official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
1:48.92
4.10
2
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+0.79
8.23
3
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
+1.47
11.79
4
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+2.16
15.40
5
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
+2.36
16.45
6
PODIVINSKY Ed
1970
CAN
+2.46
16.97
7
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+2.75
18.49
8
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+2.79
18.70
9
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+3.18
20.74
10
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
+3.57
22.78
11
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+4.17
25.92
12
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+4.22
26.18
13
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+4.33
26.76
14
PUCKETT Christopher
1970
USA
+4.43
27.28
15
BRANDLI Thedy
1972
CAN
+4.53
27.81
16
BARR Dave
1977
CAN
+5.56
33.20
17
ELVIDGE Michael
1974
CAN
+6.08
35.92
18
FORSYTH Ryan
1974
CAN
+6.18
36.44
19
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+6.31
37.12
20
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
+6.40
37.59
21
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+6.63
38.80
22
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+6.83
39.84
23
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
+6.87
40.05
24
GIBBONS Joseph
1976
CAN
+6.91
40.26
25
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+7.14
41.47
26
LUSSIER Alexandre
1971
CAN
+7.27
42.15
27
DEMERS Patrick
1977
CAN
+7.29
42.25
28
REIGLE Jamieson
1976
CAN
+7.35
42.56
29
DURAND Jeff
1976
CAN
+7.41
42.88
30
GAIGNARD Daniel
1978
CAN
+7.70
44.40
31
BARRON Adam
1976
USA
+8.43
48.22
32
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
+8.50
48.58
33
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+8.92
50.78
34
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
+9.06
51.51
35
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
+9.40
53.29
36
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
+9.77
55.23
37
LAFLEUR Mathieu
1977
CAN
+10.14
57.16
38
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
+10.30
58.00
39
HEBERT Jean-Philippe
1978
CAN
+10.52
59.15
40
SAUDER Luke
1970
CAN
+10.57
59.41
41
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+10.71
60.15
42
DOSTAL Igor
1975
CAN
+10.79
60.57
43
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
+10.83
60.78
44
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
+10.95
61.40
45
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+11.42
63.86
46
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
+11.72
65.43
47
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
+12.11
67.47
48
CHERNENCOFF Ian
1974
CAN
+12.31
68.52
49
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
+12.88
71.50
50
BALL Jonathan
1977
CAN
+13.02
72.24
51
HUMPHREYS Jesse
1977
CAN
+13.49
74.70
52
LORD Andrew
1978
CAN
+13.60
75.27
53
DUNLOP Matthew
1977
CAN
+13.82
76.42
54
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
+13.97
77.21
55
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+13.99
77.31
56
DOYON Nicolas
1977
CAN
+14.31
78.99
57
MC TAGGART Michael
1978
CAN
+14.34
79.14
58
BING Anthony
1977
CAN
+15.17
83.49
59
HANKEY Chris
1979
CAN
+15.49
85.16
60
MOFFET Paul
1978
CAN
+17.48
95.58
61
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+17.49
95.63
62
BERUBE Eric
1980
CAN
+18.38
100.29
63
DEBAETS Frederic
1976
CAN
+18.51
100.97
64
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+18.66
101.75
65
HEBERT Olivier
1980
CAN
+20.06
109.08
66
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
+20.25
110.07
67
DEYARMOND Colin
1979
CAN
+20.53
111.54
68
FRAPPIER Dominic
1977
CAN
+20.94
113.68
69
DUFOUR Jean-Daniel
1980
CAN
+21.19
114.99
70
EAGLESON Mark
1978
CAN
+21.21
115.10
71
PHILLIPS Gregor
1979
CAN
+24.14
130.43
72
LAW Jonathan
1979
CAN
+25.41
137.08
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
BAKKER Colin
1977
CAN
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BUTLER Stefan
1977
CAN
DAIGNEAULT Jean Pierre
1974
CAN
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
GAUDREAULT Bernard
1977
CAN
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
MC LORIE David
1976
CAN
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
MCNULTY Josh
1977
CAN
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
PERRETEN Michael
1977
CAN
ROBINSON Ben
1974
USA
SEGUIN Jesse
1977
CAN
SILINIS Arunas
1977
AUS
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
WILSON Sean
1975
CAN
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
ZWIEJSKI Maciek
1977
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
BATAY-CSORBA Andrew
1978
CAN
BERGERON Remi
1979
CAN
BRITT-COTE Alain Franck
1975
CAN
CHEDEL Christian
1975
CAN
CRAIG Tyler
1976
CAN
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
GEBER Rene
1978
CAN
JEWELL Eric
1977
CAN
LEGARE Richard
1980
CAN
MULLEN Cary
1969
CAN
PAQUIN Martin
1978
CAN
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
ST-HILAIRE Derek
1979
CAN
VACHON Pierre-Olivier
1979
CAN
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
WANZEL Christopher
1977
CAN
WHITE Jonathan
1978
CAN
Disqualified 1st run