official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GIBBONS Joseph
1976
CAN
1:30.84
24.92
2
FORSYTH Ryan
1974
CAN
+0.96
33.16
3
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
+2.35
45.10
4
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
+2.83
49.22
5
HUMPHREYS Jesse
1977
CAN
+3.20
52.40
6
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+3.28
53.08
7
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
+3.41
54.20
8
PETERSEN Heath
1977
USA
+3.82
57.72
9
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+3.85
57.98
10
JEWELL Eric
1977
CAN
+4.11
60.21
11
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+4.41
62.79
12
BING Anthony
1977
CAN
+4.52
63.73
13
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+4.53
63.82
14
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
+4.67
65.02
15
LANDWEHR Jamie
1977
USA
+5.00
67.85
16
GOLDMAN Willie
1975
CAN
+5.02
68.02
17
PATTEN Jamin
1978
USA
+6.19
78.07
18
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
+6.24
78.50
19
HARVEY Richard
1980
CAN
+6.49
80.65
20
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+6.91
84.25
21
WILLAMS Travis
1980
CAN
+7.12
86.06
22
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+7.13
86.14
23
ENDO Akira
1979
JPN
+7.44
88.80
24
EMSLIE Geoff
1979
CAN
+8.77
100.22
25
CROWLEY Rory
1979
CAN
+9.28
104.60
25
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+9.28
104.60
27
ELLIOTT Patrick
1980
CAN
+9.31
104.86
28
MOSER Stefan
1979
CAN
+10.12
111.82
29
JOHNSON Niall
1979
CAN
+10.76
117.31
30
FLANNIGAN Graeme
1980
CAN
+10.85
118.08
31
DIX Michael
1978
USA
+11.89
127.01
32
LESNIEWICZ Demitri
1979
CAN
+12.43
131.65
33
PYLE-PENLEY Alex
1979
CAN
+14.00
145.13
34
LEFROY Tony
1978
CAN
+14.85
152.43
35
CUTHBERT Tod
1978
CAN
+15.09
154.49
36
BARTIK Erik
1980
CAN
+15.10
154.58
37
MOZES Sandy
1980
CAN
+18.23
181.45
38
DALY Michael
CAN
+18.76
186.00
39
ORMOND Jake
1978
CAN
+18.87
186.95
40
JAMIESON Joe
1978
CAN
+19.20
189.78
41
HICKEY Ryan
1980
CAN
+19.41
191.58
42
WELLS Adam
1980
CAN
+20.28
199.05
43
MCWILLIAM Alex
1980
CAN
+20.69
202.58
44
HEATLEY Aidan
1978
CAN
+22.75
220.26
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
PETRIK Mark
1978
CAN
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
SHIBATA Masakazu
1979
JPN
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
VAGELATOS Stefan
1980
CAN
WOODHAM Seth
1979
USA
HOECHSMANN Joseph
1976
CAN
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
BOX David
1978
CAN
BRANDER Brent
1980
CAN
CRAIG Bryce
1978
CAN
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
HALL Coby
1979
CAN
HANNINEN Jeff
1975
CAN
MC KNIGHT Ian
1980
CAN
HOOPER Dustin
1980
CAN
JULL Mark
1979
CAN
KADZEJS Rudy
1978
USA
KORFIATIS Peter
1976
USA
LEE Young Ho
1974
KOR
LINDELL Sven
1978
AUS
LORENCZ Tyler
1977
CAN