official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FURUSETH Jon Emil
1971
NOR
1:50.14
13.06
2
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
+0.32
15.33
3
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
+1.36
22.69
4
WEBB Ryan
1974
USA
+1.49
23.61
5
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
+1.79
25.74
6
CRISTOBAL GALLARDO Luis A.
1970
ESP
+2.30
29.35
7
ESPING Fredrik
1974
SWE
+2.70
32.18
8
REED Michael
1974
USA
+2.73
32.39
9
JERMAN Izidor
1974
SLO
+3.17
35.51
10
ROLAND Erik
1971
NOR
+3.37
36.93
11
ZOLL Nicolas
1971
FRA
+3.46
37.56
12
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+3.47
37.63
13
RENSTROEM Jimmy
1973
SWE
+4.10
42.10
14
OEYO Eirik
1973
NOR
+4.31
43.58
15
SMERDON Ricky
1976
USA
+5.00
48.47
16
ELVIDGE Michael
1974
CAN
+5.03
48.68
17
STER Rok
1975
SLO
+5.16
49.60
18
LARSEN Kenneth
1971
NOR
+5.57
52.51
18
TOMAS HERNANDEZ Vicente
1969
ESP
+5.57
52.51
20
KJERLAND Morten
1974
NOR
+5.62
52.86
21
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
+6.64
60.08
22
ENGELKING Jamie
1974
USA
+6.66
60.23
23
BATHO Neil
1973
HUN
+6.75
60.86
24
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+6.89
61.85
25
OEVERAAS Stig
1974
NOR
+7.34
65.04
26
TURNEY Eric
1977
USA
+9.42
79.77
27
CRAVEN Mike
1974
USA
+9.65
81.40
28
DE LINT Marc
1974
USA
+9.70
81.75
29
BUCHHEISTER Gregory
1973
USA
+10.05
84.23
30
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
+10.17
85.08
31
MCCULLOUGH Ryan
1977
USA
+11.56
94.93
32
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+13.52
108.81
32
TIPTON Lucas
1979
USA
+13.52
108.81
34
TAYLOR Bobby
1974
CAN
+13.74
110.37
35
REDMAN Matthew P
1978
USA
+14.11
112.99
36
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+15.99
126.30
37
NESSEM Joakim
1974
NOR
+41.00
303.42
38
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+1:14.59
541.30
39
PATTEN Rewk
1974
USA
+1:32.45
667.78
Did not finish 2nd run
BRITT-COTE Alain Franck
1975
CAN
ROHRER Jahi
1978
USA
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
UBEIRA RUBIO Javier
1970
ESP
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
ATKINS Aaron
1974
USA
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
OTANI Yusuke
1976
JPN
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
O KELLY Kyle
1973
USA
MONGELLAZ Stephane
1970
FRA
MARKSTEN Joakim
1974
NOR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run