official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
1:23.75
21.91
2
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
+0.15
23.02
3
ANGUITA Martin
1991
CHI
+0.69
27.02
4
WOOLSON Thomas
1993
USA
+1.73
34.72
5
RZEPECKI Filip
1992
POL
+2.02
36.86
6
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.
1990
ARG
+2.36
39.38
7
BLACK Hunter
1990
USA
+2.39
39.60
8
FISHER MCCARNEY Dylan
1992
CAN
+2.66
41.60
9
ECHEVERRIA Jose Tomas
1992
CHI
+2.96
43.82
10
LAMHAMEDI Adam
1995
MAR
+3.38
46.93
11
LONGHI Jhonatan
1988
BRA
+3.46
47.52
12
BERTRAND Mathieu
1991
CAN
+4.11
52.34
13
SMITH Warren Cummings
1992
EST
+4.66
56.41
14
FREEMAN CRESPO Ignacio
1992
ARG
+5.59
63.29
15
MACOMBER Sam
1993
USA
+6.13
67.29
16
CARVALLO Benjamin
1991
CHI
+6.14
67.36
17
DELOR Emilien
1994
FRA
+6.28
68.40
18
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Santos Raul
1996
ARG
+6.40
69.29
19
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+6.75
71.88
20
OVERING Robert
1993
CAN
+7.65
78.54
21
KJOS Zak
1996
USA
+7.84
79.95
22
BAGGIO Max
1995
GBR
+8.23
82.84
23
FOWLER Danny
1993
USA
+8.57
85.35
24
COOKSON Bryan
1994
CAN
+8.76
86.76
25
BARNEY Ryan
1994
USA
+9.19
89.94
26
BRAUN Nick
1994
USA
+11.02
103.49
27
DRUGOV Yuriy
1995
RUS
+11.30
105.56
28
KIRWOOD Clayton
1996
USA
+11.45
106.67
29
SZEPESI Bertold
1990
HUN
+11.70
108.52
30
NORRIS Kieran
1995
GBR
+12.15
111.86
31
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
+12.18
112.08
32
MURTAGH Federico
1994
ARG
+13.84
124.37
33
GRAMPA Pedro
1995
ARG
+15.49
136.58
34
SAIGUSHKIN German
1996
RUS
+15.50
136.66
35
BAILEY Bryan
1996
USA
+15.54
136.95
36
SAMSING Ian
1996
CHI
+18.10
155.90
37
BLOMMER William
1994
USA
+18.79
161.01
38
CLEMENT Simon
1995
CHI
+19.10
163.31
39
OPPLIGER Lucas
1996
CHI
+21.37
180.11
40
BEGOR Cortland
1995
USA
+23.39
195.07
41
SUMPS Stephan
1988
CHI
+23.55
196.25
42
HUBE Agustin
1979
ARG
+23.64
196.92
43
NAVARRO Luis
1996
CHI
+28.21
230.75
44
DUKE William
1995
ARG
+28.52
233.04
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
QUIROGA Gonzalo
1996
CHI
HURTADO Diego
1996
CHI
SAMSING Hans
1996
CHI
LYON Carson
1995
USA
SCHEJTER Kevin Diego
1995
ARG
BELVIS Juan Ignacio
1996
ARG
ECHEVERRIA Sebastian
1995
CHI
MOSS Maximillian
1996
GBR
JAUSSAUD Cyril
1995
FRA
ELLIOT Jeremy
1988
USA
MACOMBER Ian
1991
USA
BEADON Christopher
1989
CAN
ULYANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
CARVALLO Nicolas
1991
CHI
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ISRAEL Dan
1996
CHI
VELASCO Eugenio
1996
CHI
CLEMENT Benjamin
1995
CHI
MARQUEZ DE LA PLATA Alfonso
1996
CHI
RIVERA Matias Jose
1992
CHI
DU PASQUIER Gregoire
1995
SUI
LYON Macaulay
1992
USA
BLAQUIER Santiago Segundo
1995
ARG
MARTI Ignacio
1994
CHI
GABRIELSSON Bjoern
1991
SWE
RICOU Ivo
1994
FRA
BONEWALD Geoffrey
1991
USA
BARBEITO Juan Segundo
1994
ARG
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run