
3
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.56
4
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.80
5
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.81
6
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.90
7
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.93
8
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.25
9
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.37
9
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.37
11
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.40
12
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.43
13
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+1.44
13
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.44
15
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.46
16
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.47
17
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+1.49
18
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.53
18
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.53
20
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.56
20
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+1.56
22
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+1.60
23
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+1.74
24
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.81
25
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.82
26
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.88
27
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.96
28
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.00
29
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+2.02
30
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.03
31
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+2.07
32
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+2.11
33
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.16
34
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.18
34
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+2.18
34
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.18
37
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+2.23
38
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.29
38
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.29
40
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.32
41
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.34
42
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.48
43
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.53
44
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+2.61
45
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.68
46
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+2.70
47
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.83
48
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+2.94
49
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+3.10
50
ULLRICH Max
1994
CRO
+3.11
51
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.18
52
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.28
52
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+3.28
54
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+3.34
55
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+3.45
56
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+3.52
57
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+3.55
58
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+3.63
59
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+3.80
60
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+3.91
61
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+4.12
62
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+4.49
63
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+4.62
64
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+4.81
65
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+4.97
66
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+5.46
67
NETELAND Bjoernar
1991
NOR
+5.63
68
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+5.69
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run