official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
1:21.23
2.00
2
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.23
3.64
3
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+0.85
8.07
4
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+0.96
8.85
5
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+1.02
9.28
6
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+1.10
9.85
7
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
+1.15
10.21
8
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+1.16
10.28
9
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
+1.25
10.93
10
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+1.28
11.14
11
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+1.32
11.43
12
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+1.49
12.64
13
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+1.55
13.07
14
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+1.57
13.21
15
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+1.64
13.71
16
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+1.67
13.92
17
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
+1.74
14.42
18
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+1.77
14.64
19
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
+1.83
15.07
20
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+1.97
16.07
21
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+2.01
16.35
22
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+2.04
16.57
23
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+2.08
16.85
24
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.11
17.07
25
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+2.48
19.71
26
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+2.49
19.78
27
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+2.88
22.56
28
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+3.78
28.99
29
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+4.23
32.20
30
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+4.38
33.27
31
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
+4.39
33.35
32
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
+4.64
35.13
33
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+4.69
35.49
34
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+4.70
35.56
35
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+5.34
40.13
36
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+5.37
40.34
37
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+5.40
40.56
38
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+5.64
42.27
39
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+5.83
43.63
40
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+5.95
44.48
41
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+6.08
45.41
42
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+6.30
46.98
43
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+7.35
54.48
44
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+7.43
55.05
45
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+7.78
57.55
46
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+8.00
59.12
47
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+8.60
63.41
48
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+9.00
66.26
49
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
+9.10
66.98
Did not qualify for 2nd run
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
READ Michael
1979
CAN
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
BELYEA Ben
1980
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
ITO Kaoru
1973
JPN
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
NIEMKIEWICZ Michal
1977
POL
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
VIELE David
1975
USA
WEISS Angelo
1969
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run