official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
1:41.29
22.46
2
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
+0.05
22.75
3
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+1.12
28.87
4
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+1.28
29.79
5
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+1.86
33.11
6
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+2.24
35.29
7
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
+2.96
39.41
8
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
+2.98
39.52
9
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+3.61
43.13
10
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+3.67
43.47
11
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+4.34
47.31
12
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+4.94
50.75
13
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
+5.30
52.81
14
SMITH Jeremy
1982
CAN
+6.07
57.22
15
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
+6.21
58.02
16
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
+6.38
58.99
17
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+6.69
60.77
18
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+6.77
61.23
19
DRAKE Peter D
1982
USA
+7.24
63.92
20
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
+7.30
64.26
21
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
+7.51
65.46
22
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
+7.53
65.58
23
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+7.56
65.75
24
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
+7.57
65.81
25
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+7.69
66.49
26
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+7.90
67.70
27
CHARTIER Marc
1983
CAN
+7.95
67.98
28
LANGEVIN Vincent
1983
CAN
+8.60
71.70
29
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
+8.74
72.51
30
O TOOLE Michael
1981
USA
+8.84
73.08
31
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+8.91
73.48
32
DAY Taylor
1983
CAN
+9.02
74.11
33
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
+9.14
74.80
34
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
+9.19
75.08
35
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+9.57
77.26
36
FORSTHUBER Mikkel P
1982
USA
+9.78
78.46
37
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+9.91
79.21
38
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
+10.36
81.78
39
BEAUCAGE Jacques
1983
CAN
+10.45
82.30
40
BALIT Philippe
1982
CAN
+11.34
87.39
41
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
+11.48
88.20
42
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+11.51
88.37
43
WILKINSON David
1982
CAN
+11.68
89.34
44
GILLIES Ian
1982
CAN
+11.96
90.94
45
STETTLER Dominic
1983
CAN
+12.60
94.61
46
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
+12.67
95.01
47
LOEFFLER Oliver P
1982
USA
+12.86
96.10
48
MATHERS Ian
1977
CAN
+13.00
96.90
49
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+13.12
97.59
50
ROCHETTE Vincent
1983
CAN
+13.26
98.39
51
DROUIN Eric
1983
CAN
+13.43
99.36
52
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
+13.74
101.14
53
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
+14.47
105.32
54
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+14.65
106.35
55
SAVARD-PICHETTE Olivier
1983
CAN
+14.90
107.78
56
LAW Adam
1983
CAN
+14.91
107.84
57
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
+15.25
109.78
58
NOCEK Adam
1981
USA
+15.73
112.53
59
FIRSTBROOK Trevor
1983
CAN
+15.88
113.39
60
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
+16.06
114.42
61
ROLLAND Francois
1983
CAN
+16.20
115.22
62
WEST Jeremiah
1980
USA
+16.36
116.14
63
KITTLE Michael
1979
USA
+16.53
117.11
64
RUSSON Nick
1980
CAN
+16.56
117.28
65
CRAGO Peter
1983
CAN
+16.60
117.51
66
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
+16.78
118.54
67
DUMOULIN Olivier
1983
CAN
+16.81
118.72
68
HUDON Pierre Francois
1982
CAN
+17.07
120.21
69
HART Justin
1982
USA
+17.25
121.24
70
HOPKINS Zachary
1983
CAN
+17.37
121.92
71
ONOZUKA Toshimitsu
1979
JPN
+18.32
127.36
72
CHUTE Michael
1982
CAN
+18.42
127.94
73
THERIAULT Brent
1982
CAN
+18.55
128.68
74
ROCHEFORT-LAFRAMBOIS Maxime
1983
CAN
+18.57
128.79
75
FISHER James
1982
CAN
+18.58
128.85
76
KO Kwan Min
1981
KOR
+18.72
129.65
77
DOUVILLE-SICOTTE Edouard
1983
CAN
+18.79
130.05
78
DE MONTIGNY Martin
1981
CAN
+18.85
130.40
79
PAQUETTE Ross
1983
CAN
+19.13
132.00
80
PLUMER John
1983
CAN
+20.99
142.65
81
THOMSON Simon
1982
CAN
+21.41
145.06
82
RITTER Marcel
1983
CAN
+23.73
158.34
83
MACGREGOR Don
1983
CAN
+24.08
160.35
84
YAO Ryotaro
1979
JPN
+24.84
164.70
85
LOWE Shawn
1981
CAN
+25.06
165.96
86
HOFRICHTER Ryan
1982
CAN
+26.72
175.46
87
OUIMET Daniel-Eric
1969
CAN
+27.02
177.18
88
GUERRETTE Doug
1983
CAN
+28.86
187.72
89
LENEHAN Jeff
1980
CAN
+32.65
209.42
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ARNOLD-AULAND Jason
1977
AUS
ARTHUR Ben
1978
AUS
BARBERA JR Robert A
1975
USA
BOURBEAU Luc
1983
CAN
DICKISON Greg
1981
CAN
DOCKMAN Ryan
1981
CAN
DORVAL Maxime
1983
CAN
DOUGHERTY Cam
1983
CAN
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
DUPERE Bruno
1982
CAN
EDDY David
1983
CAN
FRONTON Jedediah
1982
USA
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
HAYASHI Nathan
1981
CAN
HOLMES Oliver
1983
GBR
LAW Jeremy
1982
CAN
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
POIRIER Francois Pierre
1982
CAN
SAKATA Koichiro
1980
JPN
SEKI Naoya
1980
JPN
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
TREMBLAY Eric G.
1983
CAN
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
WHITE David
1983
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run