Val Thorens (FRA)

FIS
Men's Super G
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DELBERGHE William
1993
FRA
1:01.25
16.92
2
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+0.36
23.27
3
PAINI Federico
1995
ITA
+0.38
23.62
4
FAVROT Thibaut
1994
FRA
+0.75
30.14
5
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+0.80
31.03
6
FALGOUX Remy
1996
FRA
+0.84
31.73
7
MASSON Adrien
1997
FRA
+1.00
34.55
8
COTTINEAU Vito
1997
FRA
+1.26
39.14
9
TEDDE Michael
1998
ITA
+1.41
41.78
10
ATZ Christoph
1995
ITA
+1.42
41.96
11
ZUERCHER Ramon
1991
SUI
+1.44
42.31
12
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+1.60
45.13
13
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+1.76
47.95
14
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+1.98
51.83
14
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+1.98
51.83
16
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+2.04
52.89
17
PERRIER Paul
1995
FRA
+2.15
54.83
18
ZOGG Tim
1994
SUI
+2.28
57.12
19
LE DANTEC Alexandre
1997
FRA
+2.35
58.36
20
SILVESTRE Baptiste
1998
FRA
+2.42
59.59
21
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+2.44
59.94
22
LEKAENE Sacha
1998
FRA
+2.49
60.83
23
PESSION Jean Daniel
1995
ITA
+2.50
61.00
24
CASARTELLI Athos
1997
ITA
+2.62
63.12
25
BAUDIN Loic
1997
FRA
+2.63
63.29
25
PICCARD Daron
1996
FRA
+2.63
63.29
27
PELLISSIER Nicholas
1999
ITA
+2.67
64.00
28
SCHMIDT Pierre
1997
FRA
+2.81
66.47
29
BOUHACENE Hugo
1999
FRA
+2.95
68.94
30
STEINER Bruno
1994
SUI
+3.02
70.17
31
COLLOMBET Ryan
1998
FRA
+3.19
73.17
32
GUILLOT Clement
1999
FRA
+3.24
74.05
33
BARALO Elliott
1998
FRA
+3.32
75.46
34
LORIN Corentin
1999
FRA
+3.55
79.52
35
BARRACHIN Emile
1999
FRA
+3.56
79.69
36
ABONDANCE Arnaud
1999
FRA
+3.57
79.87
37
PLAISANCE Matis
1998
FRA
+3.59
80.22
38
BAMERT Robin
1998
FRA
+3.66
81.46
39
PESSION Thomas
1998
ITA
+3.83
84.45
40
CHABOUD Aymeric
1998
FRA
+3.85
84.81
41
REVIL Patrice
1998
ITA
+3.90
85.69
42
ROGERS Nelson
1999
FRA
+3.92
86.04
42
DE GALBERT Antoine
1998
FRA
+3.92
86.04
44
YATES SMITH Fred
1999
FRA
+4.21
91.15
45
BLANC Alexis
1998
FRA
+4.32
93.09
46
SEIMETZ Adrien
1998
FRA
+4.38
94.15
47
FRESQUET Adrien
1999
FRA
+4.44
95.21
48
LE BEL Kiliann
1998
FRA
+4.60
98.03
49
VAUGHTON Max
1999
FRA
+4.63
98.56
50
BIBOLLET Joseph
1998
FRA
+4.71
99.97
51
CARBONERO Adrien
1999
FRA
+4.72
100.15
52
REYNAUD Bastien
1998
FRA
+4.78
101.20
53
INNES Iain
1998
GBR
+4.87
102.79
54
PAOLY Thibault
1998
FRA
+4.89
103.14
55
PAGET Ambroise
1999
FRA
+4.95
104.20
56
LAPLAGNE Thomas
1999
FRA
+5.02
105.44
57
REILLER Antonin
1999
FRA
+5.05
105.96
58
TALOTTA Adrien
1998
FRA
+5.08
106.49
59
CHAUVET Jeremy
1999
FRA
+5.22
108.96
60
MIQUEL Theo
1998
FRA
+5.31
110.55
61
BUET Gauthier
1999
FRA
+5.60
115.66
61
VANDENAMEELE Theo
1999
FRA
+5.60
115.66
63
SARREMEJANE Nicolas
1990
FRA
+5.65
116.54
64
BARTHELEMY Remi
1999
FRA
+6.03
123.24
65
SOMELET Matis
1998
FRA
+6.16
125.54
66
TOURNIER Matthieu
1999
FRA
+6.23
126.77
67
RICHERMOZ Alix
1999
FRA
+6.59
133.12
68
ROMANET PERROUX Julien
1999
FRA
+6.74
135.76
69
TOURNUT Adrien
1998
FRA
+7.62
151.28
70
YVROUD Matisse
1999
FRA
+7.95
157.10
71
CALMES Philippe
1998
FRA
+8.72
170.68
72
HYGONNET Alexandre
1999
FRA
+9.21
179.32
73
MICHELET Bastien
1999
FRA
+9.28
180.55
Did not finish 1st run