official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
2:05.14
24.46
2
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
+1.54
38.61
3
HEGELE Georg
1996
GER
+1.59
39.07
4
BISSIG Semyel
1998
SUI
+1.66
39.71
5
HAUGAN Timon
1996
NOR
+1.81
41.09
6
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+1.93
42.20
7
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
+1.94
42.29
8
HACKER Pirmin
1996
AUT
+2.02
43.02
9
MULLIGAN Sam
1997
CAN
+2.24
45.04
10
SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt
1997
NOR
+2.32
45.78
10
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+2.32
45.78
12
MEISEN Bastian
1996
GER
+2.38
46.33
13
FOURNIER Simon
1997
CAN
+2.55
47.89
13
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+2.55
47.89
15
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+2.59
48.26
16
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+2.60
48.35
17
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+2.69
49.18
18
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+2.72
49.46
18
MOSCHINI Lorenzo
1997
ITA
+2.72
49.46
20
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+2.91
51.20
21
EFIMOV Simon
1996
RUS
+3.03
52.30
22
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+3.46
56.26
23
LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge
1997
NOR
+3.57
57.27
23
FALGOUX Remy
1996
FRA
+3.57
57.27
25
GRAF Mathias
1996
AUT
+3.58
57.36
26
SOLHEIM Aage
1996
NOR
+3.62
57.73
27
MEISEN Adrian
1997
GER
+3.69
58.37
28
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
+3.82
59.56
29
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+3.89
60.21
30
GRYM Hannes
1996
SWE
+3.90
60.30
31
ZELLER Yannik
1996
GER
+4.00
61.22
32
ZUCCARINI Giulio
1997
ITA
+4.28
63.79
33
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+4.52
66.00
34
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+4.68
67.47
35
VENNERSTROEM Filip
1998
SWE
+4.75
68.11
36
DICK Lukas
1996
GER
+4.78
68.39
37
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+4.88
69.31
38
ZLATKOV Kamen
1997
BUL
+5.28
72.98
39
SPILAR Zan
1997
SLO
+5.31
73.26
40
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+5.52
75.19
41
STEFFEY George
1997
USA
+5.60
75.92
42
ORTEGA Albert
1998
ESP
+5.88
78.50
43
MILLER Andrew
1998
USA
+6.00
79.60
44
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+6.05
80.06
45
HABDAS Piotr
1998
POL
+6.49
84.10
46
ALEKHIN Nikita
1998
RUS
+6.68
85.85
47
HAGBERG Johan
1999
SWE
+7.06
89.34
48
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
+7.12
89.89
49
SKOREPA Jan
1996
CZE
+7.14
90.07
50
REVUCKY Samuel
1999
SVK
+7.41
92.56
51
ETXEZARRETA Adur
1996
ESP
+7.72
95.40
52
KATRENIC Henrich
1998
SVK
+8.19
99.72
53
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+8.25
100.28
54
MAKELA Eetu
1998
FIN
+8.55
103.03
55
PYJAS Pawel
1999
POL
+9.00
107.17
56
SVITKOV Gennadiy
1997
RUS
+9.09
107.99
57
LAHAYE Eric
1999
BEL
+9.36
110.48
58
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
+9.52
111.95
59
TINLAND Leonardo
1997
BEL
+9.77
114.24
60
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+10.64
122.24
61
COULL Harrison
1997
AUS
+10.80
123.71
62
ZAVECKAS Rokas
1996
LTU
+12.35
137.95
63
KARPUSHYN Mykhailo
1998
UKR
+14.41
156.88
64
OSCH Matthieu
1999
LUX
+16.92
179.95
65
PEDERSEN Jonas Barslund
1998
DEN
+19.96
207.89
Did not finish 2nd run
TSIBELENKO Levko
1996
UKR
MILLER Asa
2000
PHI
GRAHN Guilherme
1997
BRA
VINATZER Alex
1999
ITA
LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben
1997
NZL
MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis
1998
AUS
PHILP Huston
1997
CAN
HAASER Raphael
1997
AUT
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
MAJOR Billy
1996
GBR
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
SENCAR Dusan
1996
SLO
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KOSIK Tomas
2000
SVK
MANKINEN Miikka
1997
FIN
TAKKI Teddy
1996
FIN
VORRE Marcus
1998
DEN
VERBEKE Tom
1997
BEL
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
SJOBERG Marlon
1997
FIN
KLINSKY Tomas
1998
CZE
KAVCIC Jani
1996
SLO
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
GARAY Aingeru
1998
ESP
KRALJ Zan
1997
SLO
PERTL Adrian
1996
AUT
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
LAHNSTEINER Maximilian
1996
AUT
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run