Tignes (FRA)

National Junior Championships
Men's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
1:12.74
25.79
2
DELBERGHE William
1993
FRA
+0.42
33.01
3
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
+0.64
36.79
4
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+0.70
37.82
5
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+0.76
38.85
6
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+0.84
40.22
7
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+1.03
43.49
8
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+1.18
46.07
9
COTTINEAU Vito
1997
FRA
+1.27
47.61
10
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+1.28
47.79
11
CHRAPEK Adam
1993
POL
+1.51
51.74
12
MARCHANT Armand
1997
BEL
+1.52
51.91
13
LE DANTEC Alexandre
1997
FRA
+1.87
57.93
14
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+1.88
58.10
15
CLEMENT Aubin
1996
FRA
+1.96
59.47
16
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
+2.19
63.42
16
FIVEL Sacha
1998
FRA
+2.19
63.42
18
SCHMIDT Pierre
1997
FRA
+2.23
64.11
19
FALGOUX Remy
1996
FRA
+2.25
64.46
20
HOCHHAUSER Dominik
1996
AUT
+2.42
67.38
21
MC MILLAN Patrick
1991
IRL
+2.63
70.99
22
WATANABE Takuya
1987
JPN
+2.67
71.67
23
BAGGIO Max
1995
GBR
+2.71
72.36
24
PERRIER Paul
1995
FRA
+2.74
72.88
25
LEKAENE Sacha
1998
FRA
+2.80
73.91
26
SUGAI Kan
1993
JPN
+2.94
76.31
27
DE GALBERT Antoine
1998
FRA
+3.23
81.30
28
ORTEGA Albert
1998
ESP
+3.28
82.16
29
DAVIES Oliver
1997
GBR
+3.38
83.87
30
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+3.64
88.34
31
FOUQUES Thibault
1998
FRA
+3.72
89.72
32
HENDERSON Paul
1995
GBR
+3.90
92.81
33
PLAISANCE Matis
1998
FRA
+3.96
93.84
34
ARIZZI Jimmy
1998
FRA
+3.98
94.18
35
BOUHACENE Hugo
1999
FRA
+4.42
101.75
36
TONDA Romain
1997
FRA
+4.48
102.78
37
ROGERS Nelson
1999
FRA
+4.49
102.95
38
DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
1997
MEX
+4.54
103.81
39
GARAY Aingeru
1998
ESP
+4.72
106.90
40
INNES Iain
1998
GBR
+4.73
107.07
41
FELLOWS Jordan
1997
GBR
+4.86
109.31
42
LORIN Corentin
1999
FRA
+5.25
116.01
43
TABERNERO Marc
1997
ESP
+5.29
116.70
44
SELLAS Nil
1997
ESP
+5.50
120.30
45
VINTER Zak
1998
GBR
+5.58
121.68
46
EATON Oliver
1996
GBR
+5.75
124.60
47
PASCUAL Marc
1997
ESP
+6.13
131.13
48
BUCHAN Fraser
1997
GBR
+6.17
131.82
48
LISMORE Jake
1997
GBR
+6.17
131.82
50
LAHAYE Eric
1999
BEL
+6.48
137.15
51
ROBERT Pol
1997
AND
+6.86
143.68
52
KARAVASILI Leonidas
1999
GBR
+7.29
151.06
53
BYLEHN Michael
1987
SWE
+7.62
156.74
54
COATES Theodore
1999
AUS
+8.33
168.94
55
KEYS Alexander
1998
GBR
+8.68
174.95
56
DEIGHTON Toby
1999
GBR
+8.74
175.98
57
WILD Brett
1992
GBR
+9.06
181.48
58
BRUNO Benjamin
1999
GBR
+9.07
181.65
59
WHITE Alex
1997
GBR
+10.19
200.90
60
RANDLE William
1987
GBR
+13.11
251.08
60
RUDGE Barnaby Alexander
1989
GBR
+13.11
251.08
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run