official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
2:00.92
16.76
2
RHYNER Jakob
1965
SUI
+0.48
19.98
3
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+1.46
26.54
4
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+2.91
36.25
5
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+3.11
37.59
6
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+3.58
40.74
7
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+4.47
46.70
8
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
+4.48
46.77
9
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
+4.90
49.58
10
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+5.23
51.79
11
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+5.32
52.40
12
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
+5.88
56.15
13
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+5.91
56.35
14
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+6.36
59.36
15
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+6.50
60.30
16
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+7.11
64.39
17
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+7.98
70.22
18
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+8.05
70.68
19
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
+8.14
71.29
20
CASANOVA Rato
1981
SUI
+8.29
72.29
21
STAMM Martin
1982
SUI
+11.04
90.71
22
BORLOZ Louis-Nicolas
1983
SUI
+11.07
90.91
23
KREUZER Ralph
1983
SUI
+11.32
92.59
24
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+11.33
92.66
25
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+11.85
96.14
26
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
+12.04
97.41
27
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+12.55
100.83
28
MENZI Marc
1983
SUI
+13.25
105.52
29
EMMENGGER Thomas
1981
SUI
+13.26
105.58
30
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
+13.72
108.67
31
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
+13.73
108.73
32
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+13.94
110.14
33
STALDER Jan
1983
SUI
+15.21
118.65
34
FELLI Guillaume
1982
SUI
+15.38
119.79
35
HEFTI Blaise
1981
SUI
+15.50
120.59
36
VOS Maarten
1982
NED
+16.33
126.15
37
REYMOND Sebastien
1983
SUI
+16.40
126.62
38
FROTE Gilles
1980
SUI
+17.08
131.17
39
TOMEZZOLI Romano
1980
SUI
+17.98
137.20
40
KAWAGUCHI Kotaro
1981
JPN
+19.22
145.51
41
BUERGI Damian
1984
SUI
+29.06
211.42
42
VOS Arnold
1984
NED
+35.11
251.95
43
IGARASHI Ryosuke
1981
JPN
+36.13
258.78
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
MOLLIER Alexandre
1982
FRA
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
VAUCHER Gabriel
1980
SUI
VUIGNIER Julien
1983
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMSTUTZ Dominik
1982
SUI
ANDREATTA Sergio
1984
SUI
BADER David
1980
SUI
BELLON Romain
1983
SUI
BERTER Gion
1981
SUI
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
CADONAU Fadri
1983
SUI
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
FRANCEY Ferdinand
1983
SUI
GENOLET Ludovic
1984
SUI
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
KUENG Marco
1982
SUI
KUMMER Stig
1983
SUI
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
LEUZINGER James
1982
SUI
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
MONNET Bastien
1981
SUI
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
REINHARD Arnaud
1983
SUI
SCILIMATI Yves
1984
GBR
SENN Domenic
1983
SUI
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
ZIOERJEN Fabrice
1983
SUI
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run