official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
2:23.78
32.78
2
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+0.18
33.82
3
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+0.53
35.84
4
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
+1.87
43.57
5
BAROTTI Enrico
1977
ITA
+3.00
50.10
6
CEROVSKY Jakub
1977
CZE
+3.15
50.96
7
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+3.63
53.73
8
MICHEL Christian
1977
SUI
+3.72
54.25
9
AUER Mirco
1977
SUI
+4.00
55.87
10
MAJCHER Grzegorz
1976
POL
+4.07
56.27
11
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
+4.46
58.53
12
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
+4.59
59.28
13
RUMPFHUBER Siegfried
1977
AUT
+4.71
59.97
14
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
+5.12
62.34
15
GREBENTSCHARSKI Ivan
1977
BUL
+5.27
63.20
16
BYON Jong Moon
1976
KOR
+5.75
65.97
17
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
+5.87
66.67
18
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
+5.89
66.78
19
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+6.23
68.74
20
WYDRA Tomasz
1978
POL
+6.41
69.78
21
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+6.43
69.90
22
GIGLER Thomas
1979
AUT
+6.85
72.32
23
FRUEHWIRTH Florian
1981
AUT
+6.89
72.55
24
SCHOELZEL Oliver
1982
GER
+7.39
75.44
25
VACEK Ludvik
1976
CZE
+7.49
76.02
26
KRASULA Peter
1979
SVK
+7.54
76.31
27
SVARC Richard
1978
CZE
+7.56
76.42
28
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
+7.83
77.98
29
STOLL Andreas
1982
GER
+7.85
78.10
30
CHASTRES Jean-Mathieu
1980
FRA
+7.88
78.27
31
MALY Radek
1977
CZE
+8.01
79.02
32
BOEHMLER Michael
1980
GER
+8.09
79.48
33
HIRT Benjamin
1983
GER
+8.42
81.39
34
ZIEGLER Jens
1979
GER
+8.51
81.91
35
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
+8.61
82.48
36
HOLL Florian
1978
GER
+8.74
83.23
37
HABERT Yoann
1981
FRA
+9.49
87.56
38
WEBER Roman
1977
CZE
+9.61
88.26
39
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+10.33
92.41
40
FIEDLER Bernhard
1979
AUT
+10.40
92.82
41
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
+10.94
95.93
42
TODOROV Ljuboslav
1980
BUL
+11.06
96.63
43
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+11.46
98.94
44
CHAJA Pawel
1978
POL
+11.54
99.40
45
OSTERMANN Robert
1977
AUT
+11.55
99.45
46
CAZZANIGA Paolo
1978
ITA
+11.64
99.97
47
KONOPKA Jan
1981
CZE
+11.69
100.26
48
DYLAG Marcin
1979
POL
+11.71
100.38
49
GERKAU Lucien
1978
GER
+11.75
100.61
50
DIRR Matthias
1976
GER
+11.85
101.19
51
KRONTHALER Mario
1981
GER
+11.86
101.24
52
RISS Sebastien
1981
FRA
+12.68
105.98
53
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Felix
1975
GER
+12.88
107.13
54
FIEDLER Stefan
1981
AUT
+12.88
107.13
55
PLETSCHACHER Markus
1976
GER
+12.92
107.36
56
FROTE Gilles
1980
SUI
+12.92
107.36
57
SCHMIDT Mark
1978
GER
+13.01
107.88
58
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+13.11
108.46
59
ZAJACKOWSKI Jan
1978
FRA
+13.50
110.71
60
CARRIER Sebastien
1978
FRA
+13.65
111.58
61
KELLER Sebastian
1985
GER
+13.92
113.14
62
DASCHNER Matthias
1979
GER
+14.32
115.45
63
WERNER Simon
1978
GER
+14.33
115.50
64
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
+14.82
118.33
65
SCHMITZ Andreas
1980
GER
+15.65
123.12
66
HWANG Jung Yoon
1984
KOR
+15.90
124.57
67
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
+16.40
127.45
68
TEITSMA Falco
1983
NED
+16.71
129.24
69
HERMITAN Christophe
1980
FRA
+17.21
132.13
70
KUN Szabolcs
1981
HUN
+17.32
132.76
71
MOSER Christian
1984
NED
+17.44
133.46
72
SALMINI Carlo
1976
ITA
+17.66
134.73
73
SCHNEIDER Marcel
1984
GER
+17.91
136.17
74
BRUNNER Sebastian
1977
GER
+19.39
144.71
75
SCHMIDT Sebastian
1984
GER
+20.21
149.45
76
ZIEHE Florian
1984
GER
+20.62
151.81
77
GAUER Markus
1980
GER
+21.11
154.64
78
PIXNER Andreas
1976
GER
+22.26
161.28
79
HALLER Thorsten
1975
GER
+22.27
161.34
80
PUSZKIEL Kacper
1984
POL
+24.25
172.77
81
MOEHRCHEN Julian
1983
GER
+24.88
176.41
82
BENKOE Alpar
1982
HUN
+25.35
179.12
83
BECKER Florian
1980
GER
+25.69
181.08
84
GUENTHER Tim
1979
GER
+26.83
187.66
85
LAST Eyal
1983
ISR
+27.84
193.49
86
RAAPHORST Bert
1982
NED
+32.71
221.61
87
HERZOG Hendrik
1973
GER
+33.94
228.71
88
ACKERMANN Andreas
1974
GER
+37.01
246.43
89
ZINSER Jochen
1969
GER
+39.24
259.30
90
LUENNEMANN Ansgar
1974
GER
+51.74
331.46
91
BUCHENAU Thomas
1977
GER
+1:00.52
382.14
92
JONGH DE Rutger
1978
NED
+1:23.22
513.18
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BERANGER Julien
1981
FRA
CLOUGH Stefan
1981
GBR
ELSAESSER Lars
1970
GER
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
HUSS Markus
1976
GER
JIRES Radim
1977
CZE
MARKOV Georgi
1979
BUL
MEYSEL Philipp
1984
GER
NEUHAUSER Reinhard
1980
AUT
PANDOLFO Riccardo
1984
ITA
RODEMANN Jenas
1979
GER
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
SEKI Kohei
1981
JPN
TEJKL Thomas
1976
GER
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
ZIMMER Marco
1982
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run